-->

GRADUATES OF
SPIRIT LAKE
HIGH SCHOOL


Graduates 1890-1914
From Spirit Lake Beacon May 27, 1915


The following lists come from various newspapers.
If you want the actual newspapers I have the links.
If I found the complete lists I used them.
Reunions list only those who were in attendance at the listed reunions.
If you can fill in any of the missing classes, please EMAIL ME!



Class of 1915

Rose Mary Winget, M. Paul Leaming, Helen Irene Hafer,
Spencer C. Poland, Janet Lucy Arthur, Perry W. Clark,
Lillian Ellen Rorebeck, Arthur Bundy Doudna, Eva Reca Reynard,
Burness A, LaDoux, Igerna G. Lepley, Harry F. Kuhn,
Helen E. Hinshaw, G. Elwin Miller, Cecil D. Thompson,
Harry M. Drummond, Estella Cresap, Bertrand E. Noll,
Pierre A. Miller, Joseph P. Roach, Lisle F. Aitchison,


Class of 1916

Ethel W.Baldy, Grace Minette Benda, Velva L.Bradfield,
Theo. R. Carlton, Oliver F. Chalstrom, Edna C.Davis,
Cleo Deel, Emma Maude Drummond, Goldie E. Ellie,
Leona H. Gillitte, Roy C. Hafer, Mignon Hamilton,
Lewis W. Jones, Gla E. Littell, Fred Miller,
Edward P. Resch, Carl H. Schlotterbeck,
Gertrude Gladys Sherk, May Smith, Bessie Yarnes


Eighth Grade Graduates 1916

Dale Averill, Lura Bates, Herbert Booten,
Rowena Bradfield, Mildred Lewis, Mildred Broadwell,
Pearl Barglof, Elizabeth Brett, Harry Farr,
Merwyn Francis, Winfield Green, Kinney Green,
Annie Gilbert, Glen Hall, Betty Hodge, Lois Hodge,
Meril Heighton, Imre Hartman, Genevieve Lockard,
Katharine Sarazinne, Edison Warren, Lucile Hippie,
Herchel Hill, Geraldine Hurd, Grace Jefferson,
Kenneth Kephart, Karl Klein, Ida Kalb, Karl Lee,
Marc Merryfield, Donald Nelson, Clare Pangborn,
Eva Peters, Dorothy Smith, Fern Smith, Frank Sloan,
Vivien Shade, Marion Upson, Othello Webber,
Floyd Welter, Norma Watts, Mildred Noland

Class of 1920 Reunion in 1980

BACK ROW: Mrs. Carr (Ethel) Beebe, James Jackson

FRONT ROW: Elizabeth Brett, Carr Beebe, Rowena Bradfield Jackson


Class of 1921 Reunion in 1971

BACK ROW: Hazel Hotchkiss, Colonel (Ret.) Carl Sturies, Dorothy Parsons Heald,
Bernard Wylder, Betty Hodge Parsons, Emma Bergman Becker, Wesley Drummond,
Kenneth Young, Freida Shade HIll

FRONT ROW: Vera Flatt Black, Nan Cline Winburn, Verna Gray Harris (teacher),
Florence Lentz Cue, Gladys Fleck Naurth, Selma Olson Hale


Class of 1923

Mildred Ankeney, Lillian Bahl, Henry Bibow,
Edward C. Bruhn, Leslie E. Cline, Frank Edwin Dare,
Adelia M. King, Charles R. Lepley, Theo. R. Lynn, Hazel E. Meyers
Melville Welty, Arline M. Mumper, Michael O'Dea, Arthur T. Olson,
Herbert B. Paulsen, Beulah E. Peacock, Tillie Reinen, Haazel E. Rettig,
Ira Neil Thompson, Juanita Warner, LaVerne Rice, Thora M. Tritle,
Luree E. Cunningham, Clifford Melvin Duckett, J. Stewart Jackson,
Leah Jane Johnson, Arthur Schuneman, Clarence Sherly Lewis,
Marguerite M. Drummond


Class of 1924 Reunion in 1964

BACK ROW: Gertrude Hardman Griffith, Josephine Tott Welty, Roy Kannenberg,
Fred Kannenberg, Evard Wiliams, Vinton Arnold, Evelyn E. Baughman, Grace Hardman McCoy

FRONT ROW: Grace Ankeney Baker, Myra DeVoss Waugh, Prudence Welty Smith,
Irene Myrick Tritle, Dorothy Hafer Henaman, Lucile Baughman Mueller, Lorene Crooks Rute

Class of 1924 Reunion in 1974

BACK ROW: Lorene Crooks Rute, Harley Glidden, Roy H. Kannenberg, Everett Rudd,
Fred W. Kannenberg, Glen H. Hafer, Evard Williamz, Vinton arnold

FRONT ROW: Gertrude Hardman Griffith, Grayce Hardman McCoy, Irene Myrick Tritle,
Prudence Welty Smith, Myra DeVoss Waugh, Jospehine Tott Welty, Grace Ankeney Baker

NOT SHOWN: Verna Kidd


Class of 1925 Reunion in 1976


BACK ROW: Ross Allen, Otto Madsen, Raymond Wiley, C. Dale Flemming,
Harold Jahr, Bob Dickinson

FRONT ROW: Iva Ebleing Albertson, Bessie Swanlund Richards, Maude Tritle Northey,
Rose Rhodes Trostle, Alice Sheffler Fronk, Helen M. Wilson


Class of 1926 Reunion in 1976

BACK ROW: Randall Lynn, Helen Clark Houser, Thelma George Froendt,
Juanita Williams Kircher, Adolph Ehlbeck, Lester Stephenson,
Hubert Gramstad (Teacher), Hollister Smith, John Web (teacher)

FRONT ROW: Mable Peters Jahr, Emily Tott VanVoorhis,
FLorence Roth Maytum, Leta Willard Groth


Class of 1927 Reunion in 1977

NO PICTURE

Murl Andreas, Willis Hotchkiss, John L. Overholt, Kenneth A. Owen,
Edith Pangborn Wellnitz, Ethel Pangborn Yeutter, Viola Hartzell Rickman,
Charles Tompkins, Dorothy Tompkins Frees, Vina Waug Meyers, Donald Woodley,
Margery LaDoux Redington, Bernice Lynn Fliss, Lettie Flatt Dennis


Class of 1928

NO LIST OF NAMES


Class of 1929

TOP PICTURE

TOP ROW: Ione McClintock, Nina Radtke, Ben Palmer. Ada Snively,
Ellen Sinclair, Irvin Peterson, Elouise Stuber

MIDDLE ROW: Genevieve Whaley, Russell Robinson, Nate Robinson,
Theda Williamz, Alma Vagle, Velma Timpe

FRONT ROW: Bernard Stanton, Jean Snow, Avis Dowden,
Margaret Wright, Lloyd Schuneman

BOTTOM PICTURE

TOP ROW: Harley Crooks, Edward Blackert, Fern Plson, Josephine Dare,
Marie Bryan, Martha Eral, Clarian Chalstrom, Verlyn Hilliard

SECOND ROW: Wilbur Anderson, Mildred Langfeldt, Ruth Harker,
Daisy Booten, Violet Miller, Ruth Diebner, Raymond Hill

FRONT ROW: Corrine Hinshaw, Helen Hendricks, Bessie Kubli,
Genevieve Fronk, Beulah Belden, Verna Olson


Class of 1930

TOP PICTURE

TOP ROW: Evelyn Kidd, Edward Belden, Robert Graham, Lawrence Jensen, Kenneth Gipner,
Fern Fox, Gladys De Long, Winona King, Bernice Bellows, Lois Hafer

MIDLE ROW: Donald Flatt, George Brett, Esther Arthur, Emogene Hodge,
Claudia Arthur, Ruby Hall, Violet Epley

FRONT ROW: Fern Hackmeister, Cholm Hougton, Maurice Hardman, Regina Kumba,
Alfreda Brown, Maurine Harker, Ethel Donovan

BOTTOM PICTURE

TOP ROW: Elva Peterson, Arline Phippin, Frances Stanerson, Coniston Smith,
Dorothy Nye, Helen Stanton, Dorothy Schuneman

MIDDLE ROW: Garis McQuirk, Bernice Poyzer, Bernadine Matucha, Wayne Webb,
Kenneth Percival, Wilbur Wiegand, Cecile Voight

FRONT ROW: John Lowe, Byron Warner, Loretta Morrall, Ethel Peters,
Carlyle LaDoux, Morris Daniels, Floyd Thomas

Class of 1930 Reunion in 1980

It was the largest class to graduate to date with 47 Graduates, 40 still living.

TOP ROW: Lois Hafer Nelson, Helen Stanton McGuigan, Cecile Voight MacDonald,
Bernice Bellows Clark, Maurine Harker Mich, Dorothy Schuneman Monson,
Winona King Long, Nina Radtke Lidman, Ethel Donovan Leyson,
Conniston Smith Zeller, Esther Arthur Milhollin, Evelyn Kidd Perrin,
Fern Hackmeister Houchins, Ethel Peters Graham

FRONT ROW: Lawrence Jensen, Byron Warner, Edward Beldon,
Wilbur Wiegand, Don Flatt, Maurice Hardman, George Brett


Class of 1931 Reunion in 1976

BACK ROW: Ivan Booten, Boyd Blair, Dwight Hilliard, Harold Estes,
Howard Graesing, Jim Jackson, Murle Eddy, Bob Fleming, Coach John Webb

FRONT ROW: Mrs. Dave (Bernice) Flint, Katherine Watkins Ford, Lula Mae Donovan Parker,
Hazel Reed Stephenson, Janet Swales Carrier, Mrs. John Webb


Class of 1932 Reunion in 1982

BACK ROW: Verne Epley, Don Owen, Glen Carrier, Frank Clark,
Howard Belden, John Williamson, John England, Joe Gamble, Glen Farrington,
Merril Stephenson, Elmer Marr, Chester Phillips

MIDDLE ROW: Ruth Lindroth, Bernice Lull, Vivian Cartwright,
Betty Weimer, Ellene Jensen, Dorothy Middleton,
Delia Hedge, Esther Blum, Estelle Williams,
Lynwood Wiegand, Clarence Stephenson

FRONT ROW: Dorothy Kaiser, Bertha LeBlanc, Helen Anderson,
Doris Jacobs, Elizabeth Juzwiakowski, Eunice Gamble, Winnie Cline,
Jane Dare, Nylene Smith, Lavina Waswo


Class of 1933 Reunion in 1978

BACK ROW: Raymond Hillary, Carl Parsons, Jr., Jack Flemming, Lee Gilmore,
Harold Crosby, Mauritz Peterson, Perry Donovan

MIDDLE ROW: Robert (Bud) Martinson, Marie Reed White, Velma Black Cole,
Velma Lyon Murray, Robert (Bob) Taylor, Esther Dempsie Hilliard

FRONT ROW: Opal Kubli Clark, Beulah Struthers Paxton, Elizbeth Voight Standley,
Orpal Whaley Hillary, Margaret Lease, Florence Eddy Peterson

Class of 1933 Reunion in 1983

BACK ROW: Lyle Poyzer, Harold Crosby, Carl Parsons, Jack Flemming,
Maurice Wright, Raymond Matucha, Robert Taylor

MIDDLE ROW: Roland Brown, Dale Lundstrom, Robert Martinson,
Velma Lyon Murry, Perry Donovan, Raymond Hillary, Orpal Whaley,
Velma Black Cole, Gretchen Bridon Matucha, Lawrence Messinger,
Esther Dempsie Hilliard

FRONT ROW: Julia Rasmussen Manuel, May Deremo Spizzo, Florence Eddy Peterson,
Beulah Struthers Paxton, Elizabeth Voight Stanley


Class of 1934 Reunion in 1984

BACK ROW: Max Christie, Steve Osborn, Arlo Fox,
Wendell Webb, John Lyon, Elmer Carrier

MIDDLE ROW: Elmer Fergerson, Merril Slagle, Albert Hurst,
Raymond Carter, Charles Lynn, Virgil Arthur

FRONT ROW: Dorothy Giffen Hillary, Ann Parsons Tuttle,
Ethel Beatty Brown, Esther Dempsie Hilliard, Norman Jahr


Class of 1935 Reunion in 1985

BACK ROW: Lee Potts, Ray Majerus, Awretha Peck Scharmberg, Glen Marr.

MIDDLE ROW: Bob Arthur, Marcella McQuirk Ellerbroek, Lorna Nelson Kelly,
Nadine Lindquist Flinders, Pauline Bryan, Paul Farmer, Bob Bryan

FRONT ROW: Betty Anderson Keniston, Helen Arthur Sandmeyer,
Vera Farrington Olson, Creta Sierck Thomas, Hazel Caskey Ahrens.

NOT SHOWN: Jeannie Alberts Blair

GRADUATION PROGRAM


Class of 1936

Ruth Anderson, Estal Behrens, Gilbert Blair,
Herbert Boyungs, Marjorie Clingman, Edgar Doudna,
Eileen Erickson, Jerome Girg, Genevieve Cravatt,
Sterling Grimm, Dorothy Frick, Esther Hill, Sarah Kelly,
John Kidd, Lenore King, Wilda Ludke, Lynn Lundstrom,
Florence Marsh, Fay Miller, Pix Miller, Berneice Mitchell,
Charlotte Reinke, Flavis Richards, Johnny Russell, Ruth Seamann,
Esther Sharp, Harold Sharp, Lloyd Sharp, Helen Snyder, Miriam Strong,
Derald Thompson, Gordon Voight, Darlene Warner, Lucile Wiegand
Ardythe Wilkinson, Robert Williamson, Ralph Zeigler


Class of 1938 Reunion in 1988

BACK ROW: Ezra Curtis, Ray Watts, Bob Cornell,
Kingsley Richards, Wayne Griffin, Victor Bernholz, Pete Narey

FRONT ROW: Burt Doudna, L.D. Robert Klesath, Elaine Stanton Keller,
Joy Hedges Askeland, Clymene Tuttle Jacobsen, Joyce Strube Fodness,
Helen Barrett Edmondson


Class of 1939

Walter Anderson, George Banning, Berkley Bedell, Glen Bellows, Ross K. Bennett,
Betty Bramlett, Harold Boehm, Billy Carver, Harriet Cresap, Francis Donahue,
Robert Dyson, Frances Emerson, Walter Frick, Phyllis Grainge, Miriam Cox,
Arlene Grantz, Marvin Hamilton, Deone Hawk, Elsie Heins, Thelma Hilliard,
Shirley Mae Hunt, Earl Hurst, Betty Jahn, Gladys Jahr, Bob LaFontaine,
Phyllis Liggett, Rachel An Lusher, Clara Belle Mitchell, Betty Morgan, Rachel McQuirk,
Orma Jean Nelson, John Parsons, Edith Price, Willys Ruge, Jack Salyards,Jr.,
Harper Seemann, Dorothy Sharp, Betty Smith, Warren Sporrey, Marian Tuttle,
Margaret Walenta, Clyde Weaver, Mary Webb, Evaline Whaley, Dorothy Willard

Class of 1939 Reunion in 1979

TOP ROW: Harold Boehm, John Parsons, Ross Bennet, Verle Messenger, Earl Hurst

SECOND ROW: Harper Seeman, Warren Sporrey, Marvin Hamilton

THIRD ROW: Walter Wells, Rachel McQuirk Carpenter, Frances Emerson Sansone,
Phylis Grainge Pitts, Dorothy Sharp Hamilton, Evaline Whaley Yates, Arlene Grantz Reed

Fourth Row: Betty Bramlett Compton, Pearl Donovan Schultz, Abbie Poettger Joens,
Rachel Lusher Elder, Thelma Hillard Moench, Vera Marie Hildreth Pace

FRONT ROW: Walter Frick, Bill Carver, Clyde Weaver, Bob Dyson, George Banning


Class of 1940 Reunion in 1990

BACK ROW: Marjorie Peck Flatt, John Furman, William Reed,
Evelyn Wells Meader, Madge Bentley Voss, Patty Tott Loers

MIDDLE ROW: Evelyn Creery Henderson, Myrlee Tuttle Palmer,
Marvel Hedges Jimenez, Wands Schroeder Price, Darleen Brewester Narey,
Fern McCormick McKibban, Rachel Deibner Wegman, Laura Farrington Boone

FRONT ROW: Walter Wells


Class of 1941 Reunion in 1971

STANDING: Rodney Parsons, Ed Donova, Bernadine Banning Kolpin, Burton Newell,
Pearl Bell Roach, Darlene Kuhlman Frey, Ivan E. Larsen, Jane Cornell Handell

SEATED: Billie Barrett Stanley, Phylis DeGraw Strickland, Bonnie Blair Roman,
Mary McBreen Newton, Marjorie Bernholtz Jahr, Helen Seemann Cramer


Class of 1942 Reunion in 1992

BACK ROW: LaVerne MacRunnels, Harold Heins, Don Moore, Dick Harmon,
Don Ogle, Carlyle Parsons

THIRD ROW:Boyd Sanford, Henry Hanby, Charles West, Bob Boettcher,
Jack Webb, Ray Lenox, Nels Ellsworth, Harry Yarnes

SECOND ROW: Irwin Lindquist, Ruth Marks McLarnen (teacher),
Darlene Lemon MacRunnels, Reba Fike Walston, Vivian Arthur Frost,
Jack Bedell, Jean Holtz, Gladys Baker Rosenberg, Rocky Fronk

FRONT ROW: Norma Caskey Remillard, Eleanor Graesing Daniel,
Shirley Cramer Kuhlman, Lois Kelley Webb, Marilyn Loers King,
Audrey Heidt Donnenwarth, Betty Hummel Banning


Class of 1943 Reunion in 1993

BACK ROW: Ed Goodman, Ken Farmer, Ron Fleck, Bill Hillary, John Walsten,
Morris Norman, Don Grantz, Don Webb, Dorothy Gruhn Determan

MIDDLE ROW :Leon Clark, Lowene Farmer Rezac, Jack Laverne, Evelyn Larson Schultz,
June Albert Evans, Betty Wilkins Carlson, Melba Hilliard Wilson

FRONT ROW: Bonnie Tott Clark, Barbara Bennett Hyer, Ada Reinke Offerdahl,
Cleo Ellsworth Popovitch, Betty Richards Graff, Becky Bradfield Schroeder,
Eleanor Stantow Hutchinson.


Class of 1944

Joy A.Anderson, Don Blair, Grace Carolyn Baker, Betty Jean Butcher,
Delores Brown, Lorene A. Bryan, Velda Jane Caskey, Katherine Mae Davis,
Marcia Ann Dowden, Vesta Ann Feller, Donald K.Ford, Margie Ann Gruhn,
Lewis S. Haburn, jerome L. Heinke, John Gerhardt Jensen,
Kenneth E. Kephart, Jr., Marie Jean LaFontaine, Gloria Elaine Lee,
Julie Mae Lusher, Dean LeClaire Marshall, Betty Jean Martinson,
Shirley Rae McCoy, Norman Pallock, Dana Lee Omer, Bernadine G. Peterson,
Roger Webb Price, Charles William Rector, Norman C. Rubel, Richard E. Shelledy,
Avis Marie Sorensen, Ralph Leroy Stammer, Jeanne Adell Tay, Josephine Mau Tuttle,
Lura E. Williamson, Robert Arthur Zeigler

GRADUATION PROGRAM


Class of 1945 Reunion in 1985

BACK ROW: Willie Boettcher, Betty Belken Smith, Darlene Robinson Hillary,
Bernard Heid, Bob Allen, teacher Darrel Maxson, Ivan Moritz, Russell John

MIDDLE ROW: Helen Heidt Johnson, Dr. Don Rodawig, Pat Brott Schultheis,
Robert (Bob) Hanson, Leona Goodman Simpson

FRONT ROW: Bonnie Shelton Anderson, Patricia Ahrens Washburn,
Bonnie Bernholz Ridgeway, Bertha Wiedon Bastman, Shirley Fisher,

kneeling Wayne Hawk, Delila Baker Johnson, Verla Yarnes Yager,
Sally and Jim Lasher


Class of 1946

Barbara Bilstein Ferguson, Gertrude Becker Hunt, Pat Bradfield Youker,
John Chalstrom, Tim Clinton, Janice DeBeer Evje, Gloria Dreeszen Lotti,
Bill McClintock, Elizabeth Shelledy Shefland, Robert Peterson, Willis Pollock,
Ernie Graham, Dick Ayres, Robert Geinitz, Ruthellen Graesing Cook,
Bob Harmon, Jeanne Heick Hanby, Bob Klein, Lois Dixon Dean,
LeeAnn Schumacker Dean, Fritz Teubert, Charlene Tay Graham, Peggy Houser Glover,
Joyce Moritz Van Oort, Bea Albertson Wilson, Maxine Reiter Schiller,
Olive Baker Kearney, Mary Jane Griffee Mann, Darlene Leek Doss,
Arthur Liddle, Mildred Stammer Reiter, Dorothy Varing, Bill Waugh,
Sally Nicholson Black, Claylalon Rose Miller, Alice White Anderson Bisbee,
June Williamson Klesath, Don Farmer, Julia Omer Anderson

NEWSPAPER NOTICE REUNION 1966


Class of 1947 Graduation

Peter David Ainsworth, Suzanne E. Ainsworth, Betty Joyce Arneson,
*Harry Arthur, Nancy J, Bevins, *Kenneth Boehm, Delbert G. Bryan,
Kenneth Clarence Bunce, Elmer Bundy, Bill Colwell, Rebecca Bundy Doudna,
Lowell Dyson, Robert Eads, Phyllis Fronk, *Elton Frost, Rilma Jensen,
Becky Gruhn, Raymond Guritz, Patricia Heick, Robert Heins, Harold Henderson,
Elmina Hilliard, Miles Houchins, Doris Houser, Cleo Johnson, Douglas Kirkham,
Doris Larsen, Jean McClintic, Charles McClintock, Darlene McKinney,
Thelma McKinney, *Leon Morgan, Lorraine Nelson, Charles Olson, Mary Parsons,
Amorita Sarazine, *Robert Schultheis, Donavon Schumacher, Doris Singer,
Verland Sorensen, *Robert Stanton, Ruth Stanton, Melvin Struthers, Jr.,
Donald Tangeman, Robert Thoelke, Peggy Weed, Sallie Williams,
Patricia Yates, Donna Tay.

*Returned Veterans.

COMMENCEMENT PROGRAM


Class of 1948 Reunion in 2008

BACK ROW: Barbara Booten Dickinson, Betty Adams Boettcher,
Joe Grove, Patricia Sarazine Sieh, Betty McClurg Goodell,
Harry Smith, Daniel Dean, Bob Bain

FRONT ROW: Donna Peterson Young, Leah Banning Peters,
Norma Lalone Clark, Jim Norman, Duane Yager,
Nancy Nicholson Taylor


Class of 1949 Graduation

Carol Adams, Margery Frost, Marlo Fisher, Janet McCormick,
Ellen Marie Bak, Bill Norman, June Liddle, Bernard Cohrs,
Mary Hess, Doris Brekke, Evelyn Stanton, Geraldine Arthur,
Marilyn Mathwig, Bob Morgan, Duane Dreeszen, Bob Waugh,
Catherine Weed, Eunice Morgan, Fred Bruns, Ardith LaLone,
Bruce Chaney, Richard Thoellce?, Marilyn Christoffer, Doris Willard,
Bargara [SIC] Olson. Caroline McCulla, Ed Swanson, Merlyn Heldt,
Mary Jean Ogle, Patty Ellis, Lola Lusher, Chuck Heick, Peggy DeBeer,
Aaron Morris, Mary Jean Sylvester, Iris Feddersen, Melvin Froendt,
Thor Hansen, Phyllis Rodenberg, Beverly Duke, Mara Lynn Carlson,
Marland Kuhlman, Ardyce Johnson, Bob Werkhoven, Earl Miller,
Susie Winther, Marvin Jones, Phyllia Gregerson, Ruth Arthur,
Mary Waechter, Charles Arbogast, Velma Baker, Vera Baker, Eugene Swanson,
LaVonne Norgrand, Mary Lou Hummel, Alvin Putman, Glen Stanton

GRADUATION PICTURES


Class of 1950 Reunion in 1990

BACK ROW: Don Wells, Herman Wedeking, Everet Baker,
Rodney Hotchkiss, Bill White, Tom Willardson

THIRD ROW: Bob Rouse, Mary Anne Yager Alfred, Joane Booten Hanson,
Jane Madson Anderson, Dick Hauser, Mary Wells Frees, Joyce Mitchell Overocker

SECOND ROW: Ken Nachtigal, Janice Struther McClintic, Joyce Ford Whitman,
Jane Hazard Gath, Lois Guritz Lindstrom, Everett J. Johnson,
Esther DeLong Connell, Donna Marshell Johnson, Fred Dowden

FRONT ROW: Beverly Vick Whitmer, Marilyn Lighter Houser,
Lois Colwell Christenson, Eleanor Boehm Twig, Don Boehm,
Marjorie Bunce Hatfield, Beth Mickelson Smith, Alice McClintic Kness


Class of 1951 Reunion in 1976

BACK ROW: Bruce Johnson, Herman Wedeking, Bob Christopher,
Don Reed, Alfred Coyer, Roger Jones, Borge Bak, Den Bundy

THIRD ROW: David Kidd, Bob Wells, Bud Becker, Wayne Northey,
Ken Swanson, Francis Barkman Osterman, Audrey Oliver Nissen

SECOND ROW: Barbara Klesath Reed, Marjorie Froendt Schneidawind,
Rose Bundy Wheeler. Joan Strohman Sauer, Delores Shepherd Tungland,
Vivian Leek Fisher, Phyllis Whaley Johnson, Bert Harris

FRONT ROW: (Former Instructors) Darrel Maxson, Mrs. Darrel Maxson,
Mrs. John Webb, John Webb, Mrs. Bob Berquist, Bob Berquist


Class of 1952 Reunion in 1972

STANDING: Barb Brohm Troxell, Sally Griffee Bevington, Jean Simpson Peters,
Bonnie Waugh Nachtigal, Julie Carlson Speer, Don McKinney, Dean Hummel,
Nancy Webb Thoelke, Barb Milholin Wise, Robert Dare, Bonnie Shepard Geinitz,
Anna Schoon McCord, Kenneth Welty, Margerlie Lambert Butcher, Elayne Stanton Hummel,
Dee Dickinson, Dorothy Clawson Mackie, Richard Bruns and Norman Rouse

FRONT: Bonnie Reeves Forey, Jerianne Griffith McKinney,
Shirley Brunsvold Hakes, Phyllis Birdsell Johnson


Class of 1953 Reunion in 2013

BACK ROW: Gordo Anerson, Charles Sarazine, Jerry Kidd, Bernard Arp,
Clifford Paul, Marilyn Estes, Steve Rose, Dick Brown

MIDDLE ROW: Elwin Tritle, Dick Hutchinson, Billie Graves Reams,
Normajean Vogel Gerdes, Shirley Bohn Mann, Gwen Butler Bryan,
Lone Fronk Holmes, Dora Whaley Froendt, Donna Hallesen Raffel

FRONT ROW: Sally Ruebel Amile, Ellen Baldy, Carolyn Swanson Prior


Class of 1954 Reunion in 1989

BACK ROW: Shelby Jones, John Maytum, Harold Fronk, Ross Jahn, Don Dare,
Warren Scholter, Bob Arbrige, Paul Netsch, Bob Bahl, Damon LaDoux

MIDDLE ROW: Genevieve Johnson Waldron, Mary Jane Hillary Cormech,
Mildred Brett Bryan, Annabelle Devitt Wallace, Margo Happe Brockemeyer,
Sandra Rodawig Smoley

FRONT ROW: Joanne Lindsey Wiskart, Sally Eisele Will, Melva Happe Jackson,
Carol Sorenson Rasmussen, Carol Nelson Irwin, Nellie Hickling "Dolly" Fortier.

Class of 1954 Reunion in 1999

BACK ROW: Virgil Zellaha, John Maytum, Joann Linsey Wishart,
Ann DeVitt Wallace, Dick Christoffer, Stan Hoffman, Beverly Bahl Waters,
Mary Ellen Bibow McDonald, Mary Jane Hillary McCormack,
Don Armstrong, Damon LaDoux, Bob Arbeige, Paul Bradshaw,
Herb Dean, Shelby Jones,Warren Scholten,
Wally Brunsvold, Mildred Brett Bryan, Kendall Wicks

FRONT ROW: Donna Donovan Wicks, Sany Rodawig Smoley-Rorher,
Sally Eisele Will, Margo Happe Brockmeyer, Barbara Maxson Ingwersen,
Carol McCoy Heath, Carole Sorenson Rasmussen, Genevieve Johnson Waldron,
Carol Nelson Irwin, Paul Netsch


Class of 1957 Reunion in 1982

NO NAMES LISTED


Class of 1958 Reunion in 1988

BACK ROW: Gary Fox, Karen Moritz McClurg, Celia Swede Koch, Connie Bush Long,
Delmar Phillis, Ted Hardman, Jerry Miller, Vic Jones, Steve Weed, Vern Wilson

MIDDLE ROW: Paul Swanson, Ron Koranda, LaDonna Moore, Sharon Weaver Smith,
Sue Snyder Peterson, Rollie (Chozen) Rosen, Marlene Hagedorn Avery,
Jan Baker Purdy, Janet Hutchinson Hiller,Judy Bruhn Stice,
Elizabeth Barnard Thompson, Shirley Ellis Nelson, Carol Wyatt Honken,
Martie Rose Ebner, Ted Thoreson, Robert Soat

FRONT ROW: Gary Worthington, Jim Kennedy, Haran Schmidt, Dave Kanellis (teacher).
Stan Lloyd, Eldon Gilbert, John Hilliard, Bruce Vodraska, Ed Purdy

Class of 1958 Reunion in 2008

Shirley Ellis Nelson, Judy Bruhn Stice, Jan Baker Purdy, Ed Purdy,
Celia Swede Koch, Perry Bradshaw, Mertie Rose Ebner, Harlan Schmidt,
Jerry Miller, Phil Houser, Ron Kormanda, Gary Worthington, Janet Hutchinson Hiller,
Ted Hardman, Victor Jones, Liz Barnard Thompson, Vera Wilson Pringle,
Vern Wittier, Stanley McCann, Sharon Weaver Smith, Rose Pieper Lloyd,
Carol Wyatt Honken, Gary Fox, Jim Kennedy, Nancy Cain Osgood, Connie Bush Peters,
Lois Northey Bartell, Vivian Gatch Zellers, Lee Van Houten, Marlene Hagedorn Avery


Class of 1959 Reunion in 1989

BACK ROW: Dave Housmann, Joe Estes, Layton Vick, Bob Bryan, Joe Carpenter,
Willard Ellis, Larry Anfinson, Charles Miller, Gary Lundstrom, Russ Webb

MIDDLE ROW: Verdaw Blom, Edna Snyder Miller, Colleen Whaley Botko,
Jan Ficken Russell, Louanna Newton Bradshaw, Karen Kannesnburg Ebeit,
Tom Duke, Peter Redington, Carlyle Mitchell

FRONT ROW: Martha Lienemann Staudte, Judi Sheldon Steffen, Liz Reed Lenox,
Linda Wells Vodraska, Charlotte Bibow Clay, Ruby Johnson Bradshaw


Class of 1961 Reunion in 1986

BACK ROW: Joann Jensen, Marty Lloyd Moore, Sue Nelson Mattice,
Diane Chalstrom Spengler, Rochelle Rehse Wegman, Linda Stillwell Fogelman,
Diana Clawson Hellman, Linda Kuyper Peters, Karen Leitch Kelly,
Deanna Peck Elwell, Annette Osborne Schaffer, Pat Rosenthal Wray

FRONT ROW: Diane Lempianen Siefkin, Judy Manogue Gutchess, Sandi Hasara Haht,
Delores Rosenthal Craig, Beth Schubert McKee, Betty Schuchert Scheffert

BACK ROW: George Henderson, Delmar Christoffer, Gary Carlson, Gary Beatty,
Dick Kelley, Larry Miller, Marvin Miller, Tom Wyatt, Jerry Rider,
Larry Truman, Lou Hargens, Al Berg, Ed Donovan, Doug Schmidt

FRONT ROW: Bill Lieb, Duane Thompson, John Wittstruck,
Dale Kimball, Dan Donovan, David Blum


Class of 1963 Reunion in 1983


BACK ROW: Joan Edmunds, David Schmidt, Bob Pashby, Leroy Berg,
Gary Looft, Dick Rees, Jim Prestegard, Eugene Rosenberg

THIRD ROW: Stan Sybesma, Marylou Baskerville, Marlene Tatman,
Judy Chozen, Carolyn Singer, Joan Howard, Barbara Bates,
Claudia Clawson, Nick Kathman, David Hilliary

SECOND ROW: Jim Leitch, Larry Vick, Art Moore, Roger Wieck,
Peter Nomtveldt, Larry LLoyd, Donna Seely, Linda Christensen

FRONT: ROW: Joan Williams, Judy Jaycox, Sheryl Belden, Janet Ruebel,
Pam Smith, Beverly Worthington, Joan Sangl, Joyce Hargens


Class of 1964 Reunion in 1984

BACK ROW: Dave Hall, Mike Anderson, Terry Yarns, Frank Leupold,
Gary Lundberg, Dave Butterworth, Carl Ross, Dave Duncan, Bill Charlstrom,
Bill Trees, Lenny Holdorf, Ron Coleman

MIDDLE ROW: Bob Kline, Kathy Riedemann Vander Zwaag,
Maryanne Rumbaugh Martyr, Roxie Lindroth Storey,
Marcia Banning Lundberg, Dee Carstenson Julian, Joy Welk Pashby,
Evalyine Hilliard Billings, Diane Strope Schiltz, Joanne Ottele Stockdale,
Cheryl Vaux Bauer, Betty Bryan Tonsfeldt, Ken Nellis

FRONT ROW: Karolyn Sangl Ruth, Norma Dodds Van Horssen,
Sarah Baines Hanson, Dorothy Blankenburg Crim, Steve Smith,
Pat Kelly, Linda Lynn Cook, Jim Fliss, Chick Neighbor,
Francie Maytum Turner, Louise Kimball Larson, Georgia Thormann Schweekloth,
Jeanne Carpenter Thelen, Steve Kennedy, Don Hansen


Class of 1966 Reunion in 1986

BACK ROW: Dennis Duyper, Kathy Zwelbahmer Eilers, Dan Mossman, Eric Neilsen,
Jim Hagberg, Dan Carlson, Henry Hall, Frank Peck, David Craig Nygaard

THIRD ROW: Ron Oliver, Jerry Lynn, Jan Fliss Erdman, Mary Williams Townsend,
Nancy Brown Younie, Dawn Strope Van Ess, Jill Post Lundberg, Sue Tillson Livingston,
Christine Cornell Edwards, Rachel McNeill Vick, Kate Newton Dickson

SECOND ROW: Wanda Godfredsen Karlin, Marie Epl Taeao Ripley, Randi Prunty Vilks,
Marci Zahradnik Stoller, Barbara Taylor Sobkowiak, Sue Carver Reuland,
Linda Ripka Rubis, Carol Duhn De Schepper, Sandra Smith Hawley, Kathy Ross Saunders,
Diana Hanby Sanders, JoAnn Weaver Ader, Colleen Loos Badra, Donna Weaver Fisher

FRONT ROW: Sally Arthur Walls, Bill Vick, Dick Mathews, Bill Osborne,
Mike Kistner, Everett Wilson, Rhonda Knutson Sowoda


Class of 1967



TOP PICTURE GIRLS

TOP ROW: Sheryl Klein, Nancy Narey, Kay OSborn, Jean Peterson, Linda Erickson,
Audrey Meyer, Jackie DeVoll, Mary McClurg, Sandra Stowell, Dorothy Trees,
Rita Weichman, Sandy Manogue

THIRD ROW: Diane Tonaska, Joyce Jaycox, Ilene Foote, Kathryn Knutson,
Carla Henneman, Marla Blackert, Troylene Kramme, Dorothy Uhlir,
Linda Kelley, Connie Koupal

SECOND ROW: Vani Myler, Joyce Gross, Carol Madagan, Florence Guthrie,
Frances Morphew, Ranee Thompson, Teresa Bibow, Carol Herbrandson,
Margaret Arthur, Carol Duhn, Donna Phillips, Olivia Smith

FRONT ROW: Corrine Smith, Beverly Matthews, Sue Smith,
Nancy Neighbor, Janelle Vint, Cathee Cornell, Rita Brown,
Kathy Egger, Sue Beard, Angela Lonley, Edith Edmunds, JoAnn Kouupal

BOTTOM PICTURE BOYS

TOP ROW: Ron Davis, David Seely, Lee Prunty, John May, Randy Ihry,
Jerry Taylor, Tom Flatt, Rick Stransky, Dave Nodland, Ken Hansen,
Larry Wittler, Bill Phelps, Jim Radcliffe

THIRD ROW: Art Smith, Kim Fodness, Jim Nygaard, Roy Coleman,
Roger Hagedorn, Dan Lemplainen, Jin Carney, Don Nelson, Tom Kuhlman,
Marv Smith, Bob Thoreson, Craig Fodness, Stanley Pugh

SECOND ROW:Ray Gamble, Jim Ahart, Jim Watts, Steve Lutes, Mark Gentry,
Rich Haugland, Merle L. Wallace, James E. Bonsell Jr., Dennis Lambert,
Terry Snook, Steve Franker, Kelvin Sawyer, Scott Belden

FRONT ROW: Larry Krie, Bill Albertson, Donald F. Rodawig III, Mark Yager,
Curtis Worden, Kirk Clayton, John Carlson, Doug Anderson, Doren Tatman,
Ted Yarnes, George Mitchell, Tom Hedges, Walter L. Mendenhall III

DECEASED: John Wendell Zeigler and Terry Lee Buccholz


Class of 1972 Reunion in 1982

BACK ROW: Allan Hagedorn, Duane Godfredsen, Scott Monson, Tim Larson,
Bruce Smith, Larry Heins, Ken Seeman, Steve Duhn, Darwin Daniels,
Milan Yager, Jim Guritz, Ken Eckerman

THIRD ROW: Dr. Dennis Bruns, Denny Colbert, Greg Wallace,
Pam Dean Adams, Pat Jergensen Andersen, Tony Andersen, Kelly Wohlert,
Sue Harmelink Staines, Gary Caviness, Sandy Gruhn, Debbie Roach Schroeder,
Rose Kollasch Van Lenning, Don Bonstead

SECOND ROW: Jim Meese, Dr. Terry Boelter, John Hoover, DeDe Kistner Casper,
Emmy Lou Klenken Hiler, Dayle Broocks, Laurie Parsons Yarnes, Todd Yarnes,
Bruce Bruns, Mark Coleman, Steve Chalstrom, Beverly Butcher

FRONT ROW: Neva Marling Moore, Sandy Bottger Graham, Carol Mitchell Thompson,
Mary Jo Miller Meese, Barb Farmer Peters, Ann Copeland Becker, Kari Newton Belken,
Nancy Watts Kopejtka, Jeanie Overocker Lowry, Eva Marling Riedinger

MISSING FROM THE PHOTO: Allan Baker, Ruth Bauer Rosenberg, Delinda Block Byers,
Ron Bonsall, Tery Bruett, Chris Clayton, Gary Cohrs, Jon Cook, Jackie Dean Carter,
Maxine DeShazo, Ruth DeShazo, Karen DeVoll, Fred Ecker Yvonne Eich Rodawig,
Becky Evert Gilbert, Doug Fairchild, Janet Fairchild, Rhoda Fodness, Barb Fox Coker,
Debbie Fox, Valerie Fulller Welle, Lindell Godbold Weston, Claudia Hallwas,
Meredith Hanson, Janet Hively Brown, Mary Hoien, Chuck Hughes, Shelley Hummel Dosmann,
Jerry Inbody, Alan Jensen, Lola Johnson Webber, Leanna Kramer Belken, Larry Lago,
Dean Ludwig, Brad Lundberg, Linda McClintic, Diane Metz Koupal, Tim Mitchell,
Jeff Norman, Rhoda Osterman, Paulline Pflibsen Petterson, Don Reed, Curt Rudy,
Laurie Russell, Roger Sangel, Jim Sebesta, Jim Seely, Becky Stetzel Baker,
Linda Waters Hughes, Mike Willard, Rayneil Wolf, Debbie Wolterman Faulkner,
Kim Ziegler Stroud, Tony Ziegmann


Class of 1978 Reunion 2008

NO NAMES LISTED


Class of 1980 Reunion in 1990

BACK ROW: Lisa Andersen, Lora Lidman, Jed Skogerboe,
Dennis Wallace, Jeff Anfinson, Jeff Tollefson, Joe Huntsinger,
Lois Schlichte Ottenberg, Michelle Early Christenson,
Carolyn Dick Warburton, Sandy Henderson Rollins

MIDDLE ROW: Denise McIntosh Swartz, Pam Bergman Riley,
Janie Lowry Wallace, Robin Lindsey Johnson, Mark McCann,
Dan Van Hove, Dale Heidl, Connie Ellis Phillips,
Kim Smith Miller, Michella Eral Koppen, Eric Bilney,
Trent Will, Sharon Kabele Watkins

FRONT ROW: Allyson Smit Van Alstyne, Stacy Olson,
Beth Leaneagh, Ann Porter, Tammy Mann Kules, Michelle Kilen,
Jeanne Doudna Radtke, Greg Radtke, Robbin Soat Dreeszen,
Mark Seely, Wayne Brunsvold


Class of 1981

Larry Dean Achenbach, Kimberly Kay Aldridge, David Allen Alsvig,
Benjamin Matthew Arnold, Andrea Dee Baker, Melanie Sue Banning,
Michelle Ann Beetner, Janet Lee Bensall, Sherri Sue Bruns,
Melanie Ann Bundy, Denise Lynn Caskey, Michael Glen Caviness,
Thomas Kelsey Chapman, Richard Theodore Clark, Rodney J. Daggett,
Melynn Sue Dennert, Stephen Skillern Donahue, Debra Sue Doocy,
Deann Paul Dresszen, Mary G. Eddy, Beth Anne Fronk,
Jeffrey Jay Geinitz, Kathleen Elizabeth George, Susan Yvonne Grein,
Linda Sue Gross, Eugene Raymond Guritz, Rodney K. Hartwig,
Karen Kay Hassebroek, Bryan Lee Heebner, Glen Alan Heide,
JoAnn Heitzig, Anne Elizabeth Holzhauer, Barbie Sue Hoss,
Jennifer Howe, Steven John Ingvall, Gregory Dale Johnson,
Kathy Sue Johnson, Susan Louise Kelley, Terest Ann Kendall,
Michael Kent Klein, Dale Duane Kiner, Cynthia Ann Kness,
Delbert Jay Lambert, Steven Lane LeClaire, John Allen Leinbaugh,
Edward James Lock Jr., Christine Jo Longmore, Stanley Wayne Lowe,
Elizabeth Jean Lundgren, Deana Renae Magg, Eliza Patricia Nierto Mandilla,
Paul Richard Mays, Marty Ann Meinking, Jill aurine Mitchell,
Tami Rae Moritz, Scott Stephen Morrow, Todd Bryan Morrow ,
Deanna Rae Mueller, Terry Jen Neubaum, Todd Jeffrey Neubaum,
Peggu Sue Neustrom, Cheryl Renee Overocker, Kay Marie Papenfuhs,
Elizabeth Ayn Parriott, Robin Renee Partelle, Lori Louise Pedersen,
Judith Ann Pedersen, Ulf Simon Petersen, Martin A. Podrate,
Gail Megan Porter, Alan Jay Rasmussen, Roger H. Reiners,
Thomas E. Reuland, Wade Thomas Roach, Jill Renee Rouse,
Connie Lea Schlichte, Timothy G. Schomaker, Shane Otto Schultz,
Malinda Jean Scott, Stephanie Lynn Shierk, Brenda Lee Sidles,
Jeffrey Dale Smith, Brenda Marie Soat, Dennis Donald Spangler,
Perry Arthur Strampe, Jacalyn Ann Stukey, Leonaard Michael Taylor,
Christopher Mark Thomas, Larry Brewster Thomas, Geri Gale Tonder,
Philip E. Turner, Jeanne Marie Vodraska, Martha Marie Vos,
Robin Lyn Warren, Jay Allen Watkins, Todd A. Wee,
Scott Lyon Wells, Shelly Marie Wiand, Victoria Anne Williams,
Catherine Jane Yung, Sharon Lynn Zweber

GRADUATING CLASS


Class of 1982

NO NAMES LISTED


Class of 1987

Carmen Bears, Sandra Stellinga, Shelly Dean, Kathy Donahue,
Sara Benit, Colleen Smith, John Barbee, Lauri Bortscheller,
John Boetel, Cassie Kinney, Ervin Berg, Janine Doocy,
Mall Connor, Kim Covert, Craig McKeen, Kelly White,
Mary Hickerson, Brian Wills, Joseph Carr, Stacy Cerny,
Brenda Davis, Dawnelle Salewske, Jodi Christensen, Cory Piper,
Steve Mann, Joe Jennings Jr., Joseph Jackson, Mark McCoy,
Tamara Hilliard, Connie Johnson, Mark Hickerson, Jeffrey Holdorf,
Susan Korte, Jennifer Parks, Kathi Lilland, Tim McCelland,
Susan McGuire, Inez Mize, LeAnn Rimmer, Troy Rasmussen,
Robert Steele, Jennifer Valen, Nichole Ripka, Gloria Susanna Warthen,
Terry Wackerbarth, Kimberly Werner, Steve Weed, Jill Yager

GRADUATE PICTURES


Class of 1989

Jeremy Pedley, Colleen Toole, Angela Peters, Jason Howard.
Christine Allen, Troy Anderson, Charlie Arnold, Natalie Williams,
Shanon Axtell, Jason Godbold, Troy Barfoot, Tom Gustafson,
Tammy Hall, Jason Hamm, Barb Hamer, Derek Short,
Renee Hardy, Craig Kuiper, Chad Harms, Tony Scott,
Gary Heady, Bryan Thompson, Tiffany Chapman, Bobbi Lowry,
Marcy Purdy, Danny Wallin, Damon Radcliffe, Jason Ross,
Mindi Rees, Angella Rudy, Stephanie Smith, Moya Sanders,
Camy Thiel, Philip Wolf, Jennifer Vos, Kathy Wee,
Mona Kooima, Sheila Serck, Marcy Miller, Cory Kreiger,
Kerrie Lahm, Jennifer Mitchell, Chrissy Kimball, Susan Mortensen,
JOhn Leupold, Mike Morris, Scott Livezey, Mary McGuire,
Rog Hinn, Vicki Henderson, Debbie Hoss, Kip Jenness,
Amy Joens, Bill Jones, Keith Kennedy, Shawn Kuhlman,
Jo Lauritsen, Brenda Leek, Davi McCarthy, Sherri Steele,
Lisa May, Scott Mulhern, Dale Norton, Erin Smit,
Chris Parriott, Todd Parriott, Nathan Tritle, Ann Sybesma,
Scott Dean, Regi Ramirez, Amy Cerny, Rain Dodds,
Jeremy Dickinson, Layton Vick, Mike Early, Tracy Goetsch,
John Forrester, Jeff Gjerde, Sarah Hitchcock,
Nikki Baxter, Julie Johnson, Eric Berg, Kristi Hamer,
Tasha Bockman, Julie Kischer, Mark Carlson, Jon Devitt,
Anna Cellamare, Lance Winter, Aaron Cook, Josh Welp

GRADUATE PICTURES


Class of 1990

Nicole Nation, Gaby Agular, Dawn Sidles, Liz Buhr,
Angela McNorton, Alison Kruse, Jeremy Gross, Nicole Pflueger,
Brenda Chapman, Kylee Hiner, Jamie Gustafson, Doug Petersen,
Aaron Welp, John Oswald, Martin Wieck, Ann Korte,
Billie Roberts, Brenda Weed, Jenny Johnson, Lisa Fischer,
Dave Christoffer, Patrick Madigan, Heather Summa, Matt Kounkel,
David Cole, John Stineman, Rachel Ferguson, Chris Larson,
Darin Radcliffe, Althea Oren, Derek Johansen, Alex Christenson,
Amy Krogman, Eric Duhn, Jason Christensen, Randall Heiser,
Mark Netsch, Sara McWilliams, Jamie Wendelsdorf, Gary Mills,
Duncan Kelley, Shawn Kyhl, Jamie Jostand, Kirk Worth,
Karen Laue, Kris Rogers, Stacey Baumgard, Carla Johnson,
Guy Ahrenstorff, Karrol Kix, Leslie Harris, Kory Boekhout,
Jason Ogle, Tim Spangler, Darcy Thompson, Mark Stover,
Todd Shaffer, Tonya Rinke, David Dierkng, Tom Carr,
Kerri Robbins, Rob Tvedte, Beth Kinney, Eric Stulc,
Dawn Noble, Steve Christianson, Jeremy Holdorf, Ryan Kirlin,
Troy Welch, Jayson Christoffer, Robin Ploeger, Matt Ladegaard,
Missy Mulhern, Derek Franker, Heather Knopf, Sharon McCoy,
Vicky McKee, Devin Kuhlman, Ann Tuttle, Kory Smith,
Chris McLaren, Tasha LaDoux, Shane Duhn, Laura Duhn,
Cheryl Guritz, Matt Hawn, Elisabeth Osgerby, Mike Van Wyk,
Kandice Klarenbeek, Darcy Albers, Jennifer Pedley, Kirston Ostheimer,
Tatia Worden, Paul Molendorp

GRADUATE PICTURES


Class of 1991

Kimberly Wackerbarth, Sheri Wesselink, Julie Ferguson, Troy Yeazel,
Heather Ellis, Ryann Voss, AAron Sloan, Todd Wheeler,
Troy Sidles, Andrew Smith, Cory McKeen, Buffie Stewart,
Michael Lloyd, Marlin Simpson, Barrett Newell, Ryan Magg,
Jenna Morocco, Curtis Lilienthal, Justin Linhardt, Kerry Osgerby,
Shannon Brown, Joshua Kelly, George Carlson, Todd Kuhlman,
Kenneth Dierking, Jacque Van Patten, Keith Riley, Karen Berg,
Isa Primavera, Lorinda Salewske, Bradley Johnson, Jennifer Johnson,
Damon Muehl, Bonnie Geinitz, Troy Earl, Paula Gustafson,
Travis Richter, Michael Anfinson, Ryan Johnson, Jackie Karl,
Thomasina Belken, Beth Ehrp, Kristin Klarenbeek, Aaron Sanders,
Marcy VanWyk, Curt Harms, Stephanie James, Jonathon Lempiainen,
Timothy Trei, Travis Mitchell, Jeremy Bolluyt, Jennifer Heiser,
Angelika Werker, Dawn Hanby, Sara Butterworth, Sonja Mertens,
Jeffrey Baker, Jason VanDerWolde, Amy Thomsen, James Boley,
Carolyn Miller, David Bush, Amy Harbst, Timothy Opheim,
Aaron Maytum, Brian Cerny, Janelle Johansen, Aaron Klein,
Michelle Vierkant, Monica Vierkant, Krystal Classon, Jarod Coffin,
Jason Degelau, Phillip Dixon, Matthew Ulman, Curtis Edmunds,
Jamie Smith, Travis Andersen, Terri Beck, Robert Burns

GRADUATE PICTURES


Class of 1992

Bryan Berg, Cheri Bockhout,Jeffrey Bonsall, Mark Bortscheller,
Steven Boyer, Elizabeth Brenny, Mary Carr, David Couture,
Brian Cupp, Joshua Dickinson, Diana Duhn, Joseph Estes,
Ryan Farber, Garret Fischer, Bridget Fisher, Cory Fodness,
Joseph Fox, John Franklin, Daniel Gigstad, Michael Godbold,
Alexandra Goodwin, Travis Grange, Kami Grothaus, Christina Haase,
Linda Hamer, Philip Hamer, Melanie Hansen, Chantel Hassebroek,
Angela Heetland, Scott Heide, Christopher Hesseltine, Cory Hinz,
Christopher Huls, Jennifer Jensen, Christa Johnson, Judit Kaali,
Kenda Kanneberg, Michael Kastrup, Margaret Kilen, Todd Koehler,
Jonathan Kounkel, Sara Krueger, Peggy Kuhlman, Ryan Lake,
Bradley Levi, Joan Loontjer, Shane Maas, Shane Mathews,
G. Brent McCoy, Kamela McWilliams, Michael Nagel, Maggie Norgaard,
Camille Norman, Chad Penning, Patricia Resch, Thomas Sangel Jr.,
Shad Seufert, Bobbi Jo Smith, Lisa Spieker, Patricia Stephens,
Jennifer Thompson, Jennifer Tritle, Kari VanAram, Elizabeth Vick,
Kimberly Voss, Joy Weaver, Jennifer Welch, Cory Wells,
Melvin Werimont, Chad Wittmer, Timothy Wittrock, David Wright

GRADUATE PICTURES


Class of 1993

Kyle Alger, Thomas Allen, Jake Asberry, David Axtell,
Graig Bears, Brenda Beck, Kristi Bendixon, Jeremy Boley,
Justin Brockshus, Michael Butterworth, Ronald Carter II.,
Derek Chappas, Lalitree Chavanothal, Kristi Daniel, Jeremy DeVille,
Cole Dodds, David Duhn, Matthew Eberly, Jason Edwards, John Estes,
Karen Faber, Renee Ferguson, Leah Franker, Brenda Franklin,
Matthew Gilbert, Matthew Gross, Pamela Gross, Jennifer Hagedorn,
Melissa Hagedorn, Heath Halverson, Kari Handeland, Jill Harbst,
Jason Harris, Benjamin Hawn, Collin Helmensen, Daniel Heister,
Roxanne Hess, Dawn Hoss, Kimberly Hunt, Jessica Iwen,
Travis Jaquith, Cynthia Johnson, DeAnne Johnson, Kevin Kirlin,
John Koenecke, Weston Koop, Nathan Kruse, Bradley Kuker,
Jason Lake, Jeffrey Long, Angella Luther, Gabriel Maranell,
Paul McClelland, Misty Meusburger, Elizabeth Mueske, Amy Munson,
Courtney Noble, Timothy Nolting, Nathan Norgaard, Julie Otto,
Brady Parks, Ben Peters, Heather Post, John Radcliffe,
Dianna Lopez Restrepo, Christina Reinders, John Richter, Brenda Rinke,
Mitchell Roberts, Tyron Rogers, Maria Gonzalez-Romero, Laura Rosenberg,
Tyson Salewske, Samuel Schatz, Stacey Schoon, Angela Schrodt,
Linda Schwaller, Amy Streit-Schweiger, Keri Selken, Jeffry Sexton,
Michelle Shriner, Albert Thacker IV., Dennis Tolan, Casey Toole,
Heather Trei, Brian Tritle, Lana Tungland, Jennifer Voss,
Kristin Waddell, David Wallace, Larry Webber Jr., Jesse Wendelsdorf,
Matthew Wieck, Ross Winter, Jason Wofford, Sean Zweifel

GRADUATE PICTURES


Class of 1994

Shannon Aeikens, Alison Akin, Joel Andersen, Dennis Barie Jr.,
Allen Baumgard, Neil Belken, Stacy Bolcourt, Scott Brenny,
Dawn Brevik, James Burke, Shelly Caviness, Tory Christensen,
Leslie Clark, Nathan Clarke, Jeffrey Crowley, Cory Dean,
Aaron Dixon, Danielle Duhn, Valarie Eakins, Kerri Eich,
Seth Erickson, Robyn Ferguson, Melissa Fleming, Katina Ganzevoort,
Jason Gengerke, Andrew Gigstad, Elizabeth Gjerde, Jesse Hagedorn,
Joshua Hansen, Amy Heiser, Shelley Hess, Keith Huls, Rebecca Hunt,
Joey James, Amanda Jaquith, Dwight Jerge, Jay Johnson,
Matthew Keenan, Kyle Kelsey, Benjamin Kleene, Jennifer Kruskop,
Heather Kuhlman, Rebecca Larson, Joseph Lauritsen, Benjamin Lempiainen,
Herod Leupold, Carrie Lilienthal, Angela Mathews, William McCarthy,
Shannon McKenna, David Mertens, Allen Miller, Joseph Miller,
Laura Naklicki, Tom Nelson, Angela Osdoba, Elizabeth Paulsen,
Travis Pedley, Heather Petersen, Benjamin Radcliffe, Jennifer Rodawig,
Melissa Sandman, Jeffrey Shaw, Justin Shaw, Brandi Stewart,
Ichiro Stewart, Rochelle Tarbox, Timothy Thelen, Jeremy Thurman,
Thaddeus Tuttle, Monica Ulman, Matthew Urbanos, Jeri Van Patten,
Ryan Vincelli, James Watts II., Scott Wernimont, Matthew White,
James Wiggs, Anthony Wittrock, Angela Zimmerman

GRADUATE PICTURES


Class of 1995

Damon Albers, Scott Baumgard, Kelly Benit, Gary Boekhout,
Jamie Boles, Joshua Bolluyt, Kenny Branstner, Shane Brevik,
Scott Bruns, Kelly Chappas, Jared Christensen, Mike Cosens,
Renee Couture, Rebecca Crone, Tina Crowley, Doug Dean,
Christine Dierking, Dawn Edwards, Jeremy Egertson, Jill Eich,
Ben Espelund, Dan Faber, Matt Fernelius, Jenny Fick,
Brenda Fisher, Melissa Ford, Gabriela Garcia, Connie Gilbert,
Sarah Graff, Abbi Hall, Matt Hansen, Kathy Hargens,
Brent Harris, Collin Henning, Tera Hentges, Jesse Hinz,
Micah Hughes, Christopher Kaiser, Christopher Kielman,
Angela Klein, Kelly Krogman, Dylan Latas, Josh Leinbaugh,
Justin Letscher, Amanda Lippon, Danielle Madagan, Nicole Madigan,
. Brandie Martin, Chris McBreen, Sandra McCoy, Kellie McDonough,
Dawn Miller, Sara Miller, Beth Mittelstadt, Dan Molendorp,
Joe Morocco, Sara Mueske, Aly Newell, Dale Nichols,
Andy Potratz, Jenny Radcliffe, Lindie Reed, Nick Reuland,
Sara Rick, Andy Riemenschneider, Brad Rinke, Brandi Rosenberg,
Paul Rosenberg, Brent Rossow, Alysia Rubis, Melissa Schlachter,
Franziska Schmidt, Brandon Schuette, Anne Schwieger, Kory Selken,
Danielle Shadle, Mike Shriner, Brian Simmons, Kelly Smith,
Morgan Stockdale, Spring Terril, Jeff Thompson, Rob Updike,
Makoto Valdez, JoAnn Van Patten, Eric Waddell, Adam Wallace,
Corey Weaver, Staci Wedeking, Chad Wicks

GRADUATE PICTURES


Class of 1996

Scott Allen, Sarah Auberg, LeAnn Beck, Shane Boer, Jeremy Brevik,
Shoni Brevik, Crystal Buchman, Bryan Cain, Eric Carlson,
Jason Carney, Tim Christensen, Kristin Daniels, Lauren Davis,
Anna Dean, Trent DeVille, Josh Dicks, Brian Downing, Jeremy Duhn,
Jason Dunleavy, Alesha Durst, Carrie Engelkes, Ryan Ferguson,
Garth Fischer, Kim Ford, Michelle Fuller, Amy Godfredsen,
Danielle Godfredsen, Dustiin Godfredsen, Jason Graff, Rachel Grages,
Matt Graham, Tara Grange, Brian Grice, Susan Gross, Brenda Groves,
Chris Hanson, Jeff Harbst, Heather Harris, Amber Heetland,
Matt Heller, Jayson Holst, Mike Immel, Mack Iwen, Rod James,
Shawn Jeffrey, Wendy Jones, Jennifer Maranell, Caleb Mathews,
Andy McCarthy, Heidi Merideth, Jill Molendorp. Jennifer Mulhern,
Eric Munson, Mike Nation, Heidi Nelson, Amy Nichols, Angela Nichols,
Brad Nelson, Brent Nielson, Brian Nielson, Scott Nielson,
David Otto, Clarence Paulsen, Michelle Pelisek, Bobbie Jo Penning,
Brant Peterson, John Peterson, Mitch Poock, Gina Primavera,
Amy Radcliffe, Samantha Rettig, Heath Richter, Ryan Rogers,
Greg Ross, Eric Rossow, Many Schatz, Ben Sexton, Traci Shaffer,
Roberta Shaw, Tara Sipma, Erika Skaar, Ben Stammer, Owen Stockdale,
Jason Storevick, Janey Strouse, Jane Tibben, Andrea Tonsfeldt,
Jeff Trei, Jeremy Tucker, Carrie Vanderburg, Jessica Van Meetren,
Matt Van Wyhe, Jeremy Voss, Thomas Voss, Dustin Waltman,
Todd Watts, John Wienke, Tracy Wulf, Amy Ziegenbusch

GRADUATE PICTURES


Class of 1997

Sid Akin, Paul Alfred, Kevin Armstrong, Ryan Armstrong, Joshua Bay,
Tim Blair, Scott Bradham, Melanie Brockshus, Molly Burke,
Andy Butterworth, Tony Butterworth, Adam Caviness, Dan Christenson,
J.B. Cihak, Shanna Corderman, Elijah Corell, Christi Cother,
Mark Crowley, Sarah Doll, Lisa Donnenwerth, Jessica Donohue,
Kate DuChene, Chrissy Duhn, Kelly Ellis, Mark Erickson,
Scott Faber, Wes Farmer, Chad Fick, Chris Ford, Derek Franker,
Todd Gengerke, Brandon Gilson, Bobby Gofwitzer, Ben Graham,
Kizzy Halbur, Elizabeth Hawn, Mark Heller, Angela Hinn,
Rebecca Hoffman, Jayson Holst, Chris Howard, Jamie Huseman,
Chris Jeffrey, Adam Jensen, Heidi Joens, Kimberlee Kalser,
Ryan Kalsow, Staci Keenan, Kiirt Kelsey, Kris Kendall,
Dalton Kidd, Adam Klein, Jenifer Koenecke, Ryan Kollasch,
Shannon Lauver, Melanie Leinbaugh, Todd Levi, Dan Lewis,
Jacque Long, Justin Long, Donnella Lowery, Ryan McBreen,
James McDonald, Kate Mendenhall, Laura Mittelstadt,
Justin Moorhead, Katie Mueller, Jon Osborn, Alecia Osgerby,
Angle [sic] Ove, Greg Palmer, Mickey Pearson, Benjer Petersen,
Andy Reed, Reggie Reed, Dan Reiman, Amy Richards,
Jennifer Schoon, Jason Seibert, Eddie Sepich, Casey Shaffer,
Troy Spieker, Steve Stule, Renee Sweeney, Jennifer Thompson,
Brad Travis, Antonia Turvold, David Urbanos, Nick Vincelli,
Tammy Weaver, Tanya Webber, Scott Yanke, Missy Zimmerman

GRADUATE PICTURES


Class of 1998

Wade Lowery, Stephaney Barber, Lincold Belkin, Travis Schuette,
Dan May, Jed Ringsdorf, Sarah Meadows, John Daniels, Phil Payzant,
Elizabeth Thelen, Kristi Gross, Andrea Harstad, Casandra Struthers,
Nicole North, Mark Kuehl, Chad Thomas, Sara Osgerby, Robbie Huls,
Matt Staner, Justin Hansen, Justin Schaffer, Jennifer Miller,
Nate May, Luke Lundt, Jennifer Hansen, Nathan Caviness,
Jason Reed, Kristina Jones, Matt Lange, Aric Klein, Beradine Bunt,
Jacob Welp, Stacey McNorton, Malanie Fleming, Julie Strauss,
Elizabeth Bunt, Jenny Diekevers, Mike Espinoza, Brandon Newell,
Candee Frederick, Adam Kruse, Melissa Aeikens, Justin Sidles,
Austin Lago, Mindy Price, TJ Wiedemeier, Anna Lorber, Tim Willis,
Kristi Schmidt, Desiree Juarez, Bodi Alfred, Amy Serck,
Heather Topping, Heidi Zellaha, Nathan Nodland, Shilo Brevik,
Tara Carlson, Aaran Van Wyhe, Jill McBreen, Bill Wirtanen,
Bill Minard, Sara Grice, Torrey Proctor, Derrick Rogers,
Nathan Phillips, Jessica Naklicki, Robert Pugh, Laurie Osborn,
Beau Sexton, Tanya Cinak, Ann Peters, Linette Tibbert,
Toni Moriston, Mark Allen, Brian Wulf, Shannon Durst,
Jenny McGrath, Holly Graff, Alta Frederickson, LeRoy Vogts,
Lisa Krogman, Krista Kopsas, Jennie White, Chad Carney,
Brian Dreeszen, Amy Wernimont, Todd Ellis, Libby Hall,
Ryan Miskowic, Anne Du Chene, Josh Sebert, JD Jones,
Jessica Hagberg, Tyler Hawn, John-Paul Wallace, Alyssa Coleman,
Hunter Halverson, Sarah Souter, Glen Cookinham, Billy Henss,
Debbie Hargens, Jennifer Bockman, David Rubis, Kelli Bonsall,
Josh Espelund, Jamy Voss, Tracy Gross, Michelle Kollasch,
Becky Hagedorn, Haley Thacker, Cassy Weber, Abby Nielsen

GRADUATE PICTURES


Class of 2001

Tom Arnold, Holli Axtell, Lindsay Berding, Joe Bjornstad,
Brayden Bringle, Kylia Brown, Jayme Clayton, Devon Coffee,
Samuel Cook, Joshua Cother, Kimberly Distin, Laura Domke,
Luke Donnenwerth, Elizabeth Donovan, Abbie Dreeszen, Michael Eckard,
Justin Emgarten, Luke Espeland, Nathan Fairchild, Richard Ferrin,
Grant Fischer, Brian Galbraith, Joshua Gerdes, Benjamin Gray,
Daniel Haffner, Stacy Hagberg, Corey Hanson, Eric Hansen,
Mike Harbst (Grad of 2000), Brian Hart, Clay Hawn, Andrew Helmers,
Tyler Hinkeldey, Fathom Hurdle, Jeremy Jensen, Megan Jensen,
Sari Johnson, Jonathan Jones, Joshua Kirschbaum, Gregory Kollasch,
Jason Lauver, Travis Lewis, Justin Madagan, Marc Matuska,
Drew Mills, Erin Morgal, Heather Moriston, Casey Muhm,
Shyla Muller, Shaunte Murray, Hannah Naab, D.J. Naatjes,
Molly Nichols, Kathryn Nodland, Keri North, Amber Novak,
Jason Novak, Gabriel Olson, Marcus Payzant, Daniel Pedersen,
Tony Petitti, Ashly Pflueger, Melissa Pugh, Michael Ricke,
Toni Rogers, Sheena Rolston, Timothy Rosser, Lexi Rossow,
Mollie Rath, Kasey Smith, Turner Stammer, Nicholas Stauss,
Christopher Steele, John Stowell, Laura Strand, Keri Teege,
Brandy Thompson, Lisa Thompson, Elliot Thorbrogger,
Joshua Tiefenthaler, Mike Tolliver, Pamela Turpin,
Nicholas Van Der Sluis, Sam Van Lenning, Charles Vigdal,
Trisha Viss, Melissa Watkins, Tabitha Weber,
Benjamin Wiedemeier, Beth Wirtanen,
Tiffany Woods, James Zempel, Mike Zito

GRADUATE PICTURES


Class of 2002

Jeffrey Backerman, Alisa Balm, Toby Bash, Jacob Benson,
Taya Benson, Amy Bernholtz, Abby Bierstedt, Michael Billings,
Jeff Bowles, Rebbecca Burns, Sara Carney, Molly Chichon,
Arleen Dietchman, Christi Devall, Teresa Dolphin, Nick Donohue,
Adam Eckard, Josh Egertson, Blake Evans, Jennifer Fairchild,
Danny Fitzgibbons, Jesse Frederick, Angela Gehring, Ingrid Goerss,
Erin Golden, Audra Grieves, Kim Haburn, Jennifer Halder,
Amber Hamilton, Tara Henaman, Megan Heneke, Chris Hornby,
Jim Hummel, Jeff Huseman, Laura Ingwersen, Andrew Johnson,
Allison Jones, Jack Kampf, Kelsey Kendall, Michael Keene,
Jenny Kliegl, Christopher Knox, Tracee Kroese, Katie Larsen,
Brianna Lee, Kara Leemkuil, Scott Livingston, Richard Lockard,
Renae Madagan, Anne Marshall, Cole Martens, Jonathan Mauritz,
Mike Mayer, Molly McDonald, Ashley Meyer, P.J. Miller,
Tony Miller, Melissa Morrow, Tony Morse, Amanda Naber,
Paul Nissen, Maureen Nodland, Ryan Norman, Kara Opheim,
Cassie Peterson, Molly Powers, Aaron Puetz, Anne Ricke,
Kyle Ricklefs, Katina rogers, Megan Rosendahl, Zachary Rozendahl,
Mia Ruth, Becky Schaffer, Michelle Schmeling, Andy Schultz,
Brock Schultz, Nicholas Sheley, Aaron Shell, Andrea Smook,
Kelsie Spencer, Josh Stewart, Jordan Storevik, Amanda Tenney,
Grant Thomas, Emily Thompsen, Trent Thunhorst, Crystal Titmus,
William Trout, Marc Vincelli, Tina Viss, Andrew Vorterms,
Ashley Wee, Adam Wieck, Ashley Woodroof

GRADUATE PICTURES


Class of 2005

Heather Abbas, Rebekah Achenbach, Elizabeth Alspach, Joel Anfinson,
Cody Baker, Aaron Balm, Ren Bedell, Michael Behrends,
Lindsay Bennett, Michael Berg, Nick Bierstedt, Thomas Bjornstad,
Kenneth Block, Tricia Blum Emily Boettcher, Shannnon Boyle,
Brittany Chambers, Cara Christoffer, Chance Christophel,
Kimberly Cobb, Ashley Collins, Amanda Coon, Reco Cosens,
Nicholas Crist, Brandon Crooks, Danielle Dreeszen,
Michael Emgarten, Laura Fitzgibbons, Maggie Fliss, Dustin Fritz,
Jakob Gayer, Ellen Goerss, Ben Greiman, Emily Grieves,
Jason Griffen, Brett Halland, Cassandra Hanson, Laura Harms,
Jordan Hawn, Margaret Hawn, Christopher Heebner, Meredith Hegeman,
Jacob Henaman, John Hight, Lucas Hill, Laura Holck, Jonathon Hummel,
Sarah Ingwersen, Amanda Jasa, Kristal Jasa, Andrew Johnson,
Katrina Johnson, Jerry Kampf, Rochelle Kies, Justin Kitzinger,
Eric Kliegl, Jason Kroese, Kurtis Lane, Ami Lange, Dane Larsen,
Amber Lawler, Mark Leemkuil, Bradly Lefevre, Johnathen Lowery,
Heath Lowry, Lacey Lundberg, Alicia Martens, Timothy Mauritz,
Logan McDonald, Kathryn Mears, Allison Michelson, Allison Mills,
Christopher Morgal, Tyler Morse, Cory Muhm, Meghan Naber,
Gregory Neppl, Alanna Nissen, Nicholas Noethe, Kelli Norman,
Emily Northey, Krystal Novak, Amy Ondler, Erika Pearson,
Donni Peschon, Christopher Petrick, Hanna Pillsbury, Alex Pompa,
Alyssa Post, Aaron Reason, Eric Reese, Sandra Rogers,
John Rosemore, Erik Rowley, Forrest Saunders, Tressa Schoon,
Lucas Schroeder, Caedryn Schrunk, Erin Schrunk, Ben Sedlacek,
Scott Seeman, Jarod Shell, Traci Smook, Nick Stettnichs,
Joshua Sundall, Stacy Tegtmeier, Jenna Thunhorst,
Daniel Trout, William Tuel, Tyanna Viss, Malia Wallace,
Jacob Wiedemier, Amanda Will, Aaron Wilson, David Wonder,
Allison Wonus, Anthony Zimmerman

GRADUATE PICTURES


Back to Main School Page

Dickinson County Genealogy-IAGenWeb