IAGenWeb ~ Decatur County, IOWA ~ Family Ties

 

 

Decatur County, Iowa

Part of the IAGenWeb Project

          

Homes
Contact Us
Decatur Co. Files:
Biographies
Cemeteries
Census Records
Churches
Courthouse Records
Family Pages
History Pages
Maps
Military Pages
Obituaries
Photographs
Queries
Schools
Surnames
Vital Records
This site is supported by
Friends of IAGenWeb

Search Decatur County's Site
site search by freefind advanced

 

Decatur County Family Ties

A

  • Descendants of Peter ALBAUGH

  • William & Laura Cimatha (GAMMON) ALBAUGH Family

    B

  • William Henry BAKER Family, Family Tragedies and Triumphs

  • William and Sarah (GILMORE) BOLES Family

  • Nancy BOON's Family

  • BRENNEMAN & LANDES Family

  • George Franklin & Libbie (MONORE) BURCHETT family

    C

  • 5 Generations CAVINESS - PERKS - KENT - ROSS

  • CHANDLER - PALMER Reunion

  • Diary of William COLE

  • Charles A. CRAFT and Nancy Emerine WION Family

    D

  • DILLON & GALPIN Families, 1870's, Part I

  • DILLON & GALPIN Families, 1870's, Part II

    F

  • FOLAND, Michael & Elizabeth (SOWERWINE) FOLAND Family:
    Mary A. (FOLAND) & James Marion BRADSHAW Family    William Henry "Bill" & Rachel (RAMSEY) FOLAND Family
    John Valentine & Minerva (HOPKINS) FOLAND Family    Christian "Chris" & Lucinda (EDWARDS) FOLAND Family
    Cass" (FOLAND) BRAMMER BROWN Family    Samuel "Sam" & Sarah Belle (EMLEY) FOLAND Family
    Henrietta "Ret" (FOLAND) & Andrew T. WELDON Family    Isaac Randolph "Ike" & "Betty" (BOLES) FOLAND Family
    Sanford Marion FOLAND Family    George & Celeste Jane (LITTLE) FOLAND Family

    G

  • GALPIN Family, 1870's

  • GAMMON, James Wilkinson & GAMMON, Armilda Eliza (MYERS)

  • GAMMONS, Mary Naomi (LENTZ) Quilt

  • GAMMON, HINEBAUGH, TRAUPEL, ALLEN & JONES Family

  • GARBER Family

  • GOBLE, WOOD & McLAIN Families

    H

  • HOFFMAN, John & HOFFMAN, Sarah Elizabeth (SHELTON) Family

  • HULLINGER, Daniel Jackson

    J

  • (JENKINS) MITCHELL TURPIN, Elizabeth Jane "Biddy"

    K

  • 5 Generations CAVINESS - PERKS - KENT - ROSS

  • KING, Nathaniel & (CLARK/ELLIS) Clarinda Family

    L

  • LATTA, Calvin

  • LENTZ, Amanda W. (MUGERT) Descendants

    M

  • McCANN, Charles & Jessie (HUTCHCROFT) Family

  • Dr. Josiah Robinson McCLELLAND Family

  • McLAIN, WOOD & GOBLE Families

  • MUNYON, Hurley & Eva Family

    P

  • CHANDLER - PALMER Family Reunion

  • PECK, Joseph & Rachel Family

  • 5 Generations CAVINESS - PERKS - KENT - ROSS

  • PETERS, William Family

  • PICKERING, Hazel Family

  • PRICE, Edmond Ira & Dorothy Ollie (TURPEN) Family

    R

  • ROBINSON, Benjamin F. & Eldora May (MOORE) Family

  • 5 Generations CAVINESS - PERKS - KENT - ROSS

  • RUCH Family, Missionary Letter

    S

  • SAYLES & DeLONG Family

  • SCOTT Family in Decatur County

  • SNETHEN Family Reunion, 2016

  • SNIDER Family of Weldon IA

  • STANLEY, HALL, CUNNINGHAM, COX & WARD Families

  • STILL, Meredith & Elizabeth Martha (SANDERS) Family

  • STRANGE, Eliza Ann (CLARK) Family

  • STUBBS - McINTOSH Family

    T

  • Abiah & Deborah (GEARING) TAYLOR Family of East Bradford Township, Chester County, Pennsylvania
    Genertion 1: Benjamin Elijah & Hannah (WOODWARD) TAYLOR Family
    Generation 2: Benjain Rix & Lucretia (HOFFSTATTER) TAYLOR Family
    Generation 3: Benjamin Franklin "Frank" & Permelia Ellen "Millie" (SMITH) TAYLOR
    Generation 4: Benjamin Fanklin "Frank" and Permelia Ellen "Millie" (SMITH) TAYLOR Family
    Generations 5 & 6: Descendants of Benjamin Franklin "Frank" & Permelia Ellen "Millie (SMITH) TAYLOR:
  • Jennie June (TAYLOR) and George Warren BROOKS Family
  • Etta "Mae" (TAYLOR) and John Luther SCOTT Family
  • Minnie Almeda (TAYLOR) and Samuel Jenue "Sam" OVERHOLTZER Family
  • George Harvey and Mary Elllen (PHIPPS) TAYLOR Family
  • Margaret Lucretia "Maggie" (TAYLOR) and Harry W. LOGAN Family
  • James "Lowell" and Clara Edna (RUARK) TAYLOR Family
  • Ida Belle (TAYLOR) and Charles Allen FINCKBONE Family
  • Fern Marie (TAYLOR) and Jesse DURHAM Family
  • Walter Earl "Pete" and Marie Beryl (LEONARD) TAYLOR Family
  • Wesley "Elmer" and Alma Madeline (GUYE) TAYLOR Family
  • TEALE, BULLOCK, LANING Families

  • TONEY, John Lamoni Chronicle 1964 Article

  • TRAXLER Family

  • TURPEN, Moses

    W

  • WALTON, George & Martha Family

  • WARNSTAFF, Jasper

  • WARNSTAFF, Noah & Sarah m. (CRISWELL) Family

  • WELDON, Harrison Jackson & Nancy Jane (HATFIELD) Family

  • WION, NOFTSGER, CRAFT Families

  • WION, John William & Elizabeth (OSBORN) Family

  • WOOD, McLAIN & GOBLE Families

  • WOODS, David R.

  • WOODS, David R. & Dorothea Ellen (BOLES) Family

    Y

  • YOUNG, John Landis & Judah (GOLDSMITH) YOUNG Family:
    Jacob & Rachel (GOODNIGHT) YOUNG; GOLDSMITH Family    Matilda (YOUNG) & Duncan CAMERON Family
    Jacob W. YOUNG Family    Hulda Goldsmith (YOUNG) & Joseph BROWN Jr. Family
    John Dale & Catherine (WARRICK) YOUNG Family    William Hamilton "Ham YOUNG Family
    Henry "Harrison" & Elizabeth (McCONNELL) YOUNG Family    Juda (YOUNG) & Rev. Alexander Burrell HANNER Family
    Elizabeth Ann "Eliza" (YOUNG) & Henry "Harrison" BROWN Family    Andrew Jackson & Rachel Jane (WILSON) YOUNG Family