IAGenWeb Project

Adair County Iowa

USGenWeb Project

 


 

1915 Bio. men Vol .II

Index names transcribed by Norma Nielson

Abbott, J. A.
Archer, C. M.
Armstrong, W. F.

Bailey, F. M.
Bailey, I. P.
Bailey, W. J.
Baker, C. A.
Bancroft, D. E.
Barnett, Minnie E.
Barr, R. H.
Baudler, J. F.
Baudler, N. L.
Beaman, W. E.
Beaver, J. W.
Bennett, G. S.
Bennett, Sylvester
Bevercombe, A. L.
Bevington, H. R.
Bevington, P. A.
Boehler, John
Bolton, W. A.
Brawdy, J. M.
Breen, Daniel
Brezo, F. J.
Broadfoot, J. M.
Brooks, D. O.
Brown, A. R.
Brown, Isaac
Brown, P. T.
Brown, T. P.
Brown, W. H.
Bruner, J. M.
Buchholz, H. J.
Burg, Adam
Butler, J. M.
Butts, H. H.

Cahow, F. S.
Cass, C. H.
Chadwick, N. D.
Chapman, J. M.
Christensen, Martin
Christensen, Nis
Clark, D. L.
Clayton, I. T.
Clayton, J. M.
Comly, A. B.
Comly, T. F.
Conway, E. D.
Conway, Frank
Courter, J. R.
Cowden, W. P.
Craven, J. H.
Crozier, T. A.

Darrow, W. I.
Diars, W. C.
Dickey, A. A.
Diers, C. W.
Dorsey, C. B.
Dorsey, H. B.
Dunbar, Simeon
Dunlap, D. L.
Dutro, Franklin
Dwigans, William
Dwinell, Byron

Eatinger, D. J.
Edwards, David
Edwards, F. H.
Edwards, L. H.
Ehrenfried, John
Evans, C. C.
Evans, Clay
Evans, S. E.
Eversull, F. M.
Ewing, W. S.
Eymann, John

Faber, J. G.
Farquhar, H. B.
Farquhar, R. B.
Faurote, E. R.
Fay, Levi
Ferber, August
Fitzgerald, T. W.
Flickinger, P. W.
Foster, A. M.
Foster, L. E.
Foster, W. A.
Frese, Diedrich
Fritz, F. L.
Funke, Benjamin
Funke, Ernst

Garner, C. W.
Gerken, H. H.
Gettis, M. A.
Gibb, F. L.
Gibson, E. A.
Gibson, I. J.
Gilbert, H. A.
Gillett, Joseph
Gitzy, J. U.
Glade, Fred
Glade, Jacob
Gordon, S. E.
Graves, C. E.
Green, Stephen
Green, W. O.
Greenbeck, Ferdinand
Gruber, George

Hadley, A. M.
Hainline, H. U.
Handley, A. R.
Hanks, G. R.
Hannon, C. L.
Havens, G. C.
Hemphill, J. W.
Hemphill, O. H.
Hendry, J. G.
Hennessy, Marcus
Hepler, D. J.
Herbert, Frank
Herrick, J. A.
Heuckendorf, Paul
Hoakison, F. C.
Hofmann, Nicklas
Holcomb, F. G.
Hollen, B. J.
Holmes, Orley
Hoskins, W. B.
Howe, J. E.
Hubbard, H. A.
Hulbert, C. F.
Hulbert, J. H.

Jacobs, I. G.
Jeffryes, R. E.
Jeffryes, R. F.
Jeffryes, W. L.
Jensen, Christian
Jensen, J. C.
Jensen, J. P.
Johnson, A. E.
Johnson, E. E.
Johnson, F. R.
Johnson, R. L.
Johnson, William
Jones, E. F.
Jones, J. H.

Kading, W. F.
Kellenberg, F. R.
Kembery, J. P.
Kilburn, L. M.
Kluever, M. A.
Knapp, C. D.
Kneip, J. P.
Kordick, Peter
Kosar, John
Kramer, W. S.
Kreis, H. C.
Kreps, Samuel

Lambi, Anton
Lane, W. W.
Langfitt, J. N.
Larue, Cyrus
Laude, J. F.
Launder, C. T.
Lewis, W. R.
Lilly, S. E.
Lint, David
Low, J. S.
Lowden, F. E.
Lowe, J. N.
Luers, F. W.
Lynch, H. G.
Lynn, A. S.

McCampbell, J. I.
McClain, O. L.
McClure, W. H.
McCollom, W. D.
McCoy, J. W.
McDermid, Pierre
McDermott, John
McKee, Hugh
McKee, R. A.
McManus, M. L.
Macy, M. M.
Mangels, J. H.
Martin, W. C.
Martin, W. J.
Mayer, E. W.
Meisenheimer, Fred
Mensing, C. S.
Metzger, John
Michael, John
Miller, H. T.
Moore, B. C.
Morgan, W. H.
Morgan, W. W.
Musmaker, G. D.

Neese, W. A.
Nelson, E. W.
Neville, E. L.
Neville, T. P.
Newton, N. S.
Nissen, Henry
Norton, J. W.

Oshel, E. J.
Overholt, C. H.

Palma, M. J.
Patera, Frank
Paxton, W. F.
Pearce, Denison
Pearce, W. F.
Pease, John
Perkins, E. N.
Peters, J. R.
Peters, Julius
Piper, E. M.
Plymesser, Willis
Pope, J. A.
Porter, J. W.
Pote, Jacob
Powel, Charlesworth
Power, R. S.
Priddy, O. C.
Proctor, H. P.
Purdy, S. H.
Putney, Lorenzo

Queck, C. H.
Queck, F. C.
Queck, Paul

Raasch, F. W.
Raasch, Fredrich
Ramsbottom, Frank
Ramsbottom, Henry
Raper, G. S.
Rater, A. D.
Ray, Richard
Rechtenbach, G. G.
Reed, A. K.
Reed, Emma A.
Reed, T. P.
Reid, J. M.
Reis, G. W. E.
Reis, J. E.
Renner, A. E.
Rice, A. B.
Ridout, C. L.
Ridout, I. C.
Rigg, C. M.
Ritter, W. S.
Rivenburgh, Alvin
Roark, C. F.
Roberts, John
Roberts, J. W.
Robinson, T. A.
R`hner, Friedrich
Roos, Henry
Rostat, J. A.
Russell, J. R.

Sackett, L. E.
Samuelson, John
Savage, E. E.
Sawyers, G. H.
Schroder, A. H.
Schutt, Henry
Schwanebeck, C. G.
Scofield, Peter
Sears, F. E.
Seeley, W. W.
Sexsmith, M. T.
Shad, E. S.
Shade, C. H.
Shepherd, E. P.
Short, F. J.
Sidey, E. J.
Silverthorn, O. A.
Silverthorne, E. R.
Slocum, G. E.
Smith, C. A.
Smith, J. B.
Stacy, Edward
Steele, William
Stelling, H. W.
Steward, C. W.
Strong, B. T.
Sturdy, John
Sullivan, E. H.
Sullivan, I. N.
Sullivan, Jay
Sullivan, J. B.
Sullivan, J. R.
Sullivan, O. J.
Sullivan, P. P.
Sullivan, W. I.
Swartz, B. F.
Sweet, H.

Tannatt, W. H.
Tharp, Alexander
Thiele, G. P.
Thiele, M. H.
Ticknor, C. E.
Ticknor, W. T.
Tiedemann, Hermann
Tilk, Carl
Timmons, J. B.
Tinsman, Eugene
Tracy, M. F.
Treichler, J. M.
Tuttle, O. A.

Underwood, Rufus
Underwood, Van
Untiedt, William

Varley, Charles, Jr.

Wakefield, W. E.
Waltz, C. L.
Waltz, E. R.
Wambold, D. L.
Wambold, H. S.
Ward, N. R.
Warren, E. E.
Warrior, Thomas
Weaver, A. D.
Weinheimer, Charles
Weinheimer, John
Westphal, J. F.
Whittum, F. S.
Whittum, G. D.
Whittum, Mina
Wiley, C. I.
Wiley, D. G.
Wilson, F. B.
Wilson, J. E.
Wilson, R. M.
Wimmer, I. A.
Winn, J. L.
Wolfe, E. W.
Wolfe, L. G.
Wood, J. C.
Worthington, A. C.

Young, H. S.
Young, L. E.
Young, Marion

Zellmer, W. C.
Zietlow, Herman
Zimmerline, John
Zook, E. M.


 


Adair County

Return to home page