Cerro Gordo County Iowa
Part of the IaGenWeb Project

          

1860 Federal Census
Cerro Gordo County

Surnames:
A   B    C   D    E   F   G    H    J    K    L
M    N   O    P   R    S   T    V   W   Z

SURNAME     GIVEN NAME     AGE     SEX     RACE     BORN     LOCATION
       
A
       
ABBOTT     Emri     30     M     W     NH     Owen Twp
       
ADAMS     Debro     45     F     W     NY     Lake Twp
       
ADAMS     Nathaniel     45     M     W     ME     Mason Twp
       
ALLEN     Nancy     58     F     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
ALLERS     Jefferson     23     M     W     PA     Falls Twp
       
ALLOWAY     James     53     M     W     OH     Lake Twp
       
AMBROSE     John     25     M     W     HANO     Mason Twp
       
ANSLEY     Thomas     16     M     W     OH     Mason Twp
       
ARSON     Richard     38     M     W     NJ     Mason Twp
       
AYLESWORTH     John H.     34     M     W     RI     Mason Twp
       
Return To Top
       
B
       
BARKER     James     37     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
BEEBE     Sarah     83     F     W     PA     Mason Twp
       
BEEBER     Peter     31     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
BENTON     Wellington     36     M     W     OH     Mason Twp
       
BLAKE     John     30     M     W     OH     Mason Twp
       
BOGARDUS     Delight     15     F     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
BOONHOWER     Lewis     28     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
BOWERS     Thomas     22     M     W     IL     Falls Twp
       
BOYD     J. K.     42     M     W     PA     Mason Twp
       
BRAINARD     John     25     M     W     PA     Lake Twp
       
BRENTNER     George E.     56     M     W     WURT     Mason Twp
       
BROWN     Elihu     30     M     W     VT     Mason Twp
       
BROWN     Henry L.     35     M     W     VT     Mason Twp
       
BROWN     John     37     M     W     ENGL     Falls Twp
       
BROWN     Malon     49     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
BROWN     Samuel     34     M     W     ENGL     Falls Twp
       
BRUCE     George     34     M     W     OH     Falls Twp
       
BRYANT     A. M.     25     M     W     VT     Mason Twp
       
BRYANT     Bruce     24     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
BUTTS     David     55     M     W     CT     Falls Twp
       
Return To Top
 
C
       
CALLANAN     Michael     55     M     W     IREL     Lake Twp
       
CAMPBELL     Robert     53     M     W     OH     Falls Twp
       
CARD     Thomas     49     M     W     OH     Mason Twp
       
CASTELINE     Nathaniel     48     M     W     NY     Owen Twp
       
CHAMBERLAIN     David W.     35     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
CHILSON     John     46     M     W     NY     Lake Twp
       
CHRISTIAN     Thomas     25     M     W     NORW     Mason Twp
       
CHURCH     J. S.     31     M     W     PA     Mason Twp
       
CLARK     Abel     40     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
CLARK     James     28     M     W     ENGL     Owen Twp
       
CLAWS     John     26     M     W     BADE     Falls Twp
       
COLE     William     14     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
COON     Datus E.     29     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
CROWELL     Elviathan     48     M     W     MA     Lake Twp
       
CUMMINGS     Sylvia     71     F     W     MA     Falls Twp
       
CUMMINS     Benjamin     84     M     W     VT     Mason Twp
       
CURTIS     Milo J.     27     M     W     OH     Falls Twp
       
CUTLER     Dennis     50     M     W     NY     Owen Twp
       
Return To Top
       
D
       
DANIEL     Albert     23     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
DENNIS     Paul     47     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
DENSLON     Martha     18     F     W     OH     Lake Twp
       
DEXTER     Mark     26     M     W     CANA     Mason Twp
       
DIBBLE     Henry     50     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
DIBBLE     Leonard     35     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
DICKINSON     James     39     M     W     IN     Lake Twp
       
DOOLITTLE     Charles     27     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
DORT     Willard     50     M     W     NH     Lake Twp
       
DORT     William     45     M     W     NH     Mason Twp
       
DUNBAR     David     60     M     W     PA     Mason Twp
       
DUNCAN     Joseph     52     M     W     PA     Lake Twp
       
Return To Top
       
E
       
EAGER     L. S.     29     M     W     VT     Falls Twp
       
EAGER     Lydia     17     F     W     MI     Falls Twp
       
ELLIS     William     36     M     W     NY     Lake Twp
       
Return To Top
       
F
       
FARBES     Jane     30     F     W     SCOT     Lake Twp
       
FELLOWS     B. S.     38     M     W     OH     Mason Twp
       
FELT     Alonzo S.     26     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
FELT     William     38     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
FLORENCE     John     71     M     W     VA     Mason Twp
       
FORD     John     28     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
FORD     Judson     34     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
FORD     Oliver     26     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
FRANKLIN     Loren     30     M     W     PA     Mason Twp
       
FREDERICK     George     30     M     W     HDAR     Falls Twp
       
FREDERICK     Jacob     22     M     W     HDAR     Falls Twp
       
FRISBEE     F. B.     31     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
FRY     James L.     25     M     W     VA     Mason Twp
       
FULLER     Alonzo     35     M     W     NY     Owen Twp
       
Return To Top
       
G
       
GARDNER     John     28     M     W     NY     Lake Twp
       
GARDNER     Thomas     38     M     W     NY     Lake Twp
       
GARNER     Alfonzo     40     M     W     TN     Mason Twp
       
GARNER     John     79     M     W     VA     Mason Twp
       
GIBBS     Edwin     35     M     W     VT     Falls Twp
       
GIBBS     Lucius     45     M     W     PA     Falls Twp
       
GIDDINGS     Irene     17     F     W     IL     Mason Twp
       
GOODWIN     Calvin     36     M     W     MA     Lake Twp
       
GOODWIN     Daniel     30     M     W     VT     Lake Twp
       
GOODWIN     James     34     M     W     OH     Lake Twp
       
GOWEN     James M.     35     M     W     PA     Linn Twp
       
GRAVES     Harrison     33     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
GRAVES     Zebediah     45     M     W     NH     Falls Twp
       
GRAY     Hiram     27     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
GREEN     Horace     40     M     W     OH     Mason Twp
       
GREGORY     Horace G.     54     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
GREGORY     Joseph     24     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
GREGORY     Linas     53     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
GREGORY     Thadeus     26     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
Return To Top
       
H
       
HALPIN     Mary     22     F     W     VT     Falls Twp
       
HAMLIN     Edwin     34     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
HANKINS     James     35     M     W     OH     Mason Twp
       
HARRISON     Orrin     10     M     W     PA     Mason Twp
       
HEATH     Hiram     32     M     W     OH     Lake Twp
       
HENDERSON     Geroge     27     M     W     IL     Mason Twp
       
HICKLING     Robert     29     M     W     ENGL     Owen Twp
       
HILL     Leonard     30     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
HIVER     Anna     17     F     W     BOHE     Falls Twp
       
HOBBS     David     35     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
HOBBS     Susan     41     F     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
HOVER     Theodore     27     M     W     PA     Mason Twp
       
HOWARD     Thomas     27     M     W     NH     Lake Twp
       
HOX     William     29     M     W     IL     Owen Twp
       
HOXBY     William     26     M     W     ENGL     Mason Twp
       
HOYT     Lizzie     21     F     W     VT     Mason Twp
       
HOYT     Sargent     60     M     W     VT     Mason Twp
       
HUGHES     Patrick     22     M     W     IREL     Mason Twp
       
HUNT     John     34     M     W     IN     Falls Twp
       
HUNT     Lyman     40     M     W     MA     Linn Twp
       
HUNTLEY     Charles     30     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
HUNTLEY     Ezra     30     M     W     CT     Mason Twp
       
Return To Top
       
J
       
JEFFORDS     Nathan     24     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
JEFFREYS     John     26     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
JENKINS     James     27     M     W     ENGL     Mason Twp
       
JOHNSON     Charles     30     M     W     SWED     Mason Twp
       
JONES     Prinson     37     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
Return To Top
       
K
       
KEERL     Henry     24     M     W     MD     Mason Twp
       
KENEDY     Mary     30     F     W     IREL     Lake Twp
       
KERNS     William     30     M     W     OH     Mason Twp
       
KIRKPATRICK     Elizabeth     38     F     W     IN     Lake Twp
       
KNAPP     Seth     24     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
KNAPP     Sophrona     17     F     W     IL     Falls Twp
       
KOSTUE     John     32     M     W     HANO     Falls Twp
       
KRAMER     Adam     66     M     W     PA     Falls Twp
       
KRAMER     Frederick     34     M     W     OH     Falls Twp
       
Return To Top
       
L
       
LEE     Jane     49     F     W     VT     Linn Twp
       
LEMORE     F. J.     27     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
LEWIS     Andrew     27     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
LONG     John     48     M     W     OH     Mason Twp
       
LYMAN     George     32     M     W     PA     Linn Twp
       
Return To Top
       
M
       
MARSH     Allen     48     M     W     VT     Owen Twp
       
MARTIN     Henry     29     M     W     VT     Mason Twp
       
MASSEY     John B.     30     M     W     VA     Falls Twp
       
McGOWEN     James     60     M     W     IREL     Lake Twp
       
McMILLAN     Lewis     31     M     W     OH     Mason Twp
       
McMILLIN     John     36     M     W     OH     Mason Twp
       
McNANY     Charles     30     M     W     OH     Mason Twp
       
MEADAUGH     Peter     65     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
MEADAUGH     Rebecca     21     F     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
MOORE     Richard     35     M     W     ENGL     Falls Twp
       
MORRIS     Richard     47     M     W     VT     Falls Twp
       
MORSE     George     33     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
MORSE     William H.     24     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
MYERS     Martin     29     M     W     WURT     Mason Twp
       
Return To Top
       
N
       
NICHOLS     Edwin     33     M     W     MA     Lake Twp
       
NOYES     Cyrus     37     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
NOYES     Ruth     37     F     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
NOYES     Silan     27     M     W     VT     Lake Twp
       
Return To Top
       
O
       
OSBORN     Edgar     50     M     W     CT     Mason Twp
       
OWEN     Anson     40     M     W     NY     Owen Twp
       
Return To Top
       
P
       
PARKER     Horace G.     31     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
PARKER     Levi     39     M     W     VT     Mason Twp
       
PARKER     Leonard     21     M     W     MA     Mason Two
       
PARKER     Timothy     42     M     W     PA     Mason Twp
       
PARRETT     Thomas     30     M     W     ENGL     Falls Twp
       
PATTEE     Elias     75     M     W     VT     Lake Twp
       
PATTEE     Frederick     32     M     W     VT     Lake Twp
       
PEARSON     Thomas     23     M     W     IL     Lake Twp
       
PENCE     Allen W.     25     M     W     IL     Mason Twp
       
PENCE     Gabriel     54     M     W     OH     Mason Twp
       
PENCE     George     27     M     W     IN     Mason Twp
       
PENCE     John     32     M     W     IN     Mason Twp
       
PIERCE     Abiel     33     M     W     MA     Owen Twp
       
PRATT     Joseph H.     26     M     W     ENGL     Falls Twp
       
Return To Top
       
R
       
RANDALL     Elisah     42     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
RAPER     Thomas     36     M     W     ENGL     Mason Twp
       
READY     Thomas     7     M     W     IL     Mason Twp
       
REDINGTON     Hiram     62     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
REDINGTON     Martin     40     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
REDINGTON     William     28     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
REED     David     49     M     W     ME     Falls Twp
       
REED     John     28     M     W     NY     Owen Twp
       
REED     Lorenzo     24     M     W     OH     Falls Twp
       
REYNOLDS     William     47     M     W     IREL     Owen Twp
       
ROBBINS     Samuel     22     M     W     PA     Mason Twp
       
ROBISON     Eugene A.     36     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
ROGERS     Jarvis     47     M     W     NY     Linn Twp
       
ROSE     Charles     26     M     W     CT     Falls Twp
       
ROSECRANS     Lizzie     20     F     W     OH     Lake Twp
       
ROSECRANS     P. J.     55     M     W     PA     Lake Twp
       
RUGG     Jane     20     F     W     NH     Falls Twp
       
RUSSELL     Harrison     25     M     W     OH     Mason Twp
       
RUSSELL     Jacob     33     M     W     OH     Mason Twp
       
RUSSELL     John     51     M     W     PA     Mason Twp
       
Return to Top
       
S
       
SAXBY     Wallace     25     M     W     VT     Lake Twp
       
SCHMIDT     Gotleck     53     M     W     SAXO     Falls Twp
       
SENIOR     Henry     33     M     W     ENGL     Falls Twp
       
SENIOR     Valentine     62     M     W     ENGL     Falls Twp
       
SHARICK     William     31     M     W     OH     Falls Twp
       
SIRRINE     James     44     M     W     PA     Lake Twp
       
SIRRINE     Robert     44     M     W     PA     Lake Twp
       
SMITH     Mary     40     M     W     ENGL     Falls Twp
       
SNOW     Marshall     37     M     W     MA     Falls Twp
       
SPEARGE     James     64     M     W     PA     Mason Twp
       
SPEARGE     James     64     M     W     PA     Mason Twp
       
SPINK     Edwin     28     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
SPOON     Samuel     24     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
STANBERRY     W. C.     38     M     W     PA     Mason Twp
       
ST. CLAIRE     James     25     M     W     VT     Mason Twp
       
STEARNS     Edwin     44     M     W     MA     Lake Twp
       
STEVENS     Benjamin     54     M     W     NH     Falls Twp
       
STEVENS     Oscar     27     M     W     PA     Lake Twp
       
STILLSON     William     30     M     W     IL     Owen Twp
       
STRONG     Charles     28     M     W     NY     Owen Twp
       
STURGIS     P. F.     30     M     W     PA     Lake Twp
       
SUTTON     Benjamin     48     M     W     ENGL     Falls Twp
       
SWANK     Daniel     23     M     W     PA     Mason Twp
       
SWARTZ     Andrew     30     M     W     NY     Lake Twp
       
SWEINER     George     30     M     W     MI     Falls Twp
       
Return To Top
       
T
       
TANEY     Charles W.     26     M     W     ME     Falls Twp
       
TAYLOR     Alfred     35     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
TAYLOR     John     38     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
TEEPLE     Martha     21     F     W     IN     Falls Twp
       
TEMPLE     Frank E.     31     M     W     NH     Mason Twp
       
TENNEY     Thomas     61     M     W     MA     Falls Twp
       
THOMPSON     Delbert     26     M     W     NH     Mason Twp
       
THOMPSON     Osman     22     M     W     NH     Mason Twp
       
TOMPKINS     Clayton     33     M     W     NY     Lake Twp
       
TREVET     Isaac     55     M     W     ENGL     Falls Twp
       
TREVETT     Frank     25     M     W     ENGL     Falls Twp
       
TRIVET     Charlotte     18     F     W     ENGL     Owen Twp
       
TRIVET     George     33     M     W     ENGL     Falls Twp
       
TRUMBALL     Jonathan     34     M     W     NY     Lake Twp
       
TUCKER     Christopher     25     M     W     KY     Mason Twp
       
TUCKER     James     48     M     W     KY     Mason Twp
       
TURNER     James     30     M     W     NY     Lake Twp
       
TUTTLE     Alva B.     35     M     W     NY     Lake Twp
       
TUTTLE     Elon A.     37     M     W     NY     Lake Twp
       
TUTTLE     Marcus     30     M     W     NY     Lake Twp
       
Return To Top
       
V
       
VALENTINE     John     37     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
VAN CURREN     Jacob     45     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
VANDENMARK     George     28     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
VANDERMARK     John     72     M     W     NY     Owen Twp
       
VAN PATTER     Henry     33     M     W     CANA     Mason Twp
       
VAN PATTER     John     19     M     W     IL     Falls Twp
       
VAN PATTER     John     17     M     W     IL     Mason Twp
       
VAN PATTER     Rozina     53     F     W     NH     Mason Twp
       
VERMELIER     George     38     M     W     NY     Falls Twp
       
Return To Top
       
W
       
WALDEN     Isaac N.     33     M     W     PA     Mason Twp
       
WALKLEY     Edmund     27     M     W     OH     Mason Twp
       
WARD     Samuel     37     M     W     ENGL     Lake Twp
       
WARREN     Leonard     22     M     W     OH     Mason Twp
       
WEST     John     35     M     W     ENGL     Owen Twp
       
WHITESALL     John     40     M     W     CANA     Linn Twp
       
WHITNEY     Alva     50     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
WHITNEY     Delos     18     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
WHITWELL     John     28     M     W     ENGL     Mason Twp
       
WILKINS     William     23     M     W     BADE     Falls Twp
       
WILLFORTH     Elijah     47     M     W     IN     Falls Twp
       
WILLIAMS     Daniel     24     M     W     CANA     Mason Twp
       
WILLIAMS     David     17     M     W     IL     Falls Twp
       
WILLIAMS     Ira     50     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
WILLIAMS     John     32     M     W     IN     Mason Twp
       
WILLIAMS     Samuel     13     M     W     IN     Falls Twp
       
WILLIAMS     William     60     M     W     VT     Mason Twp
       
WILSON     Alonzo     37     M     W     NY     Owen Twp
       
WILSON     Catharine     45     F     W     VA     Falls Twp
       
WILSON     James     22     M     W     IL     Falls Twp
       
WILSON     T. B.     50     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
WILSON     Thomas     58     M     W     VT     Mason Twp
       
WILTFONG     Elijah     47     M     W     IN     Falls Twp
       
WILTFONG     Enoch     26     M     W     IN     Falls Twp
       
WOOD     Newton     17     M     W     NY     Lake Twp
       
WOODS     Peter     29     M     W     OH     Lake Twp
       
WRIGHT     Adeline     35     F     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
WRIGHT     Edwin     30     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
WRIGHT     George     7     M     W     IL     Falls Twp
       
WRIGHT     Stephen     33     M     W     NY     Mason twp
       
WRIGHT     Wilson     83     M     W     NY     Mason Twp
       
Return To Top
       
Z
       
ZUVER     Solomon     40     M     W     PA     Mason Twp
       
ZUVER     Sophrona     17     F     W     OH     Lake Twp
       
Return To Top

Contribution by Annette Lucas

 

 

  • Return to Cerro Gordo Census Index Page

  • Return to Cerro Gordo Home Page

  •  


    © Copyright 1996-
    Cerro Gordo Co. IAGenWeb Project
    All rights Reserved.