Carroll County IAGenWeb
Vital Records

Marriages, 1911-1915

Information on this page was compiled by the Carroll County Genealogical Society and contributed by James Grettenberg.
Their efforts to compile this work are sincerely appreciated.

Please note that these pages contain many, but not not all marriages in Carroll County during the years indicated.
More marriage listings are available through the Carol County Genealogical Society (C.C.G.S.)
or the Carroll County Courthouse

Page created and donated by Ralph Leonard III.

Alphabetized by Groom

GROOM BRIDE Day Year
Bekehermes, Herman Renze, Elizabeth Jan. 20 1915
Bellinghausen, John Smith, Lizzie Apr. 2 1913
Bellinghausen, John Peter Hunkler, Ottilia Apr. 2 1913
Benz, Carl Hagaman, Clara Oct. 30 1914
Berger, George Schroeder, Rosina Oct. 17 1913
Berger, Peter Wendl, Mary Feb. 9 1915
Berning, Joe Bruening, Margaret Nov. 26 1912
Berning, William Jasper, Anna Sep. 14 1915
Berns Henry C. Jr. Dickson, Mabel S. Feb. 14 1911
Berns, Will L. Hebbel, Frieda Oct. 23 1912
Berrier, George Washington Moulds, Verna Lucile Aug. 19 1914
Bevins, Noel O. Jones, Orra L. Nov. 6 1912
Beyer, Nick Karhoff, Johanna Jun. 10 1914
Beyerink, John Henry Huelsing, Catherine Jan. 28 1913
Bid, Clifford Heires, Julia Oct. 1 1913
Black, Charles R. (2nd) Adams, Marie Viola (Haleman) (2nd) Dec. 27 1914
Black, Frank Pellersels, Ruth Sep. 27 1911
Blewitt, George William Claussen, Carrie Anna Feb. 26 1915
Bock, Carl Axman, Teresa Jun. 10 1914
Boege, F. A. Mitts, Myrtle Jun. 8 1912
Boell, Albert Warnke, Elisabeth Feb. 15 1911
Boes, Joseph Walz, Appolonia Jan. 28 1913
Bohling, Fred (2nd) Falkenhagen, Bertha Jan. 14 1913
Bohme, Albert J. Loeschen, Alma Mar. 4 1911
Bohnenkamp, John Schaefer, Pauline Jul. 25 1911
Bohnsack, Henry Mundt, Amanda Feb. 12 1913
Boje, Albert Wm. Kurth, Louise Caroline Feb. 22 1911
Bolster, Frank John Langenfeld, Katherine P. Jan. 24 1911
Bolster, Mathias Vogt, Anna Feb. 22 1911
Boock, Hermann Peters, Elsa Aug. 22 1911
Borcherding, Edward Heuton, Louise Feb. 16 1911
Border, Paul Bruce Johnson, Gladys Mar. 31 1914
Bower, John McLaughlin, V. Irene Feb. 22 1911
Bowman, Ralph Clifford McLaughlin, Myra Jane Dec. 18 1912
Boyce, John Wieland, Bridget Nov. 7 1911
Boyd, Eli L. Shremer, Ada A. Sep. 5 1913
Brafford, Russell Dawson, Nora Lelia Dec. 1 1913
Brandl, Fred Hackfort, Adelheid Sep. 30 1913
Brauckman, Theo Greif, Theresa Sep. 14 1915
Brebeck, Otto Kraus, Hedwig Jun. 22 1914
Bren, George Wend, Francisca Nov. 13 1911
Breon, Cleveland Burt, Edith Mar. 10 1911
Brinckman, T. J. Carbaugh, Leolia Feb. 8 1911
Brockman, Alfred E. Schelldorf, Alvina H. Jun. 26 1912
Brockman, Henry J. C. Boldt, Henrietta M. A. Jan. 15 1913
Brockmann, Gerhard Koepke, Martha Dec. 23 1914
Bromert, George Heires, Clara Jan. 26 1915
Brotherson, Chris Rickers, Anna Jan. 22 1914
Brott, Walter S. (2nd) Chandler, Olive (2nd) Apr. 29 1911
Brown, Roy E. Rabuck, Agnes V. Jun. 26 1912
Brown, Walter Boehme, Ericka Mar. 4 1913
Bruce, Earl Agnew, Grace Dec. 25 1912
Bruening, Frank O'Brien, Josephine Sep. 12 1911
Bruening, J. B. Bruns, Rosa May 12 1914
Brugger, Gus A. Moore, Jessie Mae Aug. 12 1912
Brune, John Heires, Eleanora Jun. 9 1914
Bruning, Henry J. Bruggeman, Pauline C. Nov. 19 1915
Bruns, Bruno J. Mundt, Augusta May 14 1913
Bruntlett, Floyd A. Howe, Sophia Malinda Jan. 1 1914
Brutsche, Delbert Miller, Mabel Apr. 29 1914
Buck, Daniel P. (2nd) Sorness, Edith (Gearl) (2nd) Oct. 14 1911
Buckles, Thornton Andrew Schroeder, May Bertha Jan. 29 1913
Budwig, August Emil Marean, Florence Sep. 22 1913
Buehler, William Hartwin, Martha (Schug) (2nd) Jul. 30 1914
Bueltel, Joseph Rahm, Elizabeth Jan. 21 1913
Burlage, Alois Schlichte, Caecelia Feb. 9 1915
Burnette, Ivan George Jordan, Elizabeth Pearl Jul. 27 1914
Burnham, Harry Coughennower, Addie E. Jan. 19 1914
Burns, Hiram Delaney Seale, Corinne Sep. 3 1913
Burrhus, Fred Brutsche, Myrtle Nov. 27 1912
Burton, George A. Gilson, Laura Jul. 5 1911
Busche, George Skalla, Anna Oct. 8 1912
Busing, John Clark, Stella May 26 1915
Butler, Nelson Ahart, Agnes M. Jul. 17 1912
Byerly, Earl Ronald Kidney. Eula Elsie Nov. 26 1914
Byerly, Guy Bender, Elsie Jun. 28 1911
Caldwell, George McGrane, Anna Jul. 28 1914
Calhoun, James W. Groen, Henrietta Oct. 2 1912
Callaway, Thomas Hanby, Carrie O. Dec. 18 1912
Campbell, Chas. Schneckloth, Anna Jan. 24 1912
Campbell, John Lester Kelley, Emma E. (Henington) (2nd) Oct. 8 1914
Carriger, Carl Emmett Green, Wilmer Dec. 24 1914
Carstens, John Hansen, Maria Apr. 16 1914
Carter, C. W. Peterson, Ferne Jun. 12 1912
Carter, V. E. Harris, Blanche Feb. 22 1911
Carver, J. W. Evans, Clara B. Jan. 1 1913
Caspary, J. A. Bruch, Marie Sep. 12 1911
Castle, Lynn Mayer, Milly Aug. 6 1914
Catenacci, A. Specht, Lizzie Dec. 19 1914
Cavanaugh, Terence Klein, Rosa (Schwaller) (2nd) Oct. 15 1913
Christensen, Arthur Mitchell, Viola Iowa Mar. 20 1912
Clark, Frank Scott McCusker, Bertha Genevieve Mar. 12 1913
Clark, Glen L. Ward, Oma Mae May 29 1912
Claus, Raymond J. Luchtel, Clara Nov. 4 1914
Clausen, Lorens Ewoldt, Marpha Dec. 2 1914
Claussen, Harry A. West, Merle Esther Jun. 29 1915
Cleveland, Claud Cecil Hoskins, Edith Mildred May 2 1914
Clinton, Thomas Andrew (2nd) Kahl, Augusta Victoria Aug. 4 1913
Colby, Geo. L. Muir, Bessie Nov. 19 1912
Cole, Frank Allen, Nellie Aug. 14 1911
Collison, Fredrick Hoeft, Mary Apr. 2 1913
Conner, Abe G. Young, Charlotte Dec. 20 1911
Conner, Elmer Tuel, Venus Sep. 22 1915
Conner, James H. Dierks, Minnie Feb. 22 1911
Conrad, Albert August (2nd) McCarthy, Catherine Mar. 9 1914
Conrad, Gustav Kelly, Mary E. Jun. 6 1911
Conrad, Henry Peters, Minnie H. Mar. 2 1911
Cooling, Will Oswald, Mary Feb. 15 1915
Coon, Leroy L. (2nd) Plummer, Della C. (Conrad) (2nd) Dec. 21 1913
Cooper, Clyde E. Crandell, Edna Jul. 31 1912
Corbett, James H. Kennedy, Ida A. Nov. 3 1915
Cornett, George Albert Seaman, Mamie (Smith) (2nd) Mar. 14 1911
Courtney, Walter J. Simons, Grace Oct. 5 1915
Crandall, William H. (2nd) Lemon, Maude (Tiberghien) (2nd) Mar. 28 1912
Cressey, Fay John Reinertson, Esther Sep. 25 1915
Cretsinger, Chas. M. Pingrey, Maude J. Oct. 9 1912
Cretsinger, Dave Jr. Wolfe, Blanche Dec. 15 1915
Cretsinger, Fred Straudberg, Marie Jan. 21 1914
Crowe, John Wayman Anson, Edna Jun. 24 1914
Culver, Emory M. Hendricks, Hazel Mar. 6 1912
Curry, Peter H. Kempker, Mary C. Jun. 24 1914
Daiker, John A. Thelen, Caroline M. Oct. 14 1914
Daiker, Peter Aigner, Marie (Bartosh) (2nd) Feb. 10 1914
Dammann, Fredrick William Fischer, Dora Jan. 7 1913
Daniels, Henry Joseph Longnecker, Blanche E. Jul. 15 1914
Danner, Peter Klocke, Annie Jan. 26 1915
Darger, H. C. Lienemann, Lavinia May 1 1913
Davis, Alfred Smouse, Harriett M. Jun. 9 1915
Davis, Benjamin Elders, Nora (Settla) (2nd) Jan. 10 1911
Davis, James A. Spater, Ella A. Feb. 14 1911
Davis, Jesse Harold Vogel, Minnie Othelia Charlota Jun. 18 1913
Davis, John W. Knight, Blanche Nov. 29 1911
Davis, Joseph Bird Gibbens, Byrdie Nov. 2 1914
Davis, R. A. Seals, Auda Nov. 25 1914
Davis, Will (2nd) Hallgren, Lillian Victoria Sep. 22 1913
Dawson, Leslie E. Wermersen, Rebecca Dec. 29 1914
Day, Lyle C. Mavity, Hazel Feb. 17 1914
Deeds, George Edward Charles, Mary Celestine Oct. 9 1915
Deeney, Roger I. Miller, Josephine Mar. 2 1912
Dehning, Carl A. F. Steinhaur, Margaretha Dec. 25 1912
Dentlinger, Frank Drees, Elisabeth Oct. 7 1914
Deppmann, Albert Barber, Hazel Jan. 15 1913
Determan, Nick B. Brinker, Mathilda Jun. 8 1915
Dethlefs, George J. Roggendorf, Ida M. Dec. 16 1914
Dewess, Edgar C. (2nd) Keller, Julia (Raney) (2nd) Feb. 2 1911
Dewey, Alfred Main, Matilda Sep. 6 1911
Dewey, Allen J. (2nd) Gilmore, Clara (Thomas) (2nd) May 16 1914
Dillavan, James Kelly, Delia Feb. 14 1912
Dittman, Robert Steen, Ella Jan. 10 1912
Dixson, Mathew G. Carter, Ida M. May 9 1911
Dodds, John S. Hungerford, Josephine Oct. 9 1913
Dopheide, John B. Hess, Agnes Jun. 18 1913
Doran, Harold J. Rowe, Ella Feb. 14 1912
Doran, Maurice A. Albers, Frances Oct. 20 1914
Doran, William J. Tierney, Rose Jan. 31 1912
Doty, George DeVine, Gertrude Aug. 26 1912
Dozier, Chas. Neu, Ida Oct. 11 1911
Drees, John A. Scharnweber, Louise Marie May 4 1915
Drees, Lambert John Manning, Grace Jun. 15 1915
Dreesen, William J. Groen, Wilhelmina Mar. 12 1913
Dreeszen, Gus Dahl, Valberg Nov. 20 1913
Duckett, David Daniels, Rosa A. Sep. 20 1911
Dudgeon, LeRoy E. Kuhl, Lauretta Jun. 24 1913
Dueling, Roy Gust, Anna Nov. 30 1914
Duewell, Jake Gute, Anna Sep. 21 1915
Duffy, Charles B. Clemmer, Dorothy Aug. 9 1912
Dufner, Carl (2nd) Lonnemann, Mary Jan. 27 1914
Duncan, Geo. C. Trullinger, Mary May 29 1911
Dunnick, Cornelius (2nd) Bradford, Sarah P. (Fletcher) (2nd) Mar. 29 1911
Eckholdt, Mainart Hinze, Lillie Dec. 12 1912
Eckmeier, Henry Husmann, Mathilda Feb. 22 1911
Edwards, Earl DeWitt, Anna Aug. 30 1911
Edwards, Earl J. Knapp, Verna Wilma Dec. 15 1915
Edwards, George Beeghley, Edna Jun. 11 1912
Ehlers, Emil M. Linde, Arenina W. Dec. 7 1915
Ehlers, Henry Lussmann, Lillie L. Jan. 22 1914
Ehlers, Paul W. Mollder, Bertha Feb. 14 1911
Ehrig, Anton Brincks, Anna Jan. 13 1914
Eich, Bert Popp, Marie A. F. Jan. 15 1913
Eich, John A. Janning, Elisabeth Oct. 14 1913
Eich, William Naber, Anna Jun. 20 1911
Eischeid, Theodore Wittrock, Anna Feb. 21 1911
Elias, Arthur Bauerle, Anna Feb. 21 1912
Elliott, Archie Colby, Jessie Dec. 28 1911
Ellsworth, Charley E. Guy, lone Mar. 26 1913
Emay, Earl Stephen Linn, Ruth Marie Jun. 16 1915
Embree, Jesse S. Bohnsack, Dorothy Apr. 7 1915
Engel, Lenard F. Hatting, Lizzie Feb. 9 1915
Epsen, Amos Popp, Anna Feb. 4 1913
Ertz, Mathias Beyerink, Anna Jun. 26 1911
Esty, Floyd E. Alex, Ethel M. Feb. 24 1915
Ewoldt, Henry C. Puck, Alvina Feb. 19 1913
Ewoldt, William Friedrick Asmus, Amanda Aug. 26 1915
Fangman, Frank Schlichte, Clara Jan. 24 1911
Fangmann, Joseph Schmitter, Caroline Nov. 26 1912
Farley, Louis Kloss, Olive Nov. 24 1911
Faust, George Ray Graham, Edna Clara Feb. 15 1915
Fedderson, Emil Hansen, Julia Mar. 8 1911
Fehr, Joseph A. Hoffmann, Laua A. Jun. 5 1912
Fehring, Tony B. Schulte, Mary Jan. 23 1912
Feld, Edward J. Kloth, Anna T. Oct. 10 1911
Finnegan, Thomas Ries, Anna Josephine Oct. 11 1911
Finnegan, Thomas F. Berger, Margaret M. Jan. 21 1914
Finnerty, Floyd Babcock, Agnes Feb. 14 1912
Finnerty, Thomas E. Hunter, Florence A. Jun. 17 1914
Fischer, Frank Bierl, Catherine Feb. 3 1915
Fischer, William Eike, Nettie Sep. 6 1911
Fisher, Charles M. Elliott, Madge Aug. 18 1914
Fishr, Joseph L. Thomsen, Elinora A. Sep. 9 1912
Fleshner, George Haase, Dena Feb. 25 1913
Fleshner, Henry C. Prill, Minnie E. Mar. 19 1913
Flies, Frank F. Kurts, Stella Apr. 8 1913
Ford, Luther A. Knute, Anna L. Jun. 19 1912
Fort, M. S. Powell, Grace E. Mar. 15 1915
Fort, Rollin A. (3rd) Zimbeck, Clara G. Jun. 21 1911
Frank, George Edward (2nd) Wallaesa, May Jun. 8 1914
Frank, Henry W. Hagge, Agnes Oct. 19 1915
Franklin, James Vincent Condon, Mary Margaret Mar. 12 1913
Franzen, Frank Eifler, Mary Feb. 17 1914
Freeman, Ehelbert Cook Colwell, Pearle Kathryn Aug. 24 1914
Freese, Gerd B. Goren, Jennie Feb. 27 1913
Freese, Roelf B. Stoelk, Clara Feb. 20 1912
Freetley, O. C. (2nd) Hell, Lizzie Mar. 3 1915
Freetly, Harry E. Babcock, Hazel M. Feb. 15 1911
Fricke, Adolph (2nd) Hein, Emma Dec. 17 1913
Friedman, Nick Smith, Lena Nov. 18 1913
Friedmann, John Dopheide, Clara Sep. 30 1914
Friedmann, Mathias P. Kohorst, Caroline H. Jan. 28 1913
Frost, Harold E. Toms, Clara Feb. 15 1911
Frost, Jacob H. Bernholtz, Mary Martha Feb. 9 1915
Fuchs, Christian Maurer, Katie Jun. 6 1911
Fuchs, Joseph Jr. Rolfes, Mary Feb. 1 1915
Galloway, M. H. Bowman, Josephine Jan. 20 1915
Galvin, J. F. Jones, 011ie Jul. 8 1912
Garnatz, Alfred P. Wills, Florence H. Nov. 25 1914
Garsen, Barth Hoffmann, Mary Apr. 8 1913
Gehling, Henry Reiling, Regina Sep. 2 1913
George, Earl C. Smith, Hattie Myrtle Mar. 7 1914
Gerber, Wm. Bickel, Elizabeth Sep. 26 1911
Gerdes, Gerd B. Ohden, Grace R. Jan. 29 1915
Gerrish, John C. Sprague, Myrtle V. Jan. 28 1915
Gerstner, Edw. C. W. Linde, Emma Feb. 2 1911
Gibson, Elmer Allstat, Grace Jun. 4 1915
Givens, Joseph M. Reiselman, Margaret Nov. 25 1913
Glaser, Albin Suchy, Francis Oct. 15 1912
Glass, John Scherbring, Anna Jan. 28 1913
Godown, Carl Wolfe, Golden Apr. 15 1915
Goetzinger, Nic Bruning, Kate Oct. 3 1911
Goetzinger, William Hunkler, Katharina Feb. 3 1913
Gordon, Wm. Spencer, Carrie May 15 1915
Gotthold, Harold Phillips, Evelyn E. Sep. 29 1913
Grady, James Edward Jump, Mary Ellen Feb. 8 1915
Graham, Lloyd Thomas Robson, Minerva Belle Aug. 12 1913
Granger, Arthur Deward Sherman, Georgia Emily Jun. 14 1913
Graves, Harry M. Kotas, Emily M. Feb. 8 1915
Green, Asa Wareham, Eleanor Nov. 13 1912
Greening,Chas. W. Ross, Olive Jewell Nov. 22 1911
Greteman, Otto Sondgeroth, Josephine Jan. 11 1915
Grimsman, John Jr. Auen, Nellie Feb. 26 1915
Groenbeck, Hans W. E. Neumann, Amanda Emma May 13 1914
Grossman, George Hackfort, Mary Oct. 14 1913
Grueterman, Albert Kruse, Marie Sep. 12 1911
Gruhn, August Jr. Ranniger, Minnie Aug. 28 1912
Grundmeier, Adolph N. Hinze, Martha Feb. 4 1913
Gust, Frank A. Smith, Elizabeth Mar. 11 1914
Gust, Gustav Herman Oeser, Clara Oct. 15 1913
Gute, Frank Pavletski, Mary Apr. 30 1912
Gute, Joe Hebbel, Mabel Feb. 21 1912
Guy, Taylor (2nd) Brown, Francesa (Spoyd) (2nd) Jul. 16 1913
Hacker, Frank Frank, Helena Feb. 3 1913
Hackfort, John Hoffmann, Rosa Sep. 14 1915
Hackmeistr, Emil William Bean, Lilian Marie Apr. 10 1912
Hagedorn, Henry Heinrichs, Anna Jun. 23 1915
Hagedorn, Henry Kollmetz, Clara Nov. 11 1914
Hagedorn, Hermann Grau, Ida Oct. 4 1911
Hagedorn, Louie Boyens, Margaret Oct. 13 1915
Hagedorn, Otto Passick, Minnie Feb. 28 1912
Haggard, Roy Carter, Edith Feb. 22 1915
Hahn, Adolph (2nd) Addington, Gernsie Oct. 16 1911
Halbur, Ben Henry Singsank, Barbara M. Jul. 9 1913
Hamilton, Robert J. Arts, May A. Jun. 4 1913
Handlos, Albert Reitmeier, Marion Apr. 8 1913
Hansen, Fred Rowedder, Hilda Dec. 17 1913
Hansen, Otto P. Andresen, Magdalena Sep. 4 1912
Hansman, John J. Achatz, Rose Feb. 18 1914
Happe, Henry Schrad, Catherina Feb. 3 1914
Harding, Grant I. Feldman, Minnie Feb. 3 1912
Hargens, Christ (2nd) Wiese, Anna Feb. 3 1914
Hargens, Herman Jansen, Laura Feb. 21 1912
Harris, Wallace H. Burrington, Neva Mildred Aug. 17 1912
Harshbarger, Harry (2nd) Bennett, May Feb. 1 1911
Harshbarger, Herbert Howe, Bertha Dec. 30 1915
Hart, Ben F. Wine, Beulah S. Oct. 22 1913
Hart, Charles Landon, Elsa Mar. 13 1912
Hart, Howard Visner, Emma Sep. 15 1915
Hartwigsen, Claus E. Brown, Viola Jan. 28 1914
Hass, Edward Sievertsen, Ella Jan. 28 1914
Hauke, Max L. (2nd) Stroebele, Virginia Jun. 3 1913
Hausmann, Christ Jr. Schenkelberg, Anna Jan. 19 1915
Hausmann, Peter Potthoff, Margaret Sep. 30 1913
Headley, Charles W. (2nd) Miner, Caroline Jul. 25 1911
Hegger, Theodore B. Epperson, Fannie Jun. 8 1913
Heim, Edward Skalla, Elizabeth Jan. 29 1913
Heiman, Rudolph Eischeid, Whilhelmina Oct. 5 1915
Heimann, George (2nd) Dultmeier, Agnes Oct. 9 1911
Heimann, John Wieland, Frances Sep. 23 1913
Heires, Herman Brune, Mary May 4 1915
Heires, Math Bohnenkamp Jun. 30 1914
Heires, Walter Bruch, Rose A. Jun. 16 1914
Heithe, Herbert F. Murdock, Gertrude Edna Nov. 28 1912
Heithoff, Joseph Roth, Martha May 20 1913
Hell, Frank S. Ewoldt, Laura Dec. 8 1915
Heller, Jacob H. Simpson, Lula Nov. 24 1915
Helmkamp, William Fricke, Frida Apr. 22 1914
Henderson, H. A. Bonney, Bernice G. Nov. 16 1914
Hendricks, Carl W. Updike, Hazel Feb. 3 1915
Hendricks, Hart H. Hudgins, Alta Viola May 29 1912
Hendricks, L. E. Sherer, Jessie Sep. 4 1912
Henry, Thomas Conrad, Ann (Eggers) (2nd) Jul. 3 1911
Herbers, Joseph Werder, Margaret Mary Feb. 10 1914
Herbst, Edward A. Stark, Anna Jan. 28 1913
Hermsen, Frank A. Berg, Elizabeth M. Aug. 16 1915
Herrmann, Johannis Noelck, Anna Jan. 27 1915
Hess, Wm. C. Hansen, Anna M. Dec. 23 1915
Heuton, Charley Sporleder, Clara Sep. 1 1914
Heuton, Fred H. Loeschen, Emma Feb. 21 1912
Heuton, Fred J. Piper, Edna A. Dec. 17 1913
Heuton, Herman J. Loeschen, Anna L. Aug. 28 1913
Heuton, Onke J. McCoy, Bessie Aug. 6 1915
Hicok, Rufus Earl Spencer, Bertha Elizabeth Jul. 3 1914
Hiebeler, Louis J. Snyder, Susana Oct. 12 1914
Higgins, Fred Warrington, Wilma Sep. 23 1911
Hinners, Bernard Prenger, Mary Jan. 31 1911
Hinz, Adolph H. Ossenkop, Alma Sep. 25 1912
Hinz, Frank A. Rothfolk, Estelle Feb. 28 1912
Hinze, Edward Hell, Anna Dec. 16 1914
Hoffeins, H. J. Kuhl, A. Clara Jun. 10 1914
Holck, John Peters, Alvina   1911
Holck, Peter N. Liechte, Clara C. Dec. 23 1913
Hollenbeck, Earl W. Sunberg, Murle Mayme Jun. 12 1915
Holzschuk, E. J. Duwell, Mary Oct. 1 1914
Hoover, George Donald Brummer, Alice Adel Laura Aug. 21 1915
Howard, F. J. Kaufman, Ruth (Summers) (2nd) Jun. 18 1912
Howard, John Bobar, Alma Franscesca Dec. 23 1912
Howe, James E. Ewart, Ethel Mar. 20 1912
Howland, W. H. Birch, Hazel Jul. 17 1914
Huegerich, Frank Bernholz, Mary T. May 30 1911
Huff, Roy A. Mortz, Olive Louise Nov. 6 1912
Hughes, William S. Harvey, Jessie I. Jun. 18 1915
Hulsing, Bernard F. Jr. Kramer, Anna C. Feb. 21 1911
Hultz, Sam Morphy, Louise Jul. 6 1915
Hunter, Theodore Atteberry, Rosetta May 11 1911
Hupp, William Coburn, Florence Dec. 26 1915
Hutchison, Roy Stangl, Caroline Apr. 8 1913
Jackson, Benjamin H. Pound, Mae Apr. 26 1915
Jackson, Irvin R. Ault, Fern J. Jan. 18 1913
Jackson, Wilfred Moreland, Mary May 25 1912
Jande, Wm. Kramer, Catherine Apr. 3 1912
Jansen, Ferdinand Nulle, Dora Jan. 28 1914
Janssen, Henry Wegner, Edna Jun. 14 1911
Jarvis, Glen Hargens, Bertha Feb. 12 1913
Jasper, B. Henry Williams, Laura Oct. 7 1914
Jempker, Herbert J. Seiler, Mona May 20 1914
Jenkins, Willis Shacklette Offenhauser, Daisy V. Oct. 17 1911
Jenks, Clarence A. (2nd) Zartman, Mary B. (Smith) (2nd) Feb. 18 1915
Jentzen, Frank Pille, Dena Dec. 9 1914
Joens, Albert Schroeder, Lillie Dec. 18 1912
Joens, Alfred Hohne, Margaret Christine Oct. 14 1914
Joens, Eggert Friedricksen, Emma Jun. 4 1913
Johannsen, Hans Chris Fasking, Minnie Bertha Feb. 24 1915
Johansen, Herman Grandmeier, Gusta Sep. 25 1912
Johns, Edward E. Aschinger, Anna M. Feb. 12 1914
Johnson, Claude R. Bender, Clara A. Dec. 23 1914
Johnson, Thomas I. Schroeder, Annie Nov. 29 1915
Johnston, Earl Morgan, Flossie Feb. 21 1912
Johnston, Floyd Van Raden, Helen A. Mar. 11 1911
Johnston, Walter I. Grimes, Laura Apr. 12 1911
Jones, Paul Brinker Hall, Zelma Jenuniah May 8 1911
Jones, William L. Scott, Eva B. Apr. 11 1911
Juels, Albert C. Petersen, Minnie D. Feb. 10 1915
Julich, Carl Parsons, Handrina Jan. 9 1912
Julich, Fred A. Kries, Frances Jun. 18 1913
Jurgensen, Hans Julius Asmus, Pauline Dec. 22 1915
Kackley, Lindes Louis Chambers, Arvilla May May 29 1915
Kasperbauer, Rupert Sibbel, Milvina Nov. 25 1914
Kawi (Kavvi), Bernard Bruggenkamp, Mary May 21 1912
Kelley, Wm. W. Reimers, Marie Jul. 11 1912
Kennebeck, Joseph Hoffmann, Sophia Sep. 2 1914
Keough, John Benjamin Meyer, Henrietta M. Jan. 19 1914
Kerns, John J. Riter, Louise E. Jan. 14 1914
Kerper, Jacob Craig, Lillian Nov. 3 1915
Kile, Earl King, Grayce Oct. 11 1911
King, John (2nd) Smith, Agatha (Pelling) (2nd) Apr. 4 1914
Kirkendall, Earl McConnell, Ruth M. Jul. 6 1914
Klass, Wm. R. Beckmann, Regina Aug. 6 1913
Kleespies, Henry H. Ries, Helena Jun. 20 1911
Klein, Peter A. Romey, Mary May 2 1911
Klocke, Anton Golwitzer, Anna Feb. 12 1914
Knight, Robert Boyd Wade, Lyda Belle Mar. 10 1913
Knight, Roy Birch Davis, Mary Etta Feb. 23 1915
Knobbe, Henry B. Woltermann, Anna Apr. 25 1911
Knowlton, Joseph Schroer, Elizabeth M. Nov. 28 1911
Knueven, John Sporrer, Mary Oct. 3 1911
Knute, Henry A. Fleshner, Tena Jun. 25 1913
Kock, George Dettbarn, Mary Feb. 10 1915
Koenig, John Riesberg, Bernardena Mar. 31 1913
Koester, John Stangl, Emma Sep. 9 1913
Kohorst, Joseph H. Schultes, Mary Apr. 22 1914
Korwes, Barney Zitzlsperger, Anna Jan. 24 1911
Koster, Wm. Jr. Grabner, Matilda Feb. 6 1912
Kotas, Joseph F. Hanson, Anna Jul. 30 1913
Kraus, John Hoffman, Anna Jun. 22 1915
Krebs, Joseph Peter Ortner, Clara Apr. 29 1913
Kroeger, Henry Erdman, Margaret Feb. 5 1914
Krogmann, Aug Heinrichs, Helena Jun. 3 1913
Kruse, Frank Berns, Alvina Jul. 21 1914
Kuebler, Ralph Walter Winter, Cora Oct. 24 1914
Kuhl, Alfred Rohr, Jessie Jun. 9 1915
Kuhl, Emil Jenning Esycheck, Pearl Dec. 17 1914
Kuhl, Robert Grover Vollmer, Bertha Irine Nov. 24 1915
Kult, Peter Walsh, Mary Feb. 11 1914
Kusel, Lou Leback, Dora Oct. 30 1915
Lambert, Roy Berg, Josephine Apr. 30 1913
Lammers, Gerhard Schachtner, Mary E. Nov. 24 1914
Lammers, Theodore H. Griffin, Jessie A. Feb. 3 1915
Lamp, Edward Friedricksen, Louis Feb. 3 1915
Lamp, Fred Butler, Daisy Aug. 19 1914
Lamson, Lee Roy DeKria, Violet Mar. 19 1914
Landon, Albert Pfandrescher, Mary Jun. 21 1911
Langeman, Carl M. Roth, Mary Jan. 9 1912
Lappe, Joseph L. Roth, Amelia Jun. 22 1915
Lappe, Wm. J. Pietig, Anna Oct. 29 1912
Larsen, Nels Haag, Bertha Helen Jan. 25 1915
Larson, Mandis F. (2nd) Kidd, Laura B. Feb. 10 1914
Lathrop, Earl L. Jeutsch, Pearl Edith Sep. 14 1915
Latta, Louis M. Blohm, Anita M. Apr. 10 1915
Lechtenberg, Frank A. Sextro, Anna B. Jan. 27 1914
Lee, James (2nd) Wheeler, Myra (DeBough) (2nd) Dec. 17 1912
Lentz, Lacy Joseph Brackett, Gussie Anna Apr. 29 1913
Leonard, Chas E. Brees, Edythe C. May 8 1911
Lewer, George Oakley Stangl, Mary Aug. 25 1915
Lewis, Clark Paslay, Lela Jan. 24 1911
Lewis, Donald R. Dankle, Mina M. Jul. 1 1914
Lieb, John Keppel, Jennie C. Apr. 21 1915
Livingston, Louis Edga Haselton, Helen Avis Sep. 15 1915
Lloyd, John (2nd) Edwards, Mary M. (Hughes) (2nd) Feb. 21 1911
Lockner, Edward Odendahl, Clara Jan. 19 1915
Loeffler, Joseph Laub, Mary Nov. 27 1912
Loehr, William Heithoff, Kathryn Jan. 22 1913
Loeschen, Emanuel Wohlenberg, Elsie Feb. 26 1911
Loeschen, Ernest Moeschen, Mathilda Jun. 7 1911
Loeschen, Henry Hollar, Hattie May 18 1915
Loetz, Joseph Thieleke, Mary Sep. 27 1911
Lohmann, Henry Kokenge, Mary Feb. 13 1912
Lohmann, Herman Berger, Louisa Nov. 25 1913
Long, Edwin G. Wilt, Elsie P. Nov. 1 1911
Long, Jefferson Monroe Pevestorf, Rosie Carrie Nov. 25 1914
Lordemann, Joseph Neppl, Josephine Jun. 18 1914
Louis, Henry Masching, Annie Feb. 9 1911
Loustaman, John Edward Theulen, Kathrine Nov. 17 1914
Lovell, John H. Tuel, Gladys Sep. 30 1913
Lovell, Ray McCurdy, Blanche Jan. 16 1912
Luchan, Adolph H. Brockmann, Clara Jun. 16 1915
Ludwig, Albert Neppl, Elisabeth Jan. 21 1913
Ludwig, Charles Clarence Park, Grace Jean May 1 1913
Lueke, Martin Knobbe, Frances Jan. 13 1914
Luiden, Martin (2nd) Herwald, Augusta (2nd) Jan. 27 1911
Lussmann, Henry Schrader, Emilie Jun. 12 1912
Luther, Jesse E. Jenkins, Emma E. Sep. 24 1913
Lynch, Marcus H. Signall, Nellie Jun. 2 1915
Lynch, William F. Eagan, Anna Oct. 4 1915
MacDiarmaid, Dr. Stuart B. (2nd) Neitzel, Meta H. Aug. 6 1914
Mace, Frank C. Myers, Stella E. Dec. 4 1912
Macklin, W. E. Jr. Pingry, Ada L. Sep. 2 1915
Mader, Franz Hagen, Lily Jan. 25 1915
Mann, Brooks Brunnier, Mathilda Beatrice Mar. 16 1914
Mannemann, Anthony Meyer, Eleonore Sep. 26 1911
Markie, Thomas Anthony Barber, Effie lona Nov. 4 1911
Marten, Adolph Seeden, Grace Dec. 10 1913
Martin, Francis T. Albright Ada C. Apr. 24 1911
Martin, Theodore (3rd) Martin, Sarah Elizabeth (Mowder) (2nd) Feb. 7 1914
Masching, George Goetzinger, Mary Sep. 7 1915
Massard, Michael Wischers, Mary Nov. 16 1915
Mattes, John Riddermany, Clara Oct. 24 1911
Matton, Eugene L. Marshall, Mary E. Oct. 19 1912
Mayer, Frank Bluml, Theresia Feb. 9 1915
Mayfield, Fred G. Knapp, Hazel E. Nov. 2 1914
McCauley, Frank Hamilton, L. Mae Jul. 3 1915
McClure, Lee E. Gilmore, Annie Gertrude Sep. 2 1914
McCollough, Kelly J. Johnson, Annie Mar. 28 1911
McConald, John J. Cooley, Georgia Dec. 18 1912
McConnell, C. R. Brooks, Maude Apr. 22 1911
McCormick, James Edward Ashmore, Mary Magedalen Oct. 21 1915
McCoy, Verne R. Chipman, Frances Sep. 29 1912
McGrath, Dan R. Moser, Marie W. Jun. 24 1912
McKimpson, Erden Hampton, Stella M. Jul. 14 1915
McKinney, Walter E. Luckinbill, Lena Aug. 25 1912
McLaughlin, Glen Schrum, Elizabeth Jan. 21 1914
McNabb, Fred Zehrung, Maud Jul. 15 1911
Meier, Frank Ewoldt, Irene Feb. 3 1915
Meinecke, George Simmer, Elizabeth Nov. 10 1912
Meis, Bernard Klein, Gertrude Irene Jun. 18 1913
Meis, William Conway, Florence Oct. 5 1913
Mengis, William O'Herron, Margaret May 14 1912
Mereness, Arthur G. Scurr, Florence E. Sep. 12 1913
Mergele, August Norris, Zealous Jan. 6 1915
Messersmith, Milton Bull, Myra Dec. 24 1915
Metz, Frank A. Richamnn, Amelia Dec. 4 1912
Meyer, Bernard Brachtendorf, Anna Feb. 13 1912
Meyer, John Tiefenthaler, Mary Nov. 3 1915
Meyers, A. E. Barrowman, Ethel M. Jun. 1 1913
Middendorf, Tony Grueteman, Emma Jan. 14 1913
Miller, A. L. Galloway, Clara Belle Jan. 1 1914
Miller, Abe L. Hood, E. Lenoir Sep. 20 1913
Miller, E. F. (2nd) Heath, Grace O. (Emmons) (3rd) Aug. 26 1913
Miller, Frank Honold, Ella Apr. 27 1914
Miller, Fred F. Haase, Johanna Margaretha Feb. 26 1913
Miller, Henry Berning, Mary Jan. 27 1914
Miller, John W. Doran, Nellie Margaret Jun. 15 1915
Miller, Theodore Maystadt, Katherine Jun. 15 1915
Miner, K. A. Furman, Irene Jun. 9 1914
Miner, Paul Pfiester, Joy Jun. 16 1914
Minser, Earl Argo, Bernice Dec. 4 1915
Misselhorn, Wilh Petersen, Marie Dec. 15 1915
Mitchell, Thomas Heller, Amelia Jun. 27 1911
Moad, Thomas M. Sargent, Alice Apr. 17 1915
Moeller, William (2nd) Giebelstein, Margaret C. (2nd) Apr. 10 1913
Mohr, Edward Schulte, Veronica Sep. 23 1913
Moore, Carl Peters, Agnes Nov. 20 1912
Moore, Harvey C. Chipman, Bernice M. Jun. 9 1915
Moorhouse, Orlando B. Orris, Marion N. Jun. 12 1912
Morman, Aloysius Trecker, Catherine Jan. 20 1914
Morris, Robt. J. Flynn, Sadie Zelma Jul. 15 1914
Mortz, Archie H. Olmstead, Bessie M. Nov. 16 1915
Mosman, Anton B. Wille, Barbara M. Jun. 3 1913
Mosman, Fred Vorsten, Anna Nov. 11 1913
Mossman, William Rosauer, Lena Jan. 31 1911
Mulhbauer, Charles Stoberl, Mary Jan. 7 1913
Munsell, Ray Anderson, Cora Mar. 31 1915
Murphy, Daniel P. Schwaller, Anna Jan. 14 1914
Murray, Wm. B. Rohner, Margaret M. Nov. 5 1912
Musfeldt, Claus Fredrick Ruge, Emma Margartha Feb. 17 1914
Musfeldt, Julius Joen, Emma Feb. 28 1912
Muskat, William H. Stein, Catherine Apr. 19 1911
Myrtue, M. A. Kuhl, Emma (Ewoldt) (2nd) Dec. 2 1914
Naber, Valentine Schroeder, Philomena Jun. 13 1911
Nader, Frank H. Stark, Elizabeth Oct. 22 1913
Nagl, John M. Schultes, Margaret Feb. 3 1914
Nagl, Joseph M. Hansman, Elizabeth May 18 1915
Nagl, Mike J. Emberger, Frances Apr. 15 1913
Nance, Henry B. Jackson, Stella A. Aug. 7 1915
Nash, Morris V. Phillips, Pearl M. May 20 1914
Nath, John Gottsche, Alice Oct. 21 1913
Nelsen, Asmus Peter Christensen, Hilma Olivia Mar. 30 1915
Nelson, Henry W. Biddinger, Cora M. Jan. 20 1915
Nelson, James Faust, Marie Aug. 10 1914
Nelson, Peter A. Roehse, Emma Jun. 22 1915
Nelson, Tommy Lentz, Ida Mable Jul. 27 1915
Nelson, William Theodore Wilkens, Edna May Mar. 1 1915
Neppl, Henry Pietig, Lena Apr. 8 1913
Neppl, Henry Snyder, Mary Apr. 28 1914
Nesler, Ralph E. Byerley, Della Jan. 6 1915
Neumann, George J. Froelich, Emma Dec. 22 1915
Neumayer, Chas. A. Mueller, Amelia Lucy Jan. 21 1914
Nicholson, Clyde Wilcox, Elizabeth Apr. 22 1914
Nickern, Henry Seidl, Bertha Sep. 24 1912
Nieland, Bernard Grote, Mary Feb. 10 1914
Nieland, Wm. Grote, Katie Jan. 16 1912
Noel, Merle Jarrett, May H. Oct. 19 1914
Noelck, William Herrmann, Margaretha Feb. 10 1915
Norris, Wayne Seward, Cleona S. Nov. 22 1915
O'Brien, John T. Halbig, Anna Maria Aug. 26 1913
Ocken, John Wonterman, Katie Jun. 13 1911
Ocken, John (2nd) Dentlinger, Theresia Feb. 17 1914
Ocken, Joseph Schan, Delia Jun. 11 1912
O'Conner, Dennis Bowler, Ella Agnes Oct. 25 1915
O'Connor, Frank Benjamine Edward Pike, Jessie Marie (Sutton) (2nd) Jun. 4 1914
Odell, Halsey Graham, Hazel Jul. 14 1913
Odendahl, Albert Wieland, Emma Jan. 16 1912
Odendahl, Louis Wieland, Anna Jan. 16 1912
O'Herron, Joseph Liewer, Barbara Sep. 15 1914
Ohm, Harry J. Reimers, Bertha E. Jun. 24 1913
Ohrt, Hannes Vaughn, Rebecca Aug. 14 1915
Olberding, Bernard Niehaus, Rosina Feb. 11 1914
Olberding, Clem Rehker, Anna Feb. 4 1914
Olberding, John H. Underberg, Christina Jan. 7 1913
Olberding, Joseph Hagen, Engelbertha Oct. 8 1913
Olerich, Herman Otto Klocke, Theresia May 27 1913
Olerich, Robert Johnson, Lydia Mar. 26 1913
Onken, William C. Reiff, Mary M. Jun. 17 1913
Ort, Homer Edward Sharkey, Ethel Julia Dec. 21 1914
Orth, Joseph M. (2nd) Wempe, Anna Nov. 17 1914
Osborne, William F. Kalke, Margaret Aug. 24 1912
O'Tool, Peter Bernard Schulte, Barbara Feb. 17 1914
Ott, Charles Tye, Edna (Miller) (2nd) Dec. 7 1915
Ottele, Emil Sanders, Mary Feb. 20 1912
Otto, John H. Owens, Addie W. May 24 1915
Owens, Jessie E. Peet, Mary A. Jan. 10 1911
Papenhagen, Fritz Sommerfeldt, Anne May 11 1915
Parish, Campbell W. Babcock, Sarah Jun. 1 1914
Parrott, W. D. (2nd) George, Elixabeth J. Nov. 7 1914
Parsons, William Copps Dillavou, Rose May Nov. 11 1914
Paulsen, John A. Leamands, Ethel Sep. 8 1915
Peacock, George Francis Rehder, Minnie Arlene Aug. 27 1913
Pearson, Frank P. Riedesel, Maud E. Dec. 8 1915
Peck, Seymour W. (3rd) Hanby, Mrs. Addie (Scott) (2nd) Oct. 31 1912
Penkhaus, Henry Lippold, Kathryne Nov. 9 1915
Peters, Carl A. Klaus, Clara E. Nov. 28 1911
Peters, Herman Kelly, Agnes Jun. 26 1912
Peters, Johann Freese, Tollie Feb. 12 1912
Petersen, John Passick, Anna Sep. 18 1912
Peterson, Charles Finnerr, Lena Apr. 17 1915
Peterson, Chas. H. O'Brien, Frances Aug. 17 1914
Peterson, Reuben O. Green, Marguerite E. Oct. 6 1915
Peterson, William E. Steen, Elsie M. Nov. 22 1915
Pevestorf, Frank Parker, Leila Feb. 12 1913
Pfoltner, Charlie P. Grau, Emma E. Feb. 17 1914
Pfoltner, Herman Henningsen, Louise Nov. 26 1913
Phillips, George A. Sapp, Myrtle May Oct. 25 1913
Pierson, Walter Arndt, Mary W. Aug. 3 1912
Pietig, Herman Ludwig, Amelia Sep. 24 1912
Pietig, Wilhelm Jos. Kerkoff, Rosa Jan. 29 1913
Pille, Ben O'Brien, Lucy Nov. 17 1914
Pittman, J. D. Andre, Minnie Dec. 15 1915
Pittner, Adolph Rock, Anna Catherine Apr. 27 1915
Place, Clyde Butler, Laura Aug. 26 1914
Platt, John T. (2nd) Shanem, Marintha (Mingus) (2nd) Mar. 11 1914
Pletchett, John Meisner, Margareta Aug. 4 1914
Plymesser, Vernon Brackett, Frances Hazel Apr. 30 1913
Pollock, E. Dillavon, Leora Oct. 31 1914
Pope, Harvey (2nd) Johnston, Vava Jan. 3 1913
Popp, Dethlef H. Hinze, Laura C. Nov. 27 1913
Popp, William Frank Schluter, Bertha Paulina Feb. 4 1913
Porter, Edward Strahl, Bessie Apr. 15 1911
Potter, Isaac B. (2nd) Esaney, Emma M. (Fish) (2nd) May 19 1913
Potthoff, Theodore J. Speangler, Margaret Sep. 30 1913
Powers, John Wever, Lola Sep. 6 1911
Prenger, August Janning, Anna Sep. 21 1915
Preyt, Henry Brandt, Minna Mar. 5 1914
Price, J. L. Evans, Grace C. Sep. 21 1912
Puck, Julius E. Evans, Victoria Dec. 24 1914
Pudenz, Chris Heiman, Eleanor H. Oct. 14 1913
Pudenz, Frank Wiederin, Mary Frances Apr. 27 1915
Pudenz, Joseph Heiman, Mary Oct. 14 1913
Pudenz, William Hoffmann, Katherine Feb. 24 1914
Pulliam, Arthur Swearingen, Helen Feb. 5 1912
Quinn, Leonard Higgins, Austia May May 24 1911
Rabuck, John A. Blanchard, Ethel Dec. 20 1911
Radeleff, Charles Jansen, Nellie C. Jan. 11 1911
Radeleff, George E. Vogt, Elizabeth May 24 1911
Radell, Chas. A. Beach, Frances Jun. 2 1913
Radermann, Henry Starmann, Kate Mar. 21 1911
Ranniger, Emil Paesler, Amalie Magdelena Jan. 10 1912
Rath, Charley Holman, Annie (Goman) (2nd) Feb. 15 1915
Rawhouse, Harry Clark Elliott, Edith M. Oct. 2 1912
Raygor, Daris Knight, Mabel Oct. 11 1911
Raygor, Edison Muller, Bernadetta Feb. 22 1911
Raygor, T. A. Gibson, Leota Grace Jun. 19 1912
Redig, Philip Bohnenkamp, Clara Aug. 14 1914
Reed, Oran McCambridge, Harriett Dec. 19 1911
Reid, William H. Meyers, Lillian Feb. 23 1914
Reif, Otto A. Andersen, Mamie Apr. 14 1915
Reiff, Henry Riesberg, Frances A. Feb. 10 1914
Reil, Fred Kult, Barbara Oct. 6 1915
Reiling, William Gehling, Mary May 4 1915
Reinhold, John F. West, Gretta D. Jun. 22 1915
Reinholdt, Harry C. Stephany, Dora Jun. 8 1915
Reis, Frank Zimmer, Clara Apr. 21 1915
Reitz, Friedrich Wenzel, Rosa Dec. 23 1914
Renze, Joseph Hoelscher, Ellen Aug. 19 1914
Retman, Gustaf Webber, Augusta (Eland) (2nd) Mar. 28 1912
Reyer, Edward Ammerson, Tollie Dec. 11 1912
Reynolds, John Mosher, Bessie M. Dec. 25 1914
Riedesel, Clarence Sylvester Hebbel, Rose L. L. Mar. 13 1913
Riedesel, Paul I. Waldren, Hazel L. Feb. 11 1913
Riedesel, Rueben, C. Sherer, Nellie V. Aug. 27 1913
Riesberg, Bernhardt Miller, Amelia Oct. 10 1911
Riesenberg, John Sturm, Mary Feb. 7 1911
Riesenberg, Joseph Bellinghausen, Mayme Apr. 20 1915
Riesselmann, Henry Muhlbauer, Katie May 11 1915
Ringold, Adolph A. Boysen, Dagny Sep. 1 1915
Risk, John E. Ludwig, Rose Jun. 4 1913
Rix, A. W. Lloyd Kaiser, Elfrieda Nov. 21 1912
Roberts, C. M. Dewees, Laura Dec. 27 1911
Robison, Orville Ray Tremain, Elizabeth Blanche Nov. 25 1913
Robison, Pearl Peterson, Jennie Oct. 21 1911
Roderick, Ben K. Kiesel, Zella (Ankenbauer) (2nd) Jul. 29 1912
Rohan, John F. Snyder, Anna Oct. 7 1913
Rohr, Walter Kaiser, Alvina Dec. 16 1914
Rohrbeck, Louis M. Best Mary M. Oct. 8 1912
Rolfes, William Preenger, Anna Jan. 29 1913
Rosebrook, Frank A. Henry, Anna Gertrude Jun. 26 1912
Rostermundt, Harry P. Von Dohlen, Augusta Oct. 29 1915
Roth, Frank L. Heithoff, Katie Sep. 19 1911
Roth, Peter L. Schmitz, Anna Nov. 28 1911
Rupiper, A. L. Hugeback, Carrie Jan. 26 1915
Rupiper, Joseph Hoffmann, Leona Apr. 28 1914
Ruppert, Valentine Potthoff, Catherine Oct. 3 1911
Rushenberg, A. J. Heinrichs, Edith Jun. 9 1914
Rust, Charles Pille, Marie Sep. 25 1915
Rust, Henry Pape, Lottie Feb. 14 1912
Rust, William H. Fisher, Nelle L. Dec. 25 1915
Rutledge, Foster O. (2nd) Patten, Grace L. Nov. 2 1912
Sadorus, Chas. Burch, Golda (Hardgraffen) (2nd) Dec. 6 1911
Sander, Bernard M. Reinhart, Teresa B. Oct. 7 1913
Sanders, Frank Tegel, Lena Apr. 22 1913
Sandrock, John Krapfl, Regina Jan. 11 1915
Sapp, Austin Zimmermann, Mary Aug. 31 1912
Sasges, John Duncan, Martha Jun. 8 1912
Saunders, James Arley McMurray, Hazel Adelle Sep. 2 1914
Scammon, LeVern Robertson, Lottie May 10 1915
Schacht, John Kai, Anna Jan. 17 1912
Schaefers, John Dunck, Anna Jun. 14 1911
Scharnweber, Otto Erickson, Irene Jan. 1 1913
Schenkelberg, Henry Diers, Caroline Apr. 29 1914
Schenkelberg, John Schmitz, Margaret Apr. 16 1912
Scherbring, Frank H. Rieselman, Lizzie B. Nov. 25 1913
Scherbring, Herman Lamberty, Rose Apr. 30 1912
Scherbring, Joseph Niehaus, Mayme Jan. 12 1915
Schiltz, Edward A. Kerwin, Ella M. Sep. 13 1915
Schiltz, John P. Klaus, Mary Sep. 30 1913
Schlorholtz, Abel Becker, Emma Feb. 11 1914
Schmitz, Henry C. Hansmann, Sophia Feb. 6 1911
Schoening, Albert Hull, Mary Elizabeth Sep. 16 1914
Schon, Michael Stitz, Maggie Feb. 10 1915
Schon, William Mersmann, Anna Feb. 14 1911
Schrad, Clem Leiting, Emma Feb. 10 1914
Schrad, Henry Sanders, Anna Oct. 13 1914
Schrad, Henry Staiert, Lizzie Jan. 30 1912
Schreck, George Venteicher, Philomena Jun. 18 1912
Schreck, John Klingseis, Francis Jun. 23 1913
Schroeder, Alfred Nissen, Alma P. May 21 1913
Schroeder, Chester Otto Fritz, Mary Dorothy Feb. 9 1914
Schroeder, Henry Krapfl, Mamie Jun. 2 1914
Schroeder, Henry F. Onken, Bessie Dec. 2 1914
Schroeder, Herman Rowedder, Amelia Feb. 28 1912
Schroeder, Hermuth Sievertsen, Hilda Dec. 3 1913
Schroeder, John Stang, Ellanore Aug. 2 1911
Schroeder, Peter H. Stribe, Mae C. Oct. 15 1913
Schroeder, Theodore Lyons, Pearl B. Aug. 18 1912
Schroeder, Willie Joens, Elsie Aug. 30 1911
Schroer, Ben Schrad, Lizzie Oct. 7 1913
Schrum, William Augustus Micka, Olive Anna Jun. 10 1914
Schrum, William Fred Addison, Ruby Fay Jan. 21 1914
Schug, William Clapper, Mare Dec. 8 1915
Schulte, Henry Tegels, Anna Sep. 30 1913
Schultes, Michael Zitzlsperger, Catharine Sep. 29 1914
Schultes, William Stevens, Clara Aug. 19 1914
Schultz, George Gerber, Lena Jan. 28 1914
Schulze, Frederic Wm. Klocke, Annie Feb. 15 1911
Schumacher, Arthur W. Willey, Emma lone Feb. 17 1914
Schumacher, G. Joe Pinkhus, Rose Jun. 17 1914
Schweers, Alphons Scherbring, Mary Jul. 1 1913
Schwenk, Lawrence Vollmer, Ellen Jun. 26 1911
Seaman, Ray Frank McDaniel, Maud Anna Feb. 12 1914
Sebern, Harley E. Wegner, Anna Dec. 20 1913
Sebern, Ray Wagner, Tilla Mar. 16 1912
Sellermanns, William Maunke, Maria Jan. 20 1914
Senter, A. L. (2nd) Gass, Clara (Eberhardt) (2nd) May 11 1911
Seward, Ross Bahr, Alvina Emily Feb. 13 1914
Seyller, Frank W. Stephany, Gertrude Aug. 26 1914
Shank, Charles C. Hamilton, Mary Jul. 20 1914
Sheffield, Ralph E. Hodges, Edna Z. Aug. 25 1915
Shelldorf, Wm. G. Gehlsen, Emma Sep. 25 1912
Sherwood, Earl Charles Wessling, Anna Feb. 11 1914
Shirley, Wayne M. Gnam, Clara M. Aug. 21 1911
Shoemaker, Michael (2nd) Guy, Eliza (Doubet) (2nd) Oct. 2 1911
Siepker, John Langenfeld, Rose Jan. 9 1912
Siepker, Joseph B. Schulte, Christina Oct. 3 1911
Siepker, Wm. Mattes, Anna Feb. 22 1911
Sievers, Carl Subbert, Lizzie Apr. 2 1913
Sievers, Christ Ehlert, Lillian Dec. 24 1912
Sievers, P. H. (2nd) Claussen, Augusta Jan. 20 1915
Sigler, Francis Marshal, Sarah (Rhoads) (2nd; May 25 1914
Sigler, George Franklin (2nd) Kelly, Cora May Feb. 24 1914
Sigler, Maston Levingston, Bertha Feb. 4 1914
Simmer, Dan Hansen, Lydia Jan. 26 1915
Simmer, William Garland, Gertrude Dec. 29 1915
Simons, Wilhelm Scharfenkamp, Gertrude Jan. 28 1913
Simons, Wm. Juergens, Grace M. Feb. 6 1912
Sinksank, Henry Krapfl, Lidwina Jan. 11 1915
Sinning, Henry Johnsen Steinhagen, Alvina Jennie Sep. 16 1914
Skalla, John Bruening, Bernadina Nov. 26 1912
Slocum, Ira Lynn, Margaret Jul. 16 1913
Smith, Chester L. Brandt, Zora I. Jan. 12 1914
Smith, Donald Mace, Irma Jan. 1 1913
Smith, Frank Sexton, Jennie Feb. 17 1914
Smith, George J. Westlake, Lora E. Mar. 31 1914
Smith, H. L. Birt, Bernice Jul. 2 1912
Smith, John Otis Keenan, Agnes Katherine Dec. 8 1914
Smith, Robert (2nd) Kraus, Francis Oct. 23 1912
Smith, Robert C. Durbin, Lavina Mae Apr. 30 1913
Snyder, Clark Green, Pearl Dec. 11 1912
Snyder, Clint (2nd) Shively, Josie (2nd) Jan. 25 1911
Snyder, Frank Rettenmaier, Mary Jan. 10 1911
Snyder, H. E. (2nd) McCullough, Mary Louise Feb. 4 1914
Snyder, Henry Hatting, Christina Nov. 24 1914
Snyder, James D. Snyder, Maud E. Dec. 2 1913
Snyder, John Coon, Josephine Jan. 27 1914
Snyder, Warren J. Golding, S. Ordell Jan. 18 1911
Soat, Bernard Sterzinger, Christina Oct. 1 1912
Soat, Frank Bartel, Magdelena Sep. 28 1915
Sparks, L. P. Gatten, Edna L. Apr. 29 1911
Spieker, Fred Friedmann, Maria Luisa Oct. 7 1913
Spieker, Math Gute, Mary Jan. 9 1912
Spiess, Henry Bauscher, Margaret Aug. 30 1915
Sporrer, Joseph Anton Sextro, Rosa Maria Jan. 28 1913
Staak, Harry F. Suverkrubbe, Louise Apr. 20 1915
Stamp, Henry C. Bogatzke, Hannah Feb. 7 1912
Stangl, Frank X. Bruning, Julia K. Nov. 16 1915
Stangl, Georg Strunk, Elisabeth Jan. 10 1911
Stangl, Will Sibbel, Francis Jan. 27 1913
Stanleigh, Herbert E. Tremain, Nellie Belle Nov. 1 1913
Steffes, Bernard (Ben) Beyerink, Emma Jan. 14 1914
Steffes, Joseph Harberl, Josephine Jul. 20 1915
Stephenson, Fred W. Morris, Lillian Feb. 28 1915
Stitz, Henry J. Larson, Amelia Nov. 27 1911
Stitz, Herman Schon, Susie Apr. 29 1914
Stoberl, Anton Mersmann, Clara Feb. 17 1914
Stoelk, William E. Irwin, Nellie Mar. 13 1912
Stoffers, Henry Eschelbacher, Mathilda Apr. 12 1915
Stork, Bernard J. Grote, Agnes M. Jan. 19 1915
Strandberg, Erick W. Kock, Angela N. Jun. 14 1912
Strathmann, Frank Dultmaier, Anna Feb. 24 1914
Streeter, Monroe W. Wetter, Esther Jan. 20 1915
Stribe, Chas. Sievers, Rosa Mar. 6 1912
Strosahl, Claus Echhoff, Margarethe Mar. 5 1913
Strunk, Joseph Lamb, Anna Oct. 13 1913
Struve, George Gruhn, Dora May 27 1914
Struve, Herman Sievers, Elfrieda Wilhelmina Nov. 3 1913
Struve, John Joens, Anna Maria Feb. 25 1914
Stuedemann, Dick Richard Carl Moerke, Hazel Nora Mar. 4 1914
Stuhr, Albert C. Reiff, Laura M. Sep. 11 1913
Stuhr, Edward H. Bartels, Gertrude Feb. 5 1913
Sturm, Frank H. (2nd) Handlos, Barbara Apr. 29 1913
Sturtevant, Harley B. Sample, Leona I. Sep. 28 1912
Subbert, Frank Subbert, Margaret Apr. 9 1912
Subbert, Herman Wenck, Rose Feb. 14 1912
Sutherland, Ralph Gordor Timmermann, Gertrude Jul. 14 1915
Sutherland, Robert Earle Grautz, Evelyn Elizabeth Aug. 18 1915
Swart, Brentford A. Linn, Orvilla Mary Jan. 3 1913
Taylor, Glenn Cromwell, Marion Jul. 3 1912
Taylor, Lynn H. Barner, Bertha L. Jun. 1 1915
Taylor, Milton Felix Bert, Perl Elisabeth Jun. 2 1914
Teague, Elmer Wilson, Effie Jun. 23 1915
Tegels, Joseph Julich, Clara Nov. 19 1913
Tegels, Mathew Schulte, Clara Oct. 8 1912
Thiedeman, Chas. H. Vinke, Julia D. Jan. 14 1914
Thiele, August H. Leiting, Mary A. Jan. 13 1913
Thieleke, Anton T. Schirck, Maud Apr. 8 1913
Thielen, Herbert Pape, Elizabeth Feb. 8 1911
Thielen, Peter Reiff, Julia Jan. 30 1912
Thies, William Noelck, Marie Jan. 27 1915
Thomas, David J. Wilcox, Emma F. Feb. 8 1911
Thomas, Fred Schulz, Elizabeth Wilhelmine Mar. 6 1913
Thrasher, Harry William (2nd) Whitcher, Mable Mae (2nd) Aug. 5 1913
Tibbets, Paul Warfield Harrard, Enola Gay Dec. 20 1912
Tigges, Jos. F. Brauckmann, Anna M. Apr. 30 1912
Tigges, Tony Werner, Kathryn Apr. 3 1913
Tillotson, Collins F. (3rd) Clausen, Wilikee Margaret Feb. 22 1913
Timmerman, Henry Hinz, Annetta Aug. 20 1912
Timmons, Tom G. Case, Ada B. Sep. 19 1914
Titus, William A. Monroe, Hattie E. (Brant) (2nd) Aug. 2 1913
Tjaden, Eilert Flink, Dena Mar. 7 1912
Tjaden, Peter Linke, Bernice Jane Aug. 25 1913
Tolberg, Anton Dahle, Berette Jul. 10 1915
Tomeley, Samuel A. Chapin, Marion Ines Jun. 16 1915
Tomlin, E. W. Sherman, Edna R. Oct. 15 1912
Toms, Ira Kelley, Julia Jul. 1 1911
Topp, John Seeden, Hannah Feb. 28 1911
Towers, Walter W. Plymesser, Anna May 26 1915
Townsend, Willard O. Probasco, Ruby Pearl Dec. 23 1914
Trigg, Samuel Lee (2nd) Neuerbert, Elizabeth Sep. 10 1912
Troidl, John Baumhover, Anna Oct. 27 1915
Truesdell, Rexford M. Boyd, Elizabeth F. Oct. 25 1913
Tuel, Ray Conner, Bessie Sep. 29 1915
Tuel, Reece Bell, Emily Beulah Sep. 29 1915
Tuel, W. H. (2nd) Young, Faye Sep. 4 1912
Tunink, W. Overmohle, Katie Oct. 7 1914
Uhlenkamp, Frank Reimann, Katharine Feb. 11 1914
Umbaugh, Grover Cleveland Palmer, Eva Aug. 30 1911
Underberg, Edward Reiling, Caroline Jan. 23 1912
Urban, Fred Kollmetz, Amanda Dec. 26 1912
Van Horn, Walter Beason, Pearl Dec. 17 1915
Van Scoy, Levi (2nd) Fonken, Minnie Oct. 21 1912
Vandersen, Emerson V. Wulf, Marie (Husmann) (2nd) Jun. 15 1915
Venteicher, Anton Neppl, Bertha Oct. 24 1911
Vermuele, Frank Dillivan, Sarah Mar. 4 1912
Vincent, Merrill Hagaman, Ethel Feb. 8 1911
Vonnahme, Henry Odendahl, Sophia Feb. 22 1911
Wagner, Jacob T. Rohe, Teresa Jan. 12 1915
Wagner, Rufus R. Ringold, Esther Jun. 9 1915
Walden, Wm. N. Coburn, Alice J. Sep. 18 1912
Waldron, Clyde Colgrove, Leota Feb. 6 1912
Walker, Lavega Hansen, Ella Jul. 20 1911
Walker, Laviga Hansen, Ella Jul. 23 1911
Walsh, John J. Brutsche, Edith E. Feb. 18 1914
Walter, Clair A. Schuett, Mary E. Aug. 29 1912
Walters, Kenneth Riedesel, Elsie Jan. 10 1912
Walz, F. A. Bernholtz, Anna Jan. 20 1914
Walz, Fred A. Wiedemeier, Rose Oct. 4 1911
Walz, Henry Heider, Mary Sep. 25 1912
Warner, Ora Pettey, Gertrude May 23 1914
Warnke, John Heim, Edith Apr. 15 1914
Warren, Ray Flansburg, Mary May Jan. 2 1914
Waters, Charles Ray Schumacher, Margaret May Jan. 20 1915
Waters, Oscar W. Dillovan, Mae Feb. 22 1913
Waymire, Floyd Jones, Mary Mar. 31 1915
Weber, Ben Ludwig, Elisabeth May 21 1912
Weber, Joseph Schroeder, Gebbina Feb. 10 1914
Weisbrod, Chas. (2nd) Jenkins, Grace (Bums) (2nd) May 1 1912
Weitl, John Straubinger, Maria Sep. 28 1914
Weitl, John C. Kitt, Sophia Feb. 10 1915
Welch, Benjamine Martin Dietz, Abel Jun. 2 1913
Welch, William Paul Pape, Mary Elisabeth May 28 1913
Welsh, David Lucey, Mary Apr. 10 1912
Wenck, Albert Kohnke, Elisabeth M. E. Feb. 7 1912
Wenck, Frank Grote, Emma Feb. 14 1915
Wente, Leo Wolterman, Maggie Oct. 1 1913
Wentzel, George A. Compton, Emma Aug. 3 1915
Wenzel, Hellmuth F. Rohr, Frieda Feb. 28 1912
Werner, Frank Heithoff, Katie Sep. 10 1913
Werner, Hugo Renze, Kathryn Oct. 27 1915
Werner, John Tigges, Anna Jun. 24 1913
Wess, George Ocken, Elisabeth Feb. 4 1914
Wetter, Albert R. Sheffield, Frances E. Jun. 22 1915
Wetter, Otto Coomes, Hazel Nov. 29 1911
Wever, Earl C. Slocum, Agnes Jun. 16 1915
Wichael, Hattie Philip Windisch, Myrtle Ione Oct. 20 1915
Widman, George W. Remsburg, Hattie Feb. 15 1911
Wieland, George S. Thielen, Anna Jun. 17 1913
Wilcox, C. Earl Pratt, Edith Feb. 3 1911
Wilken, Henry August Boldt, Magdalena Dorotha Apr. 8 1914
Wilkins, Frank Klocke, Helen Sep. 17 1912
Wilkins, John J. Lohmann, Elizabeth Oct. 15 1912
Willenburg, John Uhlenkamp, Katherine Apr. 1 1913
Willey, James Harry Gray, Leona Jul. 11 1914
Williams, Robert L. Hupp, Elcye M. Mar. 8 1911
Williams, Will Winthouser, Gertie Jan. 14 1914
Williamson, Dwight Tubbs, Ruth Nov. 17 1911
Willis, Sam Harrison, Lucy Dec. 22 1915
Wilson, Melvin White, Mary E. Jan. 28 1913
Wilson, N. H. Sebern, Clara M. May 7 1913
Wilson, Ralph E. Norris, Neva Jul. 1 1914
Winters, W. E. Mooney, Edith M. Dec. 4 1912
Winthouser, Wm. Davis, Belle Nov. 27 1912
Wirtjes, Thomas Huisenga, Gertie Apr. 16 1914
Wirtz, Theodore J. Nagl, Teresia Aug. 22 1911
Wittrock, August Drees, Ella Feb. 9 1915
Wittrock, William Schmitz, Elizabeth Apr. 2 1913
Woerdehoff, H. C. Ocken, Theresia Jun. 18 1912
Wohlers, Walter J. Ohde, Marie Dec. 11 1912
Wolfe, George Elsworth Chase, Nellie Apr. 3 1911
Wolterman, Gerhard Steinkamp, Anna Jan. 13 1915
Wordekemper, Godfried Korwes, Mary Oct. 19 1912
Wright, Charles Hanson, Clara Jun. 11 1913
Wright, Floyd G. Cox, Minnie Jan. 6 1915
Wright, William (2nd) Hussey, Bessie (Pratt) (2nd) Mar. 27 1911
Wuebker, John Miller, Francis M. May 6 1913
Wurr, Fred Sievers, Marie Feb. 23 1915
Yates, Allen Turney, Blanche Nov. 28 1914
York, Sidney Fay Barber, Ella Myrtle Jan. 4 1913
Young, Boyd Sapp, Margaret Nov. 25 1912
Zacher, Wm. J. Wall, Florence M. May 27 1912
Zeitler, Hillbourne (2nd) Bontz, Anna (Shaw) (2nd) Nov. 4 1913
Zitzlsperger, Geo. Weitl, Emma Oct. 22 1912

Return to Vital Records Index Page

back to Carroll County home


Page updated by Lynn McCleary December 23, 2017