Home > Cemetery Home

Armed Forces / Military Graves


ARMED FORCES / MILITARY GRAVE REGISTRATION

Red Rose Border

A - B     C     D - F     G - H     I - L
M     Mc - O     P - Q     R     S     T - V     W - Z


LAST NAMEFIRSTMIDDLEWAR(S) SERVED INCEMETERYDEATH DATEDETAILS
Abel Leon  WWII Atlantic, Lot 220, Blk 4 3/24/1939  
Abel Paul Eugene WWII Southlawn 8/29/2006  
Abel Richard Eugene WWII Atlantic 7/5/1995  
Acker William Clayton WWI Atlantic 7/13/1977  
Ackerman Edward Porter WWII Atlantic 2/18/2010  
Ackerman Henry  Civil War Noble Center, Sec 21, lot22 4/23/1912  
Ackerman Roland Elbridge WWII Atlantic 11/14/2011  
Adams Albert W WWI Massena 5/23/1969  
Adams Frank  WWII Noble Center 2/20/1952  
Adams Robert D Civil War Oakwood, E, lot 5, block 3 N/A  
Adams Verl  WWII Evergreen 3/12/1966  
Alberts Henry  Civil War Oakwood, W, lot 6, Block 2 3/21/1923  
Aldag John H WWII First Lutheran, Wiota 11/26/1989  
Alff Carl William WWI Atlantic 12/16/1993  
Allen Dale Edward Korea Atlantic 5/28/2008  
Allen Erasmus D Civil War Atlantic, lot 253, blk 3 7/8/1904  
Allen George Howard Korea Atlantic, Lot 308, Blk 20 2/16/2004  
Alliband John Eugene WWII Atlantic 4/25/1991  
Alvord Cyremus S Civil War Evergreen, lot 20, blk L 9/19/1913  
Ambrose Walter Joseph WWII Atlantic 12/7/1998  
Ambrose Walter Joseph Jr Cold War Atlantic 3/24/2015 1970-1990
Andersen Clarence L WWII Atlantic 12/12/2000  
Andersen Claude Lewis Korea Atlantic 10/16/2010  
Andersen Claus J WWI Brighton 8/10/1965  
Andersen Eiler  WWII Atlantic 5/29/1984  
Andersen Jorgen  WWI Atlantic 12/10/1963  
Andersen Leonard Hartvig WWII Atlantic, Lot 128, Blk 18 12/26/2013  
Andersen Leonard W WWII Atlantic 1/3/1968  
Andersen Ray  WWI Massena 5/27/1970  
Andersen Robert E Korea Atlantic 2/3/1997  
Anderson Anna Caroline WWII Atlantic 2/3/1997  
Anderson August  WWII Atlantic 5/12/1969  
Anderson David Bruce Vietnam Atlantic, Lot 236D, Blk 12 1/1/2015  
Anderson Elmer Peter WWII Atlantic 9/3/1991  
Anderson Harold R WWII Atlantic 6/26/1986  
Anderson Ingeman S WWI Brighton, lot 44, row 2 11/27/1954  
Anderson James Burnell WWII Atlantic 11/4/1984  
Anderson Kenneth Larue WWII Atlantic 11/30/1988  
Anderson Larry A Korea Atlantic 5/15/2005  
Anderson Leon E WWII Evergreen, S 1/2 lot 18, Blk 21 11/18/1944  
Anderson Max L WWI Atlantic 12/30/1977  
Anderson Norman N WWII Atlantic 8/18/1990  
Anderson Phillip Wendell Korea Southlawn 8/9/1978  
Anderson Ralph LeRoy WWII Atlantic 5/24/1979  
Anderson Robert Michael Vietnam Atlantic 1/10/2000  
Anderson Roy Hayward WWII Atlantic, Lot 43, Blk 3 12/27/1942 Killed In Action
Anstey George  WWII St Timothy's N/A  
Anstey Robert Thomas Lloyd WWI St Timothy's 12/31/1942  
Anstey William Edward Korea St Timothy's 12/6/2001  
Anstey William Hugh WWII St Timothy's 2/18/1982  
Archer William J Civil War Oakwood, E, lot 21, block 6 9/07/1899  
Armentrout David Vernon Vietnam Atlantic 8/7/2006  
Armentrout Wilbur A WWII Atlantic 3/18/1972  
Armstrong Archie Wayne WWI Atlantic 7/21/1978  
Arn Thomas Richard N/A Atlantic 10/9/2011  
Arnold Albert Harold WWII Atlantic 2/13/1994  
Arp Alvin Henry WWII Atlantic 9/1/2009  
Arthurs Robert Eugene WWII/ Korea/ Vietnam Atlantic 11/7/1996  
Asay William P Civil War Atlantic, E, lot 272, blk 2 7/20/1897  
Atwood Horace Lloyd WWI Evergreen 1/24/1962  
Auen Ben Henry WWI Massena 8/9/1960  
Auerbach Frank Leonard WWI Atlantic 9/20/1979  
Austin Claude Lee WWII Oakwood 7/5/1984  
Auten Charles Howard WWII Oakwood 8/24/2002  
Bacon Charles Franklin WWII Southlawn 10/24/1970  
Baggenstoss Lloyd August WWII Atlantic Catholic 8/15/1995  
Baier Arnold L WWII Atlantic, lot 145-NW, Blk 4 3/24/1945 KIA
Baier Fred Henry WWII Atlantic 12/31/1978  
Baier George Mahlandt WWII Atlantic 4/28/2014  
Baier William Herman WWII Atlantic 12/17/1991  
Bailey Charles Lindberg WWII Atlantic 4/1/2007  
Bailey Everett V. WWI Atlantic, lot 252, blk 4 8/25/1938  
Bailey Frank McCrea WWI Atlantic 12/27/1988  
Bailey J. C. WWII Lowman 5/3/1970  
Bailey Ross Campbell WWI Atlantic 12/13/1989  
Baker Donald Hugh WWII Atlantic, lot 214, blk 5 6/6/1942  
Baker Simon  Civil War Atlantic, lot 56, Blk 4 7/31/1917  
Ballard Charles Clifton WWI Atlantic 10/8/1960  
Baller Joseph A WWI Atlantic, lot 352, blk 5, 17 N, 2W 2/28/1918  
Ballinger Fred G WWII Southlawn 6/12/1991  
Barber John S Civil War Atlantic, lot 268, blk 1 9/29/1915  
Barber Orval Franklin WWII Southlawn 3/9/1977  
Barber Sylvester  Civil War Evergreen, lot 12, blk B 2/8/1913  
Bardtman Robert  WWI Southlawn 7/26/1962  
Barhan Thomas  Civil War Highland 11/13/1884  
Barlow Jack Raymond WWII/ Korea Southlawn 7/10/1970  
Barnard Mary Schnitzen WWI Atlantic 10/6/1980  
Barnes George  Civil War Evergreen, lot 12, S 1/2, blk D N/A  
Barnes John K Civil War Atlantic, lot 82, block 4 3/24/1904  
Barnett Charles William WWII Southlawn N/A  
Barnett Gregor Linn Vietnam Southlawn 6/18/2011  
Barnholdt Claus Edward WWI/ WWII Atlantic, Field of Glory #53 6/30/1955  
Barnholdt Norman Dale WWII Victoria 9/25/2000  
Barrington Jerry Edward Korea Atlantic 7/26/2010  
Bartch John  Civil War Oakwood, E, lot 4, block 11 1/26/1901  
Bartles Alonzo E WWI Oakwood, W, lot 12, block 14 1/19/1962  
Bartles John B. WWI Oakwood, W, lot 12, block 14 10/29/1950  
Bartles Nicholas  Civil War Reno 12/27/1880  
Bartlett Chester D Civil War Evergreen, lot 11, blk M 6/14/1904  
Bartley Herbert Eugene WWI/ WWII Atlantic, Grave 2, lot 361, blk 2 3/11/1982  
Bartley Oscar Henry WWI Atlantic, lot 295, blk 2, N-8, W-3 7/19/1918 KIA
Basore David W Civil War Victoria, Old add, lot 22 10/30/1899  
Bastel William  WWI Atlantic 10/18/1961  
Battersby Edmund Alexander WWI Oakwood 1/1/1981  
Baxter Donald Rex WWII Evergreen 7/2/1961  
Baxter Richard I. WWII Oakwood 2/14/1992  
Baxter William  Civil War Evergreen, lot 1, blk B N/A  
Baylor Glen LeRoy WWII Evergreen 1/9/1994  
Beatty Robert Marion WWII Atlantic 12/23/1977  
Beckendorf Clifford Vernon WWII Atlantic 10/6/1988  
Becker Gail Simon WWI Atlantic 2/3/1991  
Becker Richard Paul WWII Atlantic 6/13/2010  
Becker Royal August WWI Atlantic, lot 376, blk 5 3/5/1943  
Beebe William Sherman WWI Atlantic 1/17/1949  
Beech Earl Edward WWI Atlantic 8/10/1994  
Beecher Dean Ervin Korea Evergreen 4/22/1928  
Beecher Ivan D WWII Evergreen 8/26/1978  
Beekman Kenneth Duane WWII Atlantic 8/26/2000  
Beekman William F WWII Atlantic 8/13/1952  
Beener Lyle Theodore WWII Atlantic, lot 213, blk 7 5/10/1941  
Belcher Henry Jr  WWII Atlantic 7/30/2014  
Bell Anderson  Civil War Atlantic, Lot 16, Blk 2 9/7/1914  
Bell Coryell Nicholas WWII St Joseph's 4/2/1968  
Bell Mose Ross WWII Atlantic 9/2/1996  
Bell Richard D. WWI Victoria, Old add, Lot 32 5/17/1925  
Bell Thomas James Korea Victoria 4/30/1987  
Bell Treubador Bernard WWII Southlawn 7/28/1979  
Bendixen William H WWI Southlawn 6/20/1977  
Benham Frank Clarence WWI Evergreen, N 1/2 lot 10, blk U 7/2/1941  
Bennett Lindsay A Civil War Atlantic, lot 15, blk 3 3/18/1892  
Bennett Robert D WWII/ Korea Atlantic 10/7/1988  
Bennett William Howard WWII Southlawn 9/23/2014  
Bennett William  Civil War Atlantic, lot 67, Blk 1 4/8/1897  
Berg Lloyd Henry WWII Atlantic, sec 2, lot 134A, blk 3 1/23/1923  
Berg Nels  WWI Atlantic 6/14/1970  
Berge Frank G WWII Atlantic, Field of Glory 8/24/1969  
Bernhardt Reinhold Henry WWI Victoria 12/19/1958  
Bernhardt Richard Leland WWII Atlantic 11/26/2014  
Berry Clifford Theodore WWII Atlantic 9/18/2013  
Berry Jesse Lee WWI Atlantic, Field Of Honor 2/4/1949  
Berry John Frank WWI Oakwood 1/5/1971  
Berry Ralph Anderson WWII Atlantic 8/27/1978  
Berry Robert Earl WWII Victoria 10/1/1997  
Beymer Kenneth Dean Korea Atlantic Catholic 10/22/2014  
Bice Virgil Fred WWII Atlantic 8/16/1983  
Bierbaum Duane Everett WWII Atlantic 9/19/2011  
Biggs Abraham  Civil War Evergreen, lot 18, blk B 6/20/1923  
Biggs Charles Henry WWII Atlantic 6/10/1989  
Biggs Harold Blaine Korea Atlantic 12/14/2001  
Biggs William Taylor WWI Evergreen, lot 5, blk 17 7/10/1948  
Bilderback James  Civil War Massena, lot 92, block B 2/21/1925  
Billings Ansel H Civil War Oakwood, W, lot 19, blk 7, NW 9/19/1920  
Billings Lloyd Eugene Korea Oakwood 2/9/1999  
Billings Lyle William Korea Oakwood 11/18/2003  
Billings Walter E WWII St John's 12/26/1987  
Billingsley Orlo Earl WWI Massena, lot 92, block B 9/12/1964  
Bills George L (Jr) WWI Evergreen 6/28/1974  
Bills Lee Albert WWII Evergreen N/A  
Bishop Jesse W Civil War Lowman, New Add, lot 8, blk 1 1/24/1890  
Bishop Malcolm Jesse Vietnam Atlantic, Lot 57, space 2, Blk 8 3/10/2011  
Bishop Richard Allen Korea Atlantic, Lot 75, Blk 8 11/6/2003  
Bissell David A Peacetime Massena 11/23/1998 Between wars
Bissell Elden Keith WWII Massena 9/10/1984  
Bissell Richard P. Civil War Massena, lot 91, blk C 7/16/1926  
Bixby Charles Lynn WWI Atlantic, lot 374, blk 6 8/16/1933  
Black Thomas A Civil War Reno 4/29/1896  
Blackman Robert Thomas WWII Oakwood 1/10/1998  
Blake John Donald WWI Atlantic 11/21/1972  
Blankenship Edward B Civil War Greenwood, Old Add, lot 125 7/6/1918 Confederate
Blood William O Civil War Evergreen, lot 17, blk J 2/27/1891  
Blunk Arnold Dean WWII Atlantic, Lot 254 W, Blk 7 11/1/1951  
Bode Barney  WWI St John's 7/18/1990  
Bode Fred  WWI St John's 6/8/1971  
Bode William J. WWI Oakwood 10/16/1981  
Bode William John WWII Oakwood 8/15/1995  
Boggs Lawrence Raymond Vietnam Atlantic 12/12/1992  
Bohling Bernard  WWI Oakwood, E, lot 29, block 6 12/20/1930  
Bohning Ralph F WWI Evergreen, lot 20, N 1/2 blk 21 12/24/1945  
Boiler Charles C. WWI Pleasant 12/26/1956  
Boken Wendel Lee Korea Atlantic 1/15/2000  
Bon Doll Roy Otis WWI Wiota 4/5/1956  
Bond Cleo D WWI Greenwood 2/11/1996  
Bonnesen Dallas Wayne WWII Atlantic 2/7/1999  
Bonnet Carroll Alberts WWII Greenwood 10/17/1978  
Boots Harry Oscar WWI Brighton, New Add, lot 45, Row 5 8/18/1941  
Bopp Edward J WWI Atlantic Catholic 4/20/1972  
Bopp James A WWI Atlantic Catholic N/A  
Bopp Walter Thomas WWI Atlantic Catholic, lot 181 sec 1 SE 2/25/1945  
Borberg George W WWII Evergreen 7/31/1965  
Borchardt Robert Ernest WWII Atlantic, lot 336 SE, Blk 2 3/21/1948  
Bornholdt Arlin LeRoy Korea Brighton 5/15/1987  
Bornholdt Everett Ray Peacetime Atlantic 1/28/1973  
Bornholdt Orville  WWI Atlantic 7/5/1979  
Boseck Christian W Civil War St John's, New Add, lot 29 9/26/1937  
Boswell Orval Elza WWII Victoria 12/5/2008  
Boswell William Drexel WWII St Timothy's 8/5/1989  
Both Darrell Edward Korea Atlantic 8/21/1998  
Botts Sidney J Civil War Lowman, Old Add lot 72 Blk 5 N/A Prisoner of War
Bourette Harold Ernest WWII Pleasant, St Mary's 4/3/1997  
Bowen Hugh R WWII Evergreen 10/8/1993  
Boyd Wilfred E N/A Brighton N/A No record in IA
Brake Deward Lee Korea Atlantic 11/10/2000  
Brake Donald Dwane Vietnam Atlantic 8/15/1980  
Brandon Earl "Skeet" WWII Massena 5/3/1981  
Brehmer Armin August WWII Atlantic 11/21/1984  
Brehmer Burdette Granvill Korea Atlantic 3/21/1981  
Brehmer Max  WWII Oakwood 7/25/1993  
Brewer Harry Oliver WWI Atlantic 4/3/1986  
Brewster John M Civil War Atlantic, Lot 5, Blk 3 8/6/1925  
Briggs James M Civil War Evergreen, Lot 7, Blk B 9/4/1911  
Briles Raymond Lloyd WWII Oakwood 4/22/1918  
Briley Cleo John WWII Atlantic 6/14/1974  
Brindley Earl Milton WWII Atlantic 2/28/2009  
Brix John  WWI Atlantic, Lot 203, Blk 4 11/11/1937  
Brixius Michael Wilbur WWII St Timothy's 11/15/1996  
Broderius Robert Keith WWII/ Korea/ Vietnam Atlantic, Veterans Section 8/18/2006  
Brooks Erastus Marion Civil War Wiota, New Add Lot 166 11/10/1925  
Brooks Fred E. WWII Atlantic Catholic 9/16/2001  
Brooks John W. Civil War Wiota, New Add Lot 163 3/18/1901  
Brown Delbert Hugh Korea Newlon's Grove 7/3/2001  
Brown Edward Franklin Spanish American War Oakwood, E, Lot 1 Block 4 12/8/1944  
Brown Elwood Max WWI Atlantic, Lot 360, Blk 5 11/20/1929  
Brown Francis (Dick) WWI Greenwood, New Add, lot 10 5/16/1948  
Brown George A WWII Newlon's Grove 3/31/2011  
Brown George Arlin Korea Newlon's Grove 1/20/2002  
Brown Harry Howard WWII Evergreen 1/26/1991  
Brown Henry M Civil War Atlantic, Lot 278, Blk 2 4/9/1931  
Brown Neal Nathan Korea Newlons Grove 12/17/2012  
Brown Otto N WWI Brighton 6/13/1958  
Brown Paul R WWII Panora, Guthrie, Iowa 8/10/1948 Guthrie Co
Brown Robert Clarence Korea Evergreen 5/5/2008  
Brown Robert  WWII Newlon's Grove 3/25/1956  
Brown Ross A Peacetime Atlantic, Lot 406, Blk 5 6/28/1931 Died in Service
Brown Roy Jacob WWI Atlantic, Lot 476, Blk 5 10/29/1946  
Brownlee Marvin Harry WWII Atlantic 9/4/1992  
Brownsberger Frederic Henry Korea Evergreen 8/18/2010  
Bruington Thomas P Civil War Atlantic, Lot 5, Blk 1 1/7/1914  
Bruner John M WWII Atlantic 6/22/1992  
Bryant S B J Civil War Atlantic, Lot 45B, Blk 2 8/11/1896  
Buboltz Don Bernhardt WWII Atlantic 6/14/1988  
Bucher William James WWII Atlantic Catholic 12/7/1998  
Buckley William Eugene Civil War Atlantic, Lot 232, Blk 4 1/6/1932  
Bugsley Henry  Civil War Atlantic, GAR Plot, Block 4 N/A  
Burdette James  Civil War St Timothy's 7/8/1908  
Burg George Conrad WWI St Mary's, Bridgewater 4/22/1963 Adair Co
Burgess David K WWII Atlantic 2/1/1962  
Burgman Lloyd H WWII Atlantic 4/14/1963  
Burke Harold Washington WWII Atlantic 11/21/1982  
Burke Kevin  Vietnam Atlantic Catholic 11/20/1968 Killed In Action
Burkhalter Bernard Lyle WWI Oakwood, W, Lot 4, Block 14 10/29/1950  
Burkhalter John Winfield WWII Oakwood, W, Lot 4, Block 14 2/24/1946  
Burmeister Cleo Wayne WWII Evergreen 2/9/1999  
Burmeister Gary Wayne Vietnam Evergreen 2/9/1985  
Burnside William M Civil War Oakwood, W, Lot 4, Block 2 10/21/1926  
Burson David  Civil War Atlantic, Lot 279, Blk 2 2/12/1894  
Bussard Aaron  Civil War Atlantic, Old Add, Lot 161 Blk 3 5/18/1910  
Butler Bernard LeRoy WWII Atlantic 12/3/2001  
Butler Guy A WWI Atlantic 1/9/1950  
Butler Jake Thomas WWII Atlantic 8/5/1997  
Butler Robert B Civil War Atlantic, Lot 103, Blk 2 8/21/1916  
Butler Russell A Vietnam Evergreen 8/2/2002  
Byers Erasmus C Civil War Newlon's Grove, Lot 22, Blk 2 3/19/1918  

Contributed by the Cass County Genealogical Society, July 2015.

Copyright
Site Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer