Cerro Gordo County Iowa
Part of the IaGenWeb Project

          

1923 Mason City Directory
~ A Surnames ~

R. L. Polk & Co.

NAME   SPOUSE   OCCUPATION   EMPLOYMENT   ADDRESS
Abbate Tony   Rosa   lab   Lehigh PC Co.   r 10 Lehigh Row
Abbott Cecil W.      biller   NWSPC Co.   r 640 S Connecticut av.
Abbott Harry   E. Pearl   real est   514 S Federal av.   r 17 River Heights dr.
Abbott LeRoy H.   Molly   driver   Lindenhurst Dairy   r 1044 E State
Abbott Lewis C.
 
     pres.
 
  Iowa Hardware Mutual
  Insurance Assn.
  r Marshalltown IA
 
Abbott Mrs. Pearl      bkpr   Law Land Co.   h 17 River Heights dr.
Abel Byrd   widow of Elmer         r 320 N Delaware av.
Abel Lela            b 320 N Delaware av.
Abel LeRoy S.      clk   Abel & Son   r 320 N Delaware av.
Abel Otho   Harriett      Abel & Son   b 340 S Pennsylvania av.
Abel Valoris      messr      b 320 N Delaware av.
Abel Wilson L.         Abel & Son   n 340 S Pennsylvania av.
ABEL & SON   Otho and Wilson L.   Clothing & Furnishings      7 S Federal av.
Abendroth Carl W. Jr.      lab   Jacob E Decker & Sons   b 618 N Pennsylvania av.
Abendroth Laura      dept mngr   Damon-Igou Co.   b 618 N Pennsylvania av.
Abernathy G. Ray   Della   barber   D. V. Danielson   r 1, 101 1/2 S Federal av.
Abernathy Helen      student      b1, 101 12 S Federal av.
Aborn Mrs. Grace      maid   Hotel Hanford   b 18 7th S E.
Abram Michael   Annie   lab   WSPC Co.   b 17 N W Row.
Abramcolm Isaac
 
     clk
 
  Natl Clothes System
 
  rms 10,
  120 12 S Federal av.
Accurso Charles      lab.      r 27 22d S E.
ACME TOOL Co.
 
  (Edward E. Larson)
 
  R. F. DeSart business mgr
  tool mngr
  gen office
 
  
605 MBA Bldg.         factory   651 S Polk av.
Acosta Tranquelno M.      lab   Lehigh PC Co.   r 507 17th N W.
Adams A. A.,      lab   NWSPC Co.   r S Federal av.
Adams Abbie M.   widow of Frank         b 31 River Heights dr.
Adams Archer L.
 
  Mary
 
     Adams Sheet Metal
  Works
  r 201 S Vermont av.
 
Adams Arthur B.   Charlotte L.   horse dir      680 E State
Adams Asa A.   Nellie W.   lawyer   229 Adams blk   r 56 River Heights dr.
Adams Bert      painter      b 229 W State
Adams Betty      waiter   10 3rd N W   b 116 1/2 N Federal av.
ADAMS BLOCK            106 N Federal av.
Adams Charles L.      supt   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   r 211 14th N E.
Adams Charles M.   Mary A.         r 304 2nd S E.
Adams Earl K.   Bessie M.   farmer      r 1230 4th S E.
Adams George M.
 
  Lena W.
 
  asst supt
 
  Northwestern Sugar
  Corp.
  r 204 6th S W
 
Adams Harry   Nellie   electr      r 1418 N President av.
Adams Harry G.   Clara   driver   Cadwell Yellow Cab Co.   r 142 12th N W.
Adams Mrs. Jean         pantry grill   r 116 1/2 N Federal av.
Adams John A.      cond   C M & St P Ry   b 711 S Connecticut av.
Adams Joseph W.            r 123 W State
Adams Lloyd E.   Nellie E.   tinner   Adams Sheet Metal Wks   rms 1422 N Federal av.
Adams Mary            b 680 E State
ADAMS SHEET METAL
WORKS
  Archer L. Adams,
  Propr
        17 2d S W
 
ADAMS &
VANDERWICKEN
     gen agts
 
  Register Life Ins Co.
 
  612 1st Natl Bank bldg.
 
ADAS ISRAEL
CONGREGATION
           621 S Adams av.
 
Aderhold Fred W.   Dorothy   time kpr   C & N W Ry   rms 1450 N Adams Ave.
Alder Phillip   Rae   clothing   222 S Federal av.   r 10 9th N E
Aejen Casper   Christina   lab      r 1619 N Pennsylvania av.
Afendrules George      clk   Mason City Fruit Co.   rms 11 N Connecticut av.
Afendrules John         Mason City Fruit Co.   rms 11 N Connecticut av.
Agapitos George      lab   M C Brk & T Co.   rms 645 S Van Buren av.
Agapitos Samuel T.   Marie   lab      r rear 1033 3rd av. N W
Ager Luke G.            rms 326 2d N E
Aginiga M.      lab   N W S P Co.   r C S W R R Yds
Agner George   Elizabeth   lab   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   r 1514 N Pennsylvania av.
Agoeichas Mrs. Mary   Peter Agoeichas   shoeshiner   112 1/2 S Federal av.   r smae
Agoeichas Peter   Mrs. Mary Agoeichas   shiner      b 112 1/2 S Federal av.
Alambis Stephen   Stabrola   lab      r 820 S Van Buren av.
Albarado Bonifacio      lab   Lehigh P C Co.   r R F D 1
Albertson Arthur      lab      b 1316 N Washn av.
Albright Frank H.   Jennie   butcher   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   b 1432 N Washn av.
Albright Oreda D.      lab   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   r 1017 N Jersey av.
Alcogianes Peter      waiter      rms 19 W State
Alcorn Earl M.   Ruth   lab   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   r 104 5th N E.
Alcorn John C.      electr   Peoples Gas & Elec Co.   b 516 S Jersey av.
Aldrate Sabas   Esperanza   lab   N W S P C Co.   r 1631 N Jefferson av.
Aldrich Mary K.      bkpr   Stevens Shoe Co.   rms 215 Jefferson av.
Aldrich Wm.            r 6, 114 1/2 S Federal av.
Aldridge Oliver S.   Zora   lab   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   r 538 3rd N E
ALEXANDRIA, THE
 
  Tod Ranson & Son
  Proprs.
  Cigars, Tobacco, Billiards
  & Fountain Drinks
     13 S Federal av.
  Tel 226
Aley Lenora   widow of Thomas         b 111 3rd N E
Alford Rufus   C.   fireknocker   C M & St P Ry   r 308 13th S E
Alger Mrs. Margaret            r 718 S Van Buren av.
Alitz Bernice      nurse   Story Hospital   b same
Alitz Dephia      nurse   Story Hospital   b same
Allen Mrs. Allie M.      clk   Louis Killian Co.   r 216 8th S E.
Allen Alonso H.   Isabelle)   blacksmith   542 1st S W   r same
Allen Annie T.
 
     librarian
 
  Mason City
  Public Library
  b 328 S Carolina av.
 
Allen Bert A.   Agnes   lab      b 501 1st N E
Allen Mrs. Blanch      clk   Northern Sugar Corp.   r 827 3rh S W
Allen, Clarence R   Ida   lab      r 501 1st N E
Allen Floyd      lab      b 1016 8th S E
Allen George            Odd Fellows Home
Allen George T.
 
  Ida
 
  forman
 
  Kinhart Transfer
  & S Co.
  r 2, 1016 1/2 S Federal av.
 
Allen Harold T.      sub carrier   R F D   b 730 4th S E
Allen Harvey C.   Bessie   carp      r 527 21st S E
Allen Jesse B.   Ruth   carp   N W S P C Co.   r 1016 8th S E
Allen John E.   Madge   lab   Lehigh P C Co.   r 708 9th N E
Allen Joseph            r 703 S Pennsylvania av.
Allen Lloyd G.   Ruth   lab   N W S P Co.   r 829 7th S E
Allen Orren L.   Mattie E.   carrier   R F D 7   r 730 4th S W
Allen Robert N.   Alla M.   fireman   Peoples Gas & Elec Co.   r 682 16th S E
Allen Rowena      nurse   Park Hospital   rms 112 N Washn av.
Allen Steven E.   Carrie L.   eng   C M & St P Ry   r 534 9th S E
Allen Thomas B.
 
  Bessie
 
  lab
 
  Letts, Spencer, Smith
  Company
  r 229 18th S E.
 
Allen Victor      lab      b 501 1st N E
Allen Walter R.      lab      b 501 1st N E
Allen Wm.      lab   N W S P C Co.   b 1016 8th S E
Alline Mrs. Helen J.            b Odd Fellow Home
Allison Charles      lab   N W S P C Co.   r 439 25th S W.
ALLISON COAL
& FEED CO.
  G. L. Allison, Mgr
 
        816 S Pennsylvania av.
 
Allison G. Logan   Alice   mgr   Allison Coal & Feed Co.   r 306 S Louisiana av.
Allstot Leo E.      clk   Louis Killian Co.   b 103 N Pennsylvania av.
Almklove Amund M.   Irene   cond   C M & St P Ry   r 908 S President av.
Alman Tony      lab   N Ia Brk & T Co.   
Alneman Fred   Marie   helper   N W S P C Co.   r 9 N W Row.
Alpagianis Gus      lab      b 12 Lehigh Row.
Alpaganis Konstantine      lab   Lehigh P C Co.   r 12 Lehigh Row.
Alpagianis Theodore      elctr   Lehigh P C Co.   r 12 Lehigh Row.
Alrich Samuel      helper   N W S P C Co.   b 1416 N Federal av.
Alter Leon C.   Mary   grocer   4027th S E   r same
Alter Wm.   Eva   dry gds   109 S federal av.   r 423 5th S E
Anderson Betty      student      b 309 S Kentucky av.
Anderson Britta   widow of Andrew         b 440 5th S W
Anderson Carl M.   Elizabeth   baker   Wilson & Kelley   r 706 S Polk av.
Anderson Charles L.   Alice         r1316 S Delaware av.
Anderson Mrs. Christine            b 422 N Adams
Anderson Clara B.      stenogr   Retail Merchants Assn   b 307 1st S W
Anderson Clarence      lab   Hawkeye Oil   r R F D 4
Anderson, Clarence R.   Sophie   janitor   High School   r 1026 1st N E.
Anderson D. Cady      salsn   Chapman Bros.   b 1011 W State
Anderson Donald      helper   E. B. Higley & Co.   b 309 S Kentucky av.
Anderson Edward A. E.   Violet   tinner   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   r 613 3d N E
Anderson Edward M.   Nellie   eng   M & St L Ry   r 718 N Pennsylvania av.
Anderson Mrs. Ella            rms Eadmar Hotel
Anderson Elma      bkpr      rms 326 1st N W
Anderson Elmer P.   Leora M.   lab   N W S P C Co.   r 702 1/2 S Jefferson av.
Anderson Francis J.      clk   D. K. Lundberg & Co.   rms 17 N Monroe Av.
Anderson Fred C.      lab   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   rms 1531 N Pennsylvania
Anderson George M.      presser   Model Unique Clnrs   rms 111 2nd S E
Anderson Gust      lab   N W S P C Co.   rms 1627 N Jefferson av.
Anderson Hans   Mary   trucker   C M & St P Ry   r 252 8th
Anderson Harman W.   Ida M.   mach      r52 24thh S W
Anderson Harry R.   Mabel   messr   Am Ry Exp Co.   r 115 1/2 1st S E
Anderson Henry I.      helper   C M & St   b 718 N Pennsylvania av.
Anderson Henry W. O.   Tina   scaleman   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   r 532 2nd N W
Anderson Herman            b 320 E State
Anderson Herman W.   Ida   mach   N W S P C Co.   r 52 24th
Anderson Inez      nurse   St. Lukes Hospital   b same
Anderson Isabelle   widow of Anton         r 307 1st S W
Anderson James B.   Sarah E.   lab   N W S P C Co.   r 702 S Jefferson av.
Anderson Jarius P.   Anna   agt      b 1716N Delaware av.
Anderson Jeremiah C      trav agt      rms Eadmar Hotel
Anderson John      lab   Lehigh P C Co.   r R F D 4
Anderson John O.   Edith   switchman   C M & St P Ry   r 218 6th S W
Anderson John V.   Lillian   store kpr    C M & St P Ry   r 641 S Pennsylvania av.
Anderson Joseph   Tillie   restaurant   1448 N Federal av.   r same
Anderson Lars O.   Anna   lab   Lehigh P C Co.   r 1531 N Pennsylvania av.
Anderson Leslie      lab      b 1316 S Delaware av.
Anderson Maurice   Anna   lab   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   r 519 N Federal av.
Anderson Max      student      b 309 S Kentucky av.
Anderson Minnie      clk   Louis Killian Co.   b 307 1st S W
Anderson Nellie      helper      b 1531 N Pennsylvania av.
Anderson Norman   Mae   painter      r 104 5th N E
Anderson Olaf            b Odd Fellows Home
Anderson Ole M.         Lehigh P C Co.   b 1531 N Pennsylvania av.
Anderson Orin A.   Anga   butter mkr   E. B. Higby & Co.   r 213 Adams blk
Anderson Jarius P.   Anna   agt      b 1716 N Delaware av.
Anderson Jeremiah C.      agt      rms Eadmar Hotel
Anderson John      lab   Lehigh P C Co.   r R F D 4.
Anderson John O.   Edith   switchman   C M & St P Ry   r 218 6th S W
Anderson John V.   Lillian   store kpr   C M & St P Ry   r 641 S Pennsylvania av.
Anderson Joseph   Tillie   restaurant      1448 N Federal av.
Anderson Lars O.   Anna   lab   Lehigh P C Co.   r 1531 N Pennsylvania av.
Anderson Leslie      lab      1316 S Delaware av.
Anderson Maurice   Anna   lab   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   r 519 N Federal av.
Anderson Max      student      b 309 S Kentucky av.
Anderson Minnie      clk   Louis Killian Co.   b 307 1st S W
Anderson Nellie      helper      b 1531 N Pennsylvania av.
Anderson Norman   Mae   painter      r 104 5th N E
Anderson Olaf            b Odd Fellows Home
Anderson Ole M.      lab   Lehigh P C Co.   b 1531 N Pennsylvania av.
Anderson Orin A.   Anga   butter mkr   E. B. Higley & Co.   r 213 Adams blk
Anderson Oscar C.      bkpr   Hawkeye Supply Co.   b 1316 S Delaware av.
Anderson Oscar T.   Karren   cond   C M & St P Ry   r 512 8th S E
Anderson Otto      driver   Hawkeye Oil Co.   r R F D 4
Anderson Otto E.   Inga V.   warehsman   Hawkeye Oil Co.   r 327 E State
Anderson Paul J.   LaBonna   driver      r 1604 N Federal av.
Anderson Paul V.      lineman   W U Tel Co.   rms Park Inn
Anderson Peter   Clara H.   bkpr   N W S P C Co.   r Clear Lake, Ia
Anderson Peter M.   Anna   helper   M. C. Mill Work Co.   r 152 7th S W
Anderson Peter F.   Christina   furn      rms 804 S Pennsylvania
Anderson Ramond O.      lab      b 702 S Jefferson av.
Anderson Rose S.      dom      504 N Jefferson av.
Anderson Theodore      lab   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   
Anderson Viggal   Alma   lab   N W S P C Co.   r 1709 N Pennsylvania av.
Anderson Rev. Wm. G.   Clara A.   pastor   Free Methodist Church   r 144 6th S W
ANDRAE JULIUS
& SONS Co.
  J. L. Fitch mngr
 
  whol elect supplies
 
     107 8th S E
 
Andrew Albert      lab   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   b 320 9th N E
Andrew James H.   Julia         r 320 9th N E
Andrews Andrew J.   Jean A.   constable   321 First Natl Bank bldg   r 683 E State
Andrews Christ      lab      rms 123 2nd S W
Andrews Esther E.      salsn   Damon-Igou Co.   b 1430 N Jefferson av.
Andrews George W.   Tibbie         r 115 16th S E
Andrews Harry            r 1634 N Pennsylvania av.
Andrews Harry   Eunice         r 8, 120 S Federal av.
Andrews Luke            rms 6 1st S E
Andrews Wm. S.   Roberta   watchman      r 1430 N Jefferson av.
Andrick George S. C.   Mary C.   clk   Currie-Van Ness Co.   222 S Kentucky av.
Andrick Mrs. Mary C.      asst sec   M B A   r 222 S Kentucky av.
Andrus Alice      tchr      b 20 Century Annex.
Andrus Clara L.      tchr      b 20 Century Annex.
Andrus Mary   widow of Edwin         r 20 Century Annex.
Angel Seymour      opr      b 1419 N Madison av.
Angelich Louis      lab   Lehigh P C Co.   rms 20 Lehigh Row.
Angelidies Thomas   Hattie   barber   Andrew Hatges   r 26 1st S E.
Angell Mrs. Eva E.      clk   S. B. Angell   h 151 7th S W.
Angell Fred W.   Eva E.   lab   N W S P C Co.   r 812 11th N E
Angell Leslie   Eva   reprman   N W S P C Co.   r 812 11th N E
Angell Samuel B.
 
     Old Line and Mutual
  Insurance
  210 Adams Blk
  Tel 1543
  rms  219 Adams blk.
 
Angeltti Raphael      lab      r 19 Lehigh Row.
Anglum James L.      meat ctr   Buehler Bros.   rms 214 S Federal av.
Ankeney David A.      lab   M. C. Brk & T Co.   
Anston John   Marie         r 644 S Jackson av.
Anthes Ada D.      tchr   High School   rms 207 N Pennsylvania
Anthony John L.      lab      b 133 10th S W.
Anton Gus      clk   Karamitros Bros.   r Lehigh Row.
Anton Konstantine      lab   Lehigh P C Co.   r R F D 1.
Antone Eugene F.   Sarah J.   barber      r 621 3d N E.
Antonio Charles      lab   N W S P C Co.   rms 14 N W Row.
Antonio John   Josephine   fireknocker   C M & St P Ry   r 827 S Polk av.
Apland Thomas   Ethel M.   repr   Mier Wolf & Sons   r 10 S Jefferson av.
Apostolou John   Helen   boiler washer   C M & St P Ry   r 645 S Jackson av.
Appleton J. Gaylord   C.   carwasher   Marston & Larson   rms 530 4th N E
Apypatz Frank      lab   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   
Arch Fred M.   Blanche   driver   Hermanson Bros.   r 826 10th N E
Archantas Peter      tmstr   Lehigh P C Co.   b R F D 1
Ardal Raymond J.      clk   Schanke & Co.   rms 628 1st S W
Arellans Juan      lab   Lehigh P C Co.   r R F D 1
ARENA HOTEL   Andrew Hatges propr       214 S Federal av.
Arentsers John W.   Theressa         r 634 S Carolina av.
Argentsinger Bert C.   Helen   trucker   C & N W Ry   r 432 S Taylor av.
Argetsinger Harry H.   Ethel J.   fireman   National Clay Works   r 716 Harrison av.
Argos Nicholas   Helen   barber   1448 N Federal av.   r 110 S Delaware av.
Argraves Elliott W.   Gladys   driver      r 1452 N Washn av.
Argraves Hobert   Hazel   lab   N W S P C Co.   r 1641 N Washn av.
Armenia Manuel   Sylvesta   lab      r 18 N W Row.
Armentrout Charles D.   Gertrude A.   mach opr   Star Theater   r 526 6th S E
Armentrout John F.   Harriet   janitor   Washington School   r 1524 N President av.
ARMORY BUILDING            126 W State
Armsbury
Mrs. Christina A.
           r 320 S Delaware av.
 
Armstrong Alfred M.   Mildred   trav agt      r 403 N Federal av.
Armstrong Hortense J.   widow of John A.         b 417 6th N W
Armstrong Mrs. Lela
 
     stenogr
 
Shaw's Home Treatment
  Company
  b 134 6th S W
 
Armstrong Mrs. Mildred      cash   Damon-Igou Co.   h 403 N Federal av.
Armstrong Robert F.   Henrietta   div supt   C & N W Ry   r 37 River Heights dr.
Armstrong Wilber D.   Ella         r 110 11th N E
Arneson Andrew A.   Hilda   helper   Hotel Hanford   r 719 12th N E
Arneson Sigurd H.   Ruth      Co-Mo-Photo Co.   r 610 6th S E
Arnett Alice   widow of Alva         r 234 8th S E
Arnett Georgia      tchr      b 234 8th S E
Arnold Arthur C.      farmer      r 959 S Virginia av.
Arnold Arthur W.   Agnes   switchman   C M & St P Ry   r 629 S Connecticut av.
Arnold Edgar A.      fireman   Eureka Hotel   rms same
Arnold Grace            b 13 S. Connecticut av.
Arnold James O.   Nellie   policeman      r 13 S Connecticut av.
Arnold Roy E.   Marie A.   barber   410 2d N W   r 121 6th S W
Arnold Wm. H.   Mary         r 215 3d N E
Arnsworth Margaret E.      bkpr   M C Brk & T Co.   b 202 5th N E
Arquette Horace E.   Katherine   clk      P O, r 1, 107 1st S E
Arquette Mrs. Katherine      milliner   McCormick Millinery   h 1, 107 1st S E
Arquette Norman      student      b 1, 107 1st S E
Arthur Tom      mngr   Cecil Theatre   rms 16 N Washn av.
Arthur Walter S.   Fannie H.   salsn   Steinberg & Tuttle   r 115 13th N E
Arvantis James      lab   N W S P C Co.   rms 20 N W Row.
Arventes Antonis      cook   N W S P C Co.   rms 421 17th N W
Asbe Henry   Ida   blksmith   J. E. Decker & Sons   r 405 25th S W.
Asher Bert      lab   N W S P C Co.   b 304 12th N W
Asher Manlius   Carrie         r 304 12th N W
Asher Maude   ASHER & BRYANT   milliner   122 B, Federak av.   r 304 12th N W
Asher Rex      student   Hamilton U of C   rms 12 6th N W
ASHER & BRYANT
 
  Maude Asher
  Mrs. Gladys Bryant
  milliners
 
     122 N Federal av.
 
Ashland Mary      tchr   Roosevelt School   rms Clear Lake
Ashley Alvin E.      wheeler   Natl Clay Wks   r 818 6th S W
Ashley Granville J.      reprman   N W S P C Co.   r 838 8th N E
Ashley John L.   Alta S.   mach   Wagner Motoe Co.   r 152 11th S W
Ashley Lloyd J.   Gladys S.   carp      r 18 20th S E>
Ashton Marilda   widow of Jerome A.         b 101 W State
Ashworth Wm.   Ellen   lab   N W S P C Co.   r 1413 N Pennsylvania

Ask Albert J.   Emma   contr   919 N Adams av.   r same.

Ask Marion      student      b 919 N Adams av.

Asmus Frank   Elsie M.   helper   N W S P C Co.   r 422 S Taylor av.
ASSOCIATED RETAIL
CREDIT MEN
& CREDIT BUREAU
  Charles H. Barber sec
 
 
        121 E State
 
 
Ataens Theodore      cook   Kides & Fotiades   rms 16 S Federal av.
Athanacian Samuel      lab   Lehigh P C Co.   r 14 Lehigh Row.
Atkins Eliza J.   widow of Frank J.         b 131 9th N W
Atkinson Albert C.   Albertine   carp      r 535 12th N W
Atkinson Lloyd      foreman   N W S P C Co.   b 302 14th N W
Atkinson Mabel J.            r 219 4th N E
Atkinson Wm.   Grace   fireman   C M & St P Ry   r 27 22d S E
Atwood Mrs. Zona      cook   1123 19th S W   b same
Auccusso Charles   Lena   lab   C & N W Ry   r 27 22d S E
Auch Charles   Mary   lab   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   r 1326 Charles Pl N E
Auch Gottlieb   Mary   lab   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   r 1326 Charles Pl N E
Aucker Lewis A.   Hannah   plasterer    r 208 14th N W
Augustadt Gus   Ida   ctr   Gottlieb Grubb   rms 507 S Washn av.
Augustadt Laura      clk   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   b 507 S Washn av.
Aurdal Raymond J.   dept mngr         b 628 1st S W
Austin Fred H.   Mae   trav agt      r 119 E State
Austin Nellie      student      rms 622 S Connecticut av.
AUTO SUPPLY Co.
 
  Earl W. &
  Walter C. Maves
        20 1st S W
 
AUTO TOP SHOP   L. R. Hartwell         512 2d S W
Avellano Presiliano      lab   N W S P C Co.   rms 4 N W Row.
Avery Fred M.   Mabel   steamftr   W. J. Daly Co.   r 42 24th S W
Avery Gilbert S.   Minnie      DUFFIELD & AVERY   r 13 5th N W
Avery Gilbert S. Jr.      foreman   Jacob E. Decker & Sons   b 13 5th N W
Avise Dennis E.   Edna   barber   112 N Federal av.   r 710 same
Axel Johnson I.   Emma E.   supt      r 157 Crescent dr.
Axhina Rexhin            b. 18 N W Row.
Axiotis Louis   Mary   lab   Lehigh P C Co.   r 503 17th N W
Ayapotize Frank      lab      b 1729 N Federal av.

Compiled & Donated by Sally Youngquist  May 2009

  • Return to Mason City's 1923 Directory Index Page

  • Return to Cerro Gordo Home Page

  •  


    © Copyright 1996-
    Cerro Gordo Co. IAGenWeb Project
    All rights Reserved.