Crawford County, Iowa, IAGenWeb

Church Records

Trinity Lutheran Church

Confirmations 1895 - 1921

Manilla, Crawford Co, Iowa

  • Class of 1895
  • Alfred C. Bohlander
  • Heinrich C. Lepel
  • Huida M. Bahls
  • Christine A. Wegener
  • Emma C. Wenzel
  • Adult Class
  • Anna Salzwedel nee Martens
  • Class of 1897
  • Louis W. Bohlander
  • Heinrich C. Bosche
  • Louis H. Schwiesow
  • Hugo H. Wenzel
  • Elfrieda Jager
  • Anna A. Lepel
  • Alvina M. Muller
  • Bertha J. Petersen
  • Ida M. Wenzel
  • Siegfried F. Wenzel
  • Class of 1898
  • Wilhelm C. Mundt
  • Heinrich Mundt
  • Albert W. Schwiesow
  • Emma C. Bosche
  • Class of 1899
  • Wilhelm C. Wenzel
  • Paula E. Behrens
  • Adele S. Jager
  • Adele M. Lepel
  • Anna W. Muller
  • Hedwig A. Wenzel
  • Adult Class
  • Katharina D. Behrend nee Niemann
  • Class of 1900
  • Reinhold F. Bahls
  • Walther N. Laurinat
  • Friedrich W. Lengemann
  • Louise K. Lengemann
  • Bertha L. Muller
  • Class of 1901
  • Christian B. Grage
  • Heinrich W. Laurinat
  • Ida K. Krauel
  • Bertha S. Krauel
  • Frank H. Bohlander
  • Christian F. Huber
  • Edward W. Lepel
  • Gustav E. Lepel
  • Friedrich Mundt
  • Wilhelm H. Petersen
  • Friedrich H. Rutz
  • Katharina M. Humoller
  • Amanda S. Espolt
  • Dorothea K. Laurinat
  • Auguste Muller
  • Ida Mundt
  • Rosa A. Wenzel
  • Adult Class
  • Josephine F. Ehlers nee Krauel
  • Class of 1902
  • Heinrich A. Hamann
  • Klaus H. Rohde
  • Anna M. Jensen
  • Emma H. Horst
  • Dorothea M. Rohde
  • Luise K. Wiedmann
  • Minna M. Wiedmann
  • Johann W. Asmus
  • Class of 1904
  • Helmuth M. Wenzel
  • Emil R. Wenzel
  • Louis J. Wenzel
  • Willie A. Boyens
  • Amanda D. Kai
  • Bertha M. Bohlander
  • Alma M. Bahls
  • Elsie C. Muller
  • Bertha D. Horst
  • Margareta A. Hansen
  • Alvina K. Nulle
  • Jurgen J. Petersen
  • Adult Class
  • Minna M. Muller nee Steckelberg
  • Class of 1905
  • Wilhelm A. Saeger
  • Albert C. Hamann
  • Melosina Mundt
  • Maria M. Gessmann
  • Meta M. Horst
  • Anna P. Wiese
  • Class of 1907
  • Heinrlch C. Steckelberg
  • Ludwig W. Lochmiller
  • Alfred W. Wenzel
  • Jacob Fielweber
  • Johann H. Lengemann
  • Carl M. Lengemann
  • Catharina C. Petersen
  • Alvina C. Hamann
  • Frieda M. Wenzel
  • Anna C. Opperman
  • Mathilda M. Steckelberg
  • Franz F. Steckelberg
  • Adult Class
  • Emma J. Miller nee Steckelberg
  • Dorothea Meyer nee Asmus
  • Class of 1909
  • Heinrich C. Lengemann
  • August Lengemann
  • Peter H. Steckelberg
  • Soenke J. Mahnke
  • Ernest A. Wenzel
  • Maria A. Wenzel
  • Anna M. Opperman
  • Class 1910
  • Wilhelmina M. Loewe
  • Heinrich F. Schuett
  • EIla W. Schuett
  • Edward F. Steckelberg
  • Alma F. Mundt
  • Martha F. Mundt
  • Wm. C. Hansen
  • Edward W. Hamann
  • Walter C. Schwiesow
  • Minnie M. Petersen
  • Johanna M. Opperman
  • Eddle W. Mordhorst
  • Stella D. Mordhorst
  • Ella C. Mordhorst
  • Hugo H. Jahn
  • Emma I. Segebart
  • Heinrich H. Jochimsen
  • Anna M. Jochimsen
  • Edward T. Jochimsen
  • Otto J. Muller
  • Alfrieda W. Muller
  • Anna C. Asmus
  • Pauline Asmus
  • Adele E. Jahn
  • Carl L. Jahn
  • Albert F. Weinbrandt
  • Minnie A. Weinbrandt
  • Anna C. Weinbrandt
  • Christina J. Weinbrandt
  • Christian A. Weinbrandt
  • Amanda Asmus
  • Class of 1911
  • August W. Schuldt
  • Maria L. Will
  • Lora D. Guth
  • Alma M. Guth
  • Wilhelm Hansen
  • Frank Ehrichs
  • Anna C. Ehrichs
  • Henrietta S. Kai
  • Lisetta M. Sinow
  • Class of 1912
  • George A. Joens
  • John H. Joens
  • Emma M. Joens
  • Hans W. Matthiessen
  • Peter A. Matthiessen
  • Carl R. Otto
  • Matthias Joens
  • Harry J. Wunder
  • Henry Guth
  • Julius Guth
  • Harry C. Boyens
  • Margaretha A. Boyens
  • Emma C. Boyens
  • Elsie M. Schwiesow
  • J. J. Will
  • Alma D. Steinkuehler
  • Bernhard F. Loewe
  • Adolf G. Wendt
  • Edwin H. Wenzel
  • Eleonora B, Wenzel
  • Heinrich D. Steckelberg
  • Johann F. Steckelberg
  • Elsie E. Steckelberg
  • Jessie F. Boyens
  • Martha W. Kittler
  • Hattie C. Meyer
  • Hilda D. Opperman
  • Annie M. Hamann
  • Adult Class
  • Mrs. Harry Mundt nee Schuett
  • Fritz Steckelberg
  • Mrs. Frieda Wenzel nee Tollgaard
  • Class of 1913
  • Arthur E. Suhr
  • Wm. A. Steckelberg
  • Emma S. Steckelberg
  • T. J. Kahler
  • L. F. Steckelberg
  • Class of 1914
  • Herbert B. Jochimsen
  • Hertha M. Joens
  • Rheinhart A. Lochmiller
  • August C. Suhr
  • August W. Loewe
  • Hertha W. Mundt
  • Grace C. Schuett
  • Lillie F. Ehlers
  • Ida M. Ehlers
  • Alvina M. Schwiesow
  • August H. Steinkuehler
  • Friedrich Steinkuehler
  • Elsie M. Pruter
  • Louis M. Koester
  • Ida M. Koester
  • Class of 1915
  • Elsie M. Gehrke
  • Florence M. Hamann
  • Ida F. Kittler
  • Freda M. Bargenquast
  • Bernard C. Behrend
  • Dewey R. Hamann
  • Max A. Wendt
  • Fritz H. Steckelberg
  • Maria S. Topf
  • Henriette A. Bargenquast
  • Maria A. Wiemann
  • Class of 1916
  • Ella C. Loewe
  • Ella B. Kittler
  • Carl E. Mundt
  • Fritz C. Steckelberg
  • Class of 1917
  • Alvin E. Meyers
  • Wilhelm A. Segebart
  • Adele Sievers
  • Louis H. Suhr
  • Adele A. Suhr
  • Carl C. Bandow
  • Sylvester Schwiesow
  • Hertha F. Schwiesow
  • Geo. A. Steckelberg
  • Ida M. Steckelberg
  • John Bandow
  • Class of 1918
  • Ernest G. Manford
  • Emil H. Mundt
  • Louis C. Miller
  • Hugo C. Meyers
  • Maria W. Ehlers
  • Wm. F. Ehlers
  • Otto F. Kittler
  • Harry Laurinat
  • Meinhardt L. Steckelberg
  • Carl H. Steckelberg
  • Bernhard H. Asmus
  • Clara E. Asmus
  • Wm. L. Joens
  • Harry E. Behrend
  • Harold G. Wendt
  • Class of 1919
  • Edwin F. Grage
  • Gertrude L. Mundt
  • Alvina M. Lochmuller
  • Eleonora C. Grage
  • Viola C. Schwarz
  • Class of 1921
  • Henry M. Hollander
  • Wm. D. Hollander
  • Henry J. Lamaack
  • Edna A. Lamaack
  • Anna S. Lamaack
  • Sophia M. Steckelberg
  • Sallie Jedele
  • Frieda L. Bauer
  • Olga E. Bauer
  • Gladys D. Bauer
  • Hulda T. Hollander
  • Emma C. Hollander

Submitted by Irene Genzen, Manilla, Iowa